Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Hwh Rjpb Exp 12351 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
20:35
Howrah Jn
9hr 25min
20 Stops
RJPB
06:00
Rajendranagar T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Rjpb Exp 12351 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2000
2A
INR1195
2S
INR175
3A
INR835
SL
INR305
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
WL2
97% Chances
3hr
Thu, 18 Aug
WL3
97% Chances
3hr
Fri, 19 Aug
WL 1
97% Chances
2hr 2min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL 4
96% Chances
2hr 2min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL 4
96% Chances
1hr 37min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL 1
97% Chances
1hr 37min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 009
1hr 37min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 008
1hr 37min
View 4 Months Calendar
RJPB
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Rjpb Exp 12351 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12351 Hwh Rjpb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Rajendranagar T. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Rajendranagar T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts20:35-0911-
BWNBarddhaman Jn21:4221:475min95 km111-
DGRDurgapur22:3422:362min158 km311-
RNGRaniganj22:5622:571min182 km211-
ASNAsansol Jn23:1723:225min200 km411-
CRJChittaranjan23:4623:482min225 km311-
MDPMadhupur Jn00:4400:495min282 km212-
JSMEJasidih Jn01:1401:195min311 km212-
JAJJhajha02:2502:305min355 km312-
JMUJamui02:4602:482min381 km112-
KIULKiul Jn03:2003:222min409 km-12-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn03:2503:272min410 km212-
BRYABarhiya03:4003:422min425 km112-
HTZHathidah Jn03:5103:532min435 km212-
MKAMokameh Jn04:0404:062min443 km312-
BARHBarh04:2104:232min468 km312-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn04:3804:402min486 km212-
KOOKhusropur04:5004:522min501 km212-
FUTFatuha Jn05:0005:022min510 km-12-
PNCPatna Saheb05:1405:195min522 km212-
RJPBRajendranagar T06:00ends-529 km212-

Hwh Rjpb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 20:35
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
94 km
21:42
21:42
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
158 km
22:34
22:34
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
2min
Raniganj
182 km
22:56
22:56
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
200 km
23:17
23:17
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
225 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
282 km
00:44
00:44
00:49
00:49
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
311 km
01:14
01:14
01:19
01:19
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
355 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Jamui
381 km
02:46
02:46
02:48
02:48
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
408 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
409 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
424 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
434 km
03:51
03:51
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
442 km
04:04
04:04
04:06
04:06
On Time
-
2min
Barh
468 km
04:21
04:21
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
486 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
501 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
510 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
521 km
05:14
05:14
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
5min
Rajendranagar T
529 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Rjpb Exp 12351 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Rjpb Exp - 12351 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Rjpb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Rjpb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Rjpb Exp 12351 Train Information

Hwh Rjpb Exp (12351) train runs from Howrah Jn to Rajendranagar T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 529 km. The fare classes on 12351 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Rjpb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Rjpb Exp 12351 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
223 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
toilet no water to flash
I loved the train really nice
no charging point and the linens were not super clean
This train is good to travel from howrah to rajendranagar patna. I also travel on 21/7/22 in S3
late train but security best rjpj howrah express
sir Howrah to rajgir ke liye doronto dejye
...........................
Ehsanul Haque and sister waiting for you to samastipur
not any problem, everything is good,
best train Patna to Howrah
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW