Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Hwh Rjpb Exp 12351 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
20:35
Howrah Jn
9hr 25min
20 Stops
RJPB
06:00
Rajendranagar T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Rjpb Exp 12351 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2000
2A
INR1195
2S
INR175
3A
INR835
SL
INR305
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
WL 7
6min
Tue, 24 May
WL 11
83% Chances
6min
Wed, 25 May
WL 1
94% Chances
6min
Thu, 26 May
WL 1
95% Chances
6min
Fri, 27 May
WL 5
93% Chances
6min
Sat, 28 May
WL 4
94% Chances
6min
Sun, 29 May
WL6
94% Chances
23min
Mon, 30 May
WL1
96% Chances
23min
View 4 Months Calendar
RJPB
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Rjpb Exp 12351 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hwh Rjpb Exp - 12351 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hwh Rjpb Exp 12351 runs from Howrah Jn to Rajendranagar T, 7 days. The Hwh Rjpb Exp 12351 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Rajendranagar T at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of Hwh Rjpb Exp train is 9hr 25min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hwh Rjpb Exp - 12351 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hwh Rjpb Exp has the longest halt time at Barddhaman Jn,Asansol Jn,Madhupur Jn,Jasidih Jn,Jhajha,Patna Saheb, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Hwh Rjpb Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts20:35-0-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn21:4221:475min95 km-11-
DGRDurgapur22:3422:362min158 km-11-
RNGRaniganj22:5622:571min182 km-11-
ASNAsansol Jn23:1723:225min200 km-11-
CRJChittaranjan23:4623:482min225 km-11-
MDPMadhupur Jn00:4400:495min282 km-12-
JSMEJasidih Jn01:1401:195min311 km-12-
JAJJhajha02:2502:305min355 km-12-
JMUJamui02:4602:482min381 km-12-
KIULKiul Jn03:2003:222min409 km-12-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn03:2503:272min410 km-12-
BRYABarhiya03:4003:422min425 km-12-
HTZHathidah Jn03:5103:532min435 km-12-
MKAMokameh Jn04:0404:062min443 km-12-
BARHBarh04:2104:232min468 km-12-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn04:3804:402min486 km-12-
KOOKhusropur04:5004:522min501 km-12-
FUTFatuha Jn05:0005:022min510 km-12-
PNCPatna Saheb05:1405:195min522 km-12-
RJPBRajendranagar T06:00ends-529 km-12-

Hwh Rjpb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 20:35
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
94 km
21:42
21:42
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
158 km
22:34
22:34
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
2min
Raniganj
182 km
22:56
22:56
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
200 km
23:17
23:17
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
225 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
282 km
00:44
00:44
00:49
00:49
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
311 km
01:14
01:14
01:19
01:19
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
355 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Jamui
381 km
02:46
02:46
02:48
02:48
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
408 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
409 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
424 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
434 km
03:51
03:51
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
442 km
04:04
04:04
04:06
04:06
On Time
-
2min
Barh
468 km
04:21
04:21
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
486 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
501 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
510 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
521 km
05:14
05:14
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
5min
Rajendranagar T
529 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Rjpb Exp 12351 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Rjpb Exp - 12351 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Hwh Rjpb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Rjpb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Rjpb Exp 12351 Train Information

Hwh Rjpb Exp (12351) train runs from Howrah Jn to Rajendranagar T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 529 km. The fare classes on 12351 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Rjpb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Rjpb Exp 12351 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
206 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best train for journey between Patna and Howrah.
Best train for journey between Patna and Howrah. but sometimes late, that make my another train to be late .
Best train for journey between Patna and Howrah.
Best train for journey between Patna and Howrah.
Best train for journey between Patna and Howrah.
Best train for journey between Patna and Howrah.
Best train for journey between Patna and Howrah.
Best train for journey between Patna and Howrah.
Best train for journey between Patna and Howrah.
Best train for journey between Patna and Howrah.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW