Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Adi Puri Exp 18406 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
18:40
Ahmedabad Jn
37hr 30min
40 Stops
PURI
08:10
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Puri Exp 18406 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2830
3A
INR1920
SL
INR715
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
ADI
-
-
-

Adi Puri Exp 18406 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Adi Puri Exp - 18406 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Adi Puri Exp 18406 runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri, 1 days. The Adi Puri Exp 18406 mail express departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Puri at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of Adi Puri Exp train is 37hr 30min, stopping at 41 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Adi Puri Exp - 18406 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Adi Puri Exp has the longest halt time at Raipur Jn,Titlagarh,Talcher, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Adi Puri Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts18:40-0411On Time
ANNDAnand Jn19:4919:512min65 km411On Time
BRCVadodara Jn20:3220:375min100 km111On Time
BHBharuch Jn21:3621:382min171 km411On Time
STSurat23:0523:1510min230 km211On Time
NDBNandurbar01:2801:335min391 km212On Time
DDEDondaicha02:0802:102min425 km212On Time
ANAmalner02:5702:592min486 km212On Time
JLJalgaon Jn04:0004:055min541 km312On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn04:3004:355min565 km712On Time
MKUMalkapur05:2005:222min615 km212On Time
AKAkola Jn06:3506:405min704 km212On Time
BDBadnera Jn08:0508:105min783 km212On Time
WRWardha Jn09:3509:383min878 km412On Time
NGPNagpur11:2511:3510min957 km612On Time
BRDBhandara Road12:2412:262min1019 km212On Time
GGondia Jn13:2313:285min1087 km412On Time
DGGDongargarh14:2414:262min1160 km-12On Time
RJNRaj Nandgaon14:5014:522min1191 km-12On Time
DURGDurg15:4015:455min1222 km312On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs15:5615:582min1231 km112On Time
RRaipur Jn16:3016:5020min1259 km-12On Time
MSMDMahasamund17:4017:422min1312 km-12On Time
BGBRBagbahra18:1018:122min1343 km-12On Time
KRARKhariar Road18:3318:352min1364 km-12On Time
KBJKantabanji19:4019:455min1428 km-12On Time
TIGTitlagarh20:2020:4020min1462 km312On Time
BLGRBalangir21:3521:405min1525 km-12On Time
BRGABargarh Road22:4522:472min1601 km-12On Time
HKGHirakud23:1623:182min1636 km-12On Time
SBPSambalpur23:3523:4510min1644 km-12On Time
SBPDSambalpur Road23:5023:522min1645 km-12On Time
RAIRRairakhol01:0501:072min1715 km-13On Time
BONABoinda01:4001:422min1761 km-13On Time
ANGLAngul03:0003:022min1801 km-13On Time
TLHRTalcher03:4504:0520min1818 km-13On Time
DNKLDhenkanal05:0005:022min1871 km213On Time
BBSBhubaneswar06:2006:255min1932 km413On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn07:0007:055min1951 km213On Time
SILSakhi Gopal07:3707:392min1979 km-13On Time
PURIPuri08:10ends-1995 km513On Time

Adi Puri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
20-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
18:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Anand Jn
64 km
19:49
19:51
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
100 km
20:32
20:37
Cancelled
-
-
Bharuch Jn
170 km
21:36
21:38
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
229 km
23:05
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Nandurbar
390 km
01:28
01:33
Cancelled
-
-
Dondaicha
424 km
02:08
02:10
Cancelled
-
-
Amalner
485 km
02:57
02:59
Cancelled
-
-
Jalgaon Jn
540 km
04:00
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
564 km
04:30
04:35
Cancelled
-
-
Malkapur
614 km
05:20
05:22
Cancelled
-
-
Akola Jn
704 km
06:35
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Badnera Jn
783 km
08:05
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Wardha Jn
878 km
09:35
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
957 km
11:25
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bhandara Road
1018 km
12:24
12:26
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
1086 km
13:23
13:28
Cancelled
-
-
Dongargarh
1159 km
14:24
14:26
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
1191 km
14:50
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
1221 km
15:40
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
1230 km
15:56
15:58
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
1258 km
16:30
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mahasamund
1312 km
17:40
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Bagbahra
1342 km
18:10
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
Khariar Road
1363 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kantabanji
1428 km
19:40
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Titlagarh
1461 km
20:20
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Balangir
1524 km
21:35
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bargarh Road
1601 km
22:45
22:47
Cancelled
-
-
Hirakud
1636 km
23:16
23:18
Cancelled
-
-
Sambalpur
1643 km
23:35
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sambalpur Road
1645 km
23:50
23:52
Cancelled
-
-
Rairakhol
1714 km
01:05
01:07
Cancelled
-
-
Boinda
1761 km
01:40
01:42
Cancelled
-
-
Angul
1800 km
03:00
03:02
Cancelled
-
-
Talcher
1818 km
03:45
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dhenkanal
1870 km
05:00
05:02
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
1932 km
06:20
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
1951 km
07:00
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sakhi Gopal
1978 km
07:37
07:39
Cancelled
-
-
Puri
1995 km
08:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Adi Puri Exp 18406 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Puri Exp - 18406 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
A1
B3
B2
B1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Adi Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Puri Exp 18406 Train Information

Adi Puri Exp (18406) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1995 km. The fare classes on 18406 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Puri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Puri Exp 18406 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
61 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train facilities vary good and catering staff and management vary nice
nice to meet you will old
this train facilities vary good and catering staff and management vary nice
not that much gud but we can travel in this 👍
thae nahah fun ICU jdu idk dubi tu ifty co
my monny not be return problem correct this is not for
.........mmmm......kkjkk.......
I not traveled any more but as per chart ,my opinion as per stars.
ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooop's
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW