Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Khurda to Puri Trains

Book Khurda to Puri trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 9 trains are found running between Khurda to Puri covering a distance of approx 44 kms. Get the best price on Khurda to Puri online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Puri to Khurda train tickets online.

खुर्दा रोड जंक्शन से पुरी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18450B Nath Dham ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18450 Running Status )
    KUR
    Khurda Road JN
    01:25
    1hr 30min
    PURI
    Puri
    02:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Thu, 1 Sep
    -
    Thu, 8 Sep
    -
    Thu, 15 Sep
    -
    Thu, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 29 Sep
    -
  • 18478Kalingautkal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18478 Running Status )
    KUR
    Khurda Road JN
    02:13
    1hr 12min
    PURI
    Puri
    03:25
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
    Sun, 28 Aug
    -
    Mon, 29 Aug
    -
    Tue, 30 Aug
    -
  • 18409Jagannath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18409 Running Status )
    KUR
    Khurda Road JN
    02:45
    1hr 45min
    PURI
    Puri
    04:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
    Sun, 28 Aug
    -
    Mon, 29 Aug
    -
    Tue, 30 Aug
    -
  • 22835Shm Puri Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22835 Running Status )
    KUR
    Khurda Road JN
    03:35
    1hr 35min
    PURI
    Puri
    05:10
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Thu, 1 Sep
    -
    Thu, 8 Sep
    -
    Thu, 15 Sep
    -
    Thu, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 29 Sep
    -
  • 12802Purushottam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12802 Running Status )
    KUR
    Khurda Road JN
    04:00
    1hr 25min
    PURI
    Puri
    05:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
    Sun, 28 Aug
    -
    Mon, 29 Aug
    -
    Tue, 30 Aug
    -
  • 18426Durg Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18426 Running Status )
    KUR
    Khurda Road JN
    07:40
    1hr 25min
    PURI
    Puri
    09:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
    Sun, 28 Aug
    -
    Mon, 29 Aug
    -
    Tue, 30 Aug
    -
  • Load More

Khurda to Puri Fastest Train:

12821 Dhauli Exp is the fastest train to run between Khurda and Puri. It takes 1hr 10min hours to reach Puri. Leaving Khurda KUR at 16:50:00 and reaching Puri (PURI) at 18:00:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Khurda to Puri:

18450 B Nath Dham Exp is the cheapest train to run between Khurda and Puri. It takes 1hr 30min to arrive at Puri. The train leaves Khurda KUR at 01:25:00 and reaches Puri PURI at 02:55:00. The ticket price of this train is 45 INR and it operates on Thur.

Khurda to Puri Last Train:

18415 Barbil Puri Exp is the last train that runs between Khurda and Puri. It takes 1hr 51min hours to reach Puri. 18415 leaves Khurda KUR at 18:24:00 and reaches Puri PURI at 20:15:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Khurda to Puri:

18450 B Nath Dham Exp is the first train to run between Khurda and Puri. It takes 1hr 30min to reach Puri. The train 18450 leaves Khurda KUR at 01:25:00 and reaches Puri PURI at 02:55:00. B Nath Dham Exp operates on Thur.

Khurda to Puri Train running status:

Want to know the exact current location of your train? You can easily check where is your train using the ixigo trains app between Khurda and Puri.

How to know my PNR status from Khurda to Puri?

For the route between Khurda and Puri, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Khurda to Puri Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Khurda to Puri?

A. There are 9 trains that run daily between Khurda to Puri. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Khurda to Puri by rail?

A. To travel from Khurda to Puri by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 44 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Khurda?

A. The number of railway stations in Khurda are 2. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Puri?

A. The number of railway stations in Puri are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Khurda to Puri?

A. The number of trains that operate on Khurda to Puri route weekly are 9. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Puri from Khurda?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Puri from Khurda is 1hr 10min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Khurda to Puri.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Khurda to Puri.

Q. On Khurda to Puri route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Khurda to Puri route 18415 Barbil Puri Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 18:24:00 and covers a distance of approximately 44 kms. It reaches Puri at 20:15:00.

Q. The journey starts from Khurda and ends at Puri. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Khurda to Puri.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Khurda to Puri?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Khurda to Puri begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Khurda Road JN Railway Station

City : Khurda
Code : KUR
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Puri Railway Station

City : Puri
Code : PURI
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available