Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13135 Koaa Jyg Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13135 Koaa Jyg Expres train live running status. 13135 Koaa Jyg Expres train runs from KOLKATA (KOAA) to Jaynagar (JYG) on Sat. 13135 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 13135 Koaa Jyg Expres from KOLKATA is . The arrival time to Jaynagar is 11:34. The total distance covered by Koaa Jyg Expres is 619 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KOLKATA to Jaynagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Koaa Jyg Expres - 13135.
Overall delay: 44min
Crossed Madhubani at
Refresh
Updated 3hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kolkata
-
Source
20:55
On Time
3
Source
Naihati Jn
34 km
21:48
21:35
21:37
On Time
2
-
Bandel Jn
43 km
22:11
22:13
22:19
22:15
4min
4
8min
Barddhaman Jn
110 km
23:34
23:17
23:43
23:20
23min
2
9min
Durgapur
174 km
00:19
00:13
00:23
00:15
8min
3
4min
Asansol Jn
216 km
00:54
01:07
01:15
01:12
3min
4
21min
Chittaranjan
241 km
01:34
01:33
01:36
01:35
On Time
3
2min
Madhupur Jn
298 km
02:29
02:16
02:33
02:21
12min
2
4min
Jasidih Jn
327 km
02:58
02:46
03:00
02:51
9min
2
2min
Jhajha
371 km
03:59
04:05
04:13
04:15
On Time
3
14min
Kiul Jn
424 km
04:57
04:47
04:49
On Time
3
-
Barauni Jn
463 km
06:07
06:20
06:35
06:30
5min
9
28min
Samastipur Jn
514 km
08:18
08:00
08:41
08:05
36min
4
23min
Darbhanga Jn
551 km
09:37
08:55
09:48
09:00
48min
2
11min
Sakri Jn
571 km
10:10
09:19
10:13
09:21
52min
1
3min
Madhubani
588 km
10:26
09:42
09:45
On Time
1
-
Jaynagar
619 km
11:34
10:45
Destination
49min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13135 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Koaa Jyg Expres 13135 train running or not?

A. Koaa Jyg Expres 13135 train starts from KOLKATA at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Koaa Jyg Expres 13135 train now?

A. Check the location of Koaa Jyg Expres 13135 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Koaa Jyg Expres 13135 train?

A. The last stop for Koaa Jyg Expres 13135 train is Jaynagar(JYG). The train reaches Jaynagar at 11:34