Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22884 Garibrath Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22884 Garibrath Exp train live running status. 22884 Garibrath Exp train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Puri (PURI) on Sat. 22884 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 22884 Garibrath Exp from Yesvantpur Jn is 22:40. The arrival time to Puri is 03:55. The total distance covered by Garibrath Exp is 1504 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Garibrath Exp - 22884.
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 22:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
Source
Yelhanka Jn
12 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Hindupur
96 km
00:08
00:08
00:09
00:09
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
175 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
209 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Dhone
321 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Nandyal
397 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Markapur Road
510 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Narasaraopet
608 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
654 km
11:55
11:55
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
10min
Vijayawada Jn
686 km
13:30
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
745 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
835 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
885 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Anakapalle
1002 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
1018 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1035 km
20:05
20:05
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1096 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Srikakulam Road
1166 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1239 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
1271 km
23:54
23:54
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1313 km
00:25
00:25
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
2min
Chatrapur
1335 km
00:42
00:42
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
1460 km
02:20
02:20
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
20min
Puri
1504 km
03:55
03:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22884 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Garibrath Exp 22884 train running or not?

A. Garibrath Exp 22884 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 22:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Garibrath Exp 22884 train now?

A. Check the location of Garibrath Exp 22884 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Garibrath Exp 22884 train?

A. The last stop for Garibrath Exp 22884 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 03:55
Bengaluru to Puri Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Bengaluru to Puri