more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.6

03229 Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
07:40
Patna Jn
6hr 20min
43 Stops
DDU
14:00
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03229 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DDU
PNBE
-
-
-

03229 Schedule & Time Table

03229 - Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special runs from Patna Jn to Dd Upadhyaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03229 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 02:00 hrs. The total running duration of 03229 train is 6hr 20min, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. Danapur,Buxar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special - 03229 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts07:40-0811On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt07:4707:481min2 km2111min
PWSPhulwari Sharif07:5207:531min6 km1111min
DNRDanapur08:0008:055min10 km3112min
NEONeora08:1008:111min16 km1114min
GNHIGandhi Halt08:1608:171min19 km1113min
SDESadisopur08:2108:221min23 km1113min
PATLPatel Halt08:2508:261min25 km1113min
BTABihta08:2908:312min27 km1114min
KWRKoelwar08:4108:421min36 km1114min
KUAKulharia08:4608:471min39 km-116min
JMIRJamira Halt08:5308:541min45 km1117min
ARAAra Jn09:0209:042min49 km2114min
JGWLJagjivan Halt09:0809:091min52 km1116min
KRSKarisath09:1609:171min59 km2117min
KYAKauriya09:2209:231min63 km1111min
XSANSarvodaya Halt09:2709:281min65 km1111min
RNTERamanand09:3209:331min67 km1111min
BEABihiya09:3709:392min71 km-117min
BYNBanahi09:4509:461min76 km1119min
SKRISikaria09:5009:511min81 km1118min
RPRRaghunathpur09:5609:582min85 km21110min
VKDHVeer Kunwar Halt10:0510:061min90 km11111min
TWGTwining Ganj10:1110:121min94 km21110min
DUREDumraon10:1910:212min101 km21113min
KPHHKushalpur Harnaha Halt10:2710:281min106 km11112min
BUEBaruna10:3210:331min108 km11111min
BXRBuxar11:0511:105min118 km211On Time
PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt11:1611:171min123 km1112min
CSAChausa11:2211:231min128 km1114min
BQWBarakalan11:2811:291min134 km1113min
GMRGahmar11:3511:361min138 km2114min
KKRHKarahia11:4211:431min142 km1114min
BWHBhadaura11:4911:501min146 km-113min
USKUsia Khas11:5511:561min149 km21110min
DLNDildarnagar Jn12:0312:052min154 km3119min
DRVDarauli12:1112:121min161 km-1110min
ZNAZamania12:1812:202min167 km21114min
BHCLBahora Chandil12:2612:271min172 km-1113min
DHADheena12:3412:351min180 km-1112min
TLAMTulsi Ashram12:4112:421min187 km21112min
SLDSakaldiha12:4912:501min193 km11111min
KCAKuchman12:5913:001min201 km-1111min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn14:00ends-211 km511On Time

03229 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special - 03229 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Yesterday
25-09-2021
Today
26-09-2021
Tomorrow
27-09-2021
Tuesday
28-09-2021
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 07:40
Refresh
Updated 19hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
07:40
07:40
On Time
4
Source
SACHIWALAY HALT
2 km
07:47
07:47
07:48
07:48
On Time
2
1min
Phulwari Sharif
6 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
3
1min
Danapur
9 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
3
5min
Neora
15 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
2
1min
GANDHI HALT
18 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
Sadisopur
22 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
PATEL HALT
24 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
Bihta
27 km
08:29
08:29
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
2min
Koelwar
35 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Kulharia
39 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
JAMIRA HALT
44 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
Ara Jn
49 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
JAGJIVAN HALT
52 km
09:08
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
1min
Karisath
58 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
1min
KAURIYA
63 km
09:22
09:22
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
1min
SARVODAYA HALT
65 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
RAMANAND
66 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
Bihiya
70 km
09:37
09:37
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
2min
Banahi
76 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
SIKARIA
80 km
09:50
09:50
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
1min
Raghunathpur
84 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
VEER KUNWAR HALT
89 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
Twining Ganj
93 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
1min
Dumraon
101 km
10:19
10:19
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
2min
Kushalpur Harnaha Halt
105 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
1min
BARUNA
108 km
10:32
10:32
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
1min
Buxar
117 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT
123 km
11:16
11:16
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
1min
Chausa
128 km
11:22
11:22
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
1min
BARAKALAN
134 km
11:28
11:28
11:29
11:29
On Time
-
1min
Gahmar
137 km
11:35
11:35
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
1min
KARAHIA
141 km
11:42
11:42
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
1min
Bhadaura
145 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
USIA KHAS
149 km
11:55
11:55
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
1min
Dildarnagar Jn
153 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
DARAULI
160 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Zamania
167 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
BAHORA CHANDIL
172 km
12:26
12:26
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
1min
Dheena
179 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
1min
Tulsi Ashram
186 km
12:41
12:41
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
1min
Sakaldiha
193 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Kuchman
200 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
14:00
14:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (03229) Train

03229 is a popular Patna Jn to Dd Upadhyaya Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 211 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03229 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to Chandauli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03229 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good not bad this is only one local train 🚆 in this route
good not bad this is only one local train 🚆 in this route
good not bad this is only one local train 🚆 in this route
good not bad this is only one local train 🚆 in this route
nice train best but local train
Services are so good than I think 🤔🤔🤔🤔🤔
good not bad this is only one local train 🚆 in this route
WRITE A REVIEW