Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18406 Adi Puri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18406 Adi Puri Exp train live running status. 18406 Adi Puri Exp train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Puri (PURI) on Fri. 18406 train covers 41 stations. The departure time for 18406 Adi Puri Exp from Ahmedabad Jn is . The arrival time to Puri is . The total distance covered by Adi Puri Exp is 1995 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Adi Puri Exp - 18406.
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at
Refresh
Updated 163hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
18:40
On Time
-
Source
Anand Jn
64 km
19:49
19:51
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
20:32
20:37
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
21:36
21:38
On Time
-
2min
Surat
229 km
23:05
23:15
On Time
-
10min
Nandurbar
390 km
01:28
01:33
On Time
-
5min
Dondaicha
424 km
02:08
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Amalner
485 km
02:57
02:59
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
540 km
04:00
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
564 km
04:30
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Malkapur
614 km
05:20
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
704 km
06:35
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Badnera Jn
783 km
08:05
08:10
On Time
-
5min
Wardha Jn
878 km
09:35
09:38
On Time
-
3min
Nagpur
957 km
11:25
11:35
On Time
-
10min
Bhandara Road
1018 km
12:24
12:26
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1086 km
13:23
13:28
On Time
-
5min
Dongargarh
1159 km
14:24
14:26
On Time
-
2min
Raj Nandgaon
1191 km
14:50
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Durg
1221 km
15:40
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
1230 km
15:56
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1258 km
16:30
16:50
On Time
-
20min
Mahasamund
1312 km
17:40
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Bagbahra
1342 km
18:10
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Khariar Road
1363 km
18:33
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Kantabanji
1428 km
19:40
19:45
On Time
-
5min
Titlagarh
1461 km
20:20
20:40
On Time
-
20min
Balangir
1524 km
21:35
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Bargarh Road
1601 km
22:45
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Hirakud
1636 km
23:16
23:18
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
1643 km
23:35
23:45
On Time
-
10min
Sambalpur Road
1645 km
23:50
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Rairakhol
1714 km
01:05
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Boinda
1761 km
01:40
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Angul
1800 km
03:00
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Talcher
1818 km
03:45
04:05
On Time
-
20min
Dhenkanal
1870 km
05:00
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
1932 km
06:20
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
1951 km
07:00
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Sakhi Gopal
1978 km
07:37
07:39
On Time
-
2min
Puri
1995 km
08:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Adi Puri Exp 18406 train running or not?

A. Adi Puri Exp 18406 train starts from Ahmedabad Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Adi Puri Exp 18406 train now?

A. Check the location of Adi Puri Exp 18406 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 41 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Adi Puri Exp 18406 train?

A. The last stop for Adi Puri Exp 18406 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at