Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Garibrath Exp 22884 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
22:40
Yesvantpur Jn
29hr 15min
24 Stops
PURI
03:55
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Garibrath Exp 22884 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Garibrath Exp 22884. Check Garibrath Exp 22884 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Puri station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1605
December 2022
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
WL 86
70% Chances
3hr 48min
Sat, 31 Dec
AVL 366
1hr 30min
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
WL73
75% Chances
1hr 30min
Sat, 14 Jan
AVL 388
1hr 30min
Sat, 21 Jan
AVL 508
1hr 30min
Sat, 28 Jan
AVL 644
1hr 30min
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Sat
Stops24
Duration29hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Garibrath Exp 22884 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22884 Garibrath Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Puri. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts22:40-0511-
YNKYelhanka Jn22:5823:002min13 km-11-
HUPHindupur00:0800:091min96 km-12-
DMMDharmavaram Jn02:3502:405min175 km112-
ATPAnantapur03:0803:102min209 km212-
DHNEDhone05:2805:302min321 km-12-
NDLNandyal07:0007:055min397 km112-
MRKMarkapur Road08:5408:551min510 km112-
NRTNarasaraopet10:1110:121min608 km112-
GNTGuntur Jn11:5512:0510min654 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn13:3013:4010min686 km412-
EEEluru14:3414:351min745 km212-
RJYRajahmundry15:5816:002min835 km312-
SLOSamalkot Jn16:4416:451min885 km112-
AKPAnakapalle18:4318:452min1002 km312-
DVDDuvvada19:2519:272min1018 km212-
VSKPVisakhapatnam20:0520:2520min1035 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn21:1521:205min1096 km-12-
CHESrikakulam Road22:1522:172min1165 km312-
PSAPalasa23:2623:282min1238 km312-
SPTSompeta23:5423:562min1270 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur00:2500:272min1312 km113-
CAPChatrapur00:4200:442min1334 km-13-
KURKhurda Road Jn02:2002:4020min1459 km313-
PURIPuri03:55ends-1503 km113-

Garibrath Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 4min
Reached Puri at 04:59
Refresh
Updated 47hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
22:46
22:40
6min
1
Source
Yelhanka Jn
12 km
23:04
22:58
23:00
On Time
5
-
Hindupur
96 km
00:14
00:08
00:17
00:09
8min
2
3min
Dharmavaram Jn
175 km
02:26
02:35
03:12
02:40
32min
-
46min
Anantapur
209 km
03:40
03:08
03:44
03:10
34min
2
4min
Dhone
321 km
05:29
05:28
05:34
05:30
4min
1
5min
Nandyal
397 km
06:36
07:00
07:15
07:05
10min
1
39min
Markapur Road
510 km
09:11
08:54
09:13
08:55
18min
2
2min
Narasaraopet
608 km
10:52
10:11
10:59
10:12
47min
1
7min
Guntur Jn
654 km
12:02
11:55
12:18
12:05
13min
4
16min
Vijayawada Jn
686 km
13:08
13:30
13:40
On Time
6
-
Eluru
745 km
14:51
14:34
14:54
14:35
19min
2
3min
Rajahmundry
835 km
16:48
15:58
16:58
16:00
58min
3
10min
Samalkot Jn
885 km
17:36
16:44
17:41
16:45
56min
1
5min
Anakapalle
1002 km
19:28
18:43
19:32
18:45
47min
3
4min
Duvvada
1018 km
19:49
19:25
19:52
19:27
25min
4
3min
Visakhapatnam
1035 km
20:18
20:05
20:25
On Time
4
-
Vizianagram Jn
1096 km
21:35
21:15
21:45
21:20
25min
4
10min
Srikakulam Road
1166 km
22:41
22:15
22:44
22:17
27min
2
3min
Palasa
1239 km
23:34
23:26
23:38
23:28
10min
3
4min
Sompeta
1271 km
23:58
23:54
00:00
23:56
4min
3
2min
Brahmapur
1313 km
00:37
00:25
01:09
00:27
42min
1
32min
Chatrapur
1335 km
01:35
00:42
00:44
On Time
1
-
Khurda Road JN
1460 km
04:03
02:20
04:26
02:40
1hr 46min
6
23min
Puri
1504 km
04:59
03:55
Destination
1hr 4min
1
Destination
view full running status

Garibrath Exp 22884 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Garibrath Exp - 22884 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
GD2
G15
G14
G13
G12
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
GE1
GD1
Seat Layout
Garibrath Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGaribrath Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Garibrath Exp 22884 Train Information

Garibrath Exp (22884) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1503 km. The fare classes on 22884 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Garibrath Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Garibrath Exp 22884 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
96 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nothing to good experience
good train with affordable price
food and water bottles not available,that's is very bed service
very nice journey in this train, no delay
today is coming to odisha no cleaning food bad
very bad system, the middle seat in side
Train is very slowly running
slow speed and not reach in exact time, so late.
it is very good train to travel and it is very clean
The train is good and clean.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Bengaluru to Puri Trains Seat Availability
Bengaluru to Puri Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Bengaluru to Puri