Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18415 Barbil Puri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18415 Barbil Puri Exp train live running status. 18415 Barbil Puri Exp train runs from Barabil (BBN) to Puri (PURI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18415 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 18415 Barbil Puri Exp from Barabil is 10:23. The arrival time to Puri is 21:38. The total distance covered by Barbil Puri Exp is 401 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barabil to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Barbil Puri Exp - 18415.
Friday
12-07-2024
Yesterday
13-07-2024
Today
14-07-2024
Tomorrow
15-07-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 56min
Crossed JAKHAPURA at 17:51
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barabil
-
Source
10:23
09:30
53min
1
Source
Bara Jamda
10 km
10:39
09:46
10:41
09:48
53min
2
2min
Noamundi
24 km
11:04
10:11
11:05
10:12
53min
2
1min
Dangoaposi
32 km
11:23
10:30
11:53
11:00
53min
2
30min
Deojhar
53 km
12:27
11:34
12:28
11:35
53min
3
1min
Murgamahadev Rd
56 km
12:38
11:45
12:39
11:46
53min
3
1min
Banspani
64 km
12:53
12:00
12:55
12:02
53min
3
2min
Jaroli
74 km
13:12
12:19
13:13
12:20
53min
3
1min
Nayagarh
89 km
13:31
12:51
13:32
12:52
40min
1
1min
PORJANPUR
103 km
13:42
13:01
13:43
13:02
41min
1
1min
GOALDIH
110 km
13:59
13:17
14:00
13:18
42min
1
1min
KENDUJHARGARH
121 km
14:12
13:25
14:17
13:30
47min
1
5min
NARANPUR
127 km
14:26
13:36
14:27
13:37
50min
1
1min
Basantapur
136 km
14:41
13:46
14:42
13:47
55min
2
1min
SITABINJ
149 km
14:57
13:54
14:58
13:55
1hr 3min
2
1min
NILAKANTHESWAR
160 km
15:18
14:09
15:19
14:10
1hr 9min
2
1min
HARICHANDANPUR
171 km
15:39
14:24
15:40
14:25
1hr 15min
2
1min
CHILIKIDARA
181 km
15:53
14:32
15:54
14:33
1hr 21min
1
1min
Sagadapata
193 km
16:12
14:44
16:13
14:45
1hr 28min
1
1min
Tangiriapal
209 km
16:41
15:04
16:42
15:05
1hr 37min
1
1min
TOMKA
219 km
17:05
15:20
17:11
15:21
1hr 50min
1
1min
Baghuapal
228 km
17:16
15:30
17:17
15:31
1hr 46min
2
1min
SUKINDA ROAD
236 km
17:32
15:40
17:33
15:41
1hr 52min
1
1min
JAKHAPURA
246 km
17:49
15:53
17:51
15:55
1hr 56min
1
2min
Cuttack
310 km
18:52
17:19
18:57
17:24
1hr 33min
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
338 km
19:40
17:56
19:46
18:01
1hr 44min
4
5min
Khurda Road JN
357 km
20:12
18:19
20:16
18:24
1hr 53min
6
5min
Delang
372 km
20:38
18:46
20:40
18:47
1hr 52min
2
1min
Sakhi Gopal
384 km
20:53
19:00
20:56
19:01
1hr 53min
2
1min
Puri
401 km
21:38
20:15
Destination
1hr 23min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Barbil Puri Exp 18415 train running or not?

A. Barbil Puri Exp 18415 train starts from Barabil at 10:23. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Barbil Puri Exp 18415 train now?

A. Check the location of Barbil Puri Exp 18415 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Barbil Puri Exp 18415 train?

A. The last stop for Barbil Puri Exp 18415 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 21:38