Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

13135 Koaa Jyg Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13135 Koaa Jyg Expres train live running status. 13135 Koaa Jyg Expres train runs from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Jaynagar (JYG) on Sat. 13135 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 13135 Koaa Jyg Expres from Kolkata Chitpur is 20:55. The arrival time to Jaynagar is 10:31. The total distance covered by Koaa Jyg Expres is 620 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kolkata Chitpur to Jaynagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Koaa Jyg Expres - 13135.
Arrived 13min early
Reached Jaynagar at 10:31
Refresh
Updated 78hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kolkata Chitpur
-
Source
20:55
20:55
On Time
3
Source
Naihati Jn
34 km
21:48
21:35
21:50
21:37
13min
2
2min
Bandel Jn
43 km
22:07
22:15
22:19
22:17
2min
4
2min
Barddhaman Jn
110 km
23:28
23:20
23:34
23:23
11min
2
3min
Durgapur
174 km
00:21
00:15
00:23
00:17
6min
3
2min
Asansol Jn
216 km
01:02
01:07
01:17
01:12
5min
4
5min
Chittaranjan
241 km
01:45
01:35
01:47
01:37
10min
3
2min
Madhupur Jn
297 km
02:29
02:16
02:34
02:21
13min
2
5min
Jasidih Jn
326 km
02:53
02:46
02:58
02:51
7min
2
5min
Jhajha
370 km
03:37
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
3
10min
Kiul Jn
424 km
04:56
04:46
04:58
04:48
10min
3
2min
Barauni Jn
463 km
06:13
06:20
06:34
06:30
4min
8
10min
Samastipur Jn
514 km
07:46
08:00
08:12
08:05
7min
3
5min
Darbhanga Jn
552 km
08:48
09:10
09:18
09:15
3min
2
5min
Sakri Jn
571 km
09:39
09:35
09:44
09:37
7min
1
2min
Madhubani
588 km
09:57
09:50
10:00
09:53
7min
1
3min
Jaynagar
620 km
10:31
10:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13135 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Koaa Jyg Expres 13135 train running or not?

A. Koaa Jyg Expres 13135 train starts from Kolkata Chitpur at 20:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Koaa Jyg Expres 13135 train now?

A. Check the location of Koaa Jyg Expres 13135 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Koaa Jyg Expres 13135 train?

A. The last stop for Koaa Jyg Expres 13135 train is Jaynagar(JYG). The train reaches Jaynagar at 10:31