Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

Puri Pnbe Spl 03229 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
14:55
Puri
18hr 40min
21 Stops
PNBE
09:35
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Pnbe Spl 03229 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puri Pnbe Spl 03229. Check Puri Pnbe Spl 03229 seat availability from Puri station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1750
3A
INR1205
SL
INR445
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
November 2022
Fri, 04 Nov
NA
Fri, 11 Nov
NA
Fri, 18 Nov
NA
Fri, 25 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
PURI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops21
Duration18hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Puri Pnbe Spl 03229 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03229 Puri Pnbe Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts14:55-0-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn15:4015:455min44 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar16:1016:155min63 km-11On Time
CTCCuttack16:5517:005min91 km-1132min
JJKRJajpur K Road17:4917:512min163 km-11-
BHCBhadrak18:5518:572min206 km-11-
BLSBalasore19:4519:472min268 km-11-
HIJHijli21:1021:2010min380 km-11-
NMPNimpura21:2621:271min387 km-11-
MDNMidnapore22:2522:272min403 km-11-
BQABankura23:4523:472min505 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn00:4500:505min559 km-12-
ASNAsansol Jn02:0002:2020min600 km-12-
CRJChittaranjan02:4102:432min625 km-12-
MDPMadhupur Jn03:3403:395min681 km-12-
JSMEJasidih Jn04:2004:3010min710 km-12-
JAJJhajha06:0006:055min754 km-12-
KIULKiul Jn06:4506:472min808 km-12-
MKAMokameh Jn07:2007:222min842 km-12-
BARHBarh07:4007:422min868 km-12-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn08:0008:022min886 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn09:35ends-931 km-12-

Puri Pnbe Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 4min
Crossed Koderma Jn at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 3457hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
20:28
20:00
28min
-
Source
Cuttack
27 km
21:17
20:45
21:22
20:50
32min
-
5min
Dhenkanal
85 km
22:31
22:00
22:33
22:02
31min
-
2min
Angul
145 km
23:48
23:00
23:55
23:05
50min
-
7min
Sambalpur City
296 km
02:20
01:45
02:25
01:50
35min
-
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
341 km
03:25
02:50
03:47
02:55
52min
-
22min
Rourkela
442 km
06:05
05:00
06:15
05:05
1hr 10min
-
10min
Hatia
607 km
08:57
08:05
09:05
08:10
55min
-
8min
Ranchi
613 km
09:19
08:25
09:25
08:30
55min
-
6min
Muri
673 km
10:21
09:45
10:23
09:50
33min
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
726 km
11:25
10:50
11:29
10:52
37min
-
4min
Chandrapura Jn
742 km
11:58
11:35
12:00
11:37
23min
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
759 km
12:26
11:55
12:48
12:00
48min
-
22min
Koderma Jn
852 km
14:25
13:24
14:30
13:26
1hr 4min
-
5min
Gaya Jn
928 km
16:17
15:30
Destination
47min
-
Destination
view full running status

Puri Pnbe Spl 03229 Train Information

Puri Pnbe Spl (03229) train runs from Puri to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 931 km. The fare classes on 03229 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Pnbe Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Pnbe Spl 03229 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good not bad this is only one local train 🚆 in this route
good not bad this is only one local train 🚆 in this route
good not bad this is only one local train 🚆 in this route
good not bad this is only one local train 🚆 in this route
good not bad this is only one local train 🚆 in this route
nice train best but local train
Services are so good than I think 🤔🤔🤔🤔🤔
good not bad this is only one local train 🚆 in this route
WRITE A REVIEW