Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Barbil Puri Exp 18415 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBN
09:15
Barabil
11hr
29 Stops
PURI
20:15
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barbil Puri Exp 18415 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR525
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
BBN
-
-
-

Barbil Puri Exp 18415 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Barbil Puri Exp - 18415 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Barbil Puri Exp 18415 runs from Barabil to Puri, 7 days. The Barbil Puri Exp 18415 mail express departs from Barabil at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Puri at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of Barbil Puri Exp train is 11hr , stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Barbil Puri Exp - 18415 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Barbil Puri Exp has the longest halt time at Dangoaposi, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Barbil Puri Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBNBarabilstarts09:15-0111-
BJMDBara Jamda09:3509:372min10 km111-
NOMDNoamundi10:0010:011min24 km211-
DPSDangoaposi10:2010:5030min32 km211-
DJHRDeojhar11:2511:261min53 km111-
MMVRMurgamahadev Rd11:3511:361min56 km-11-
BSPXBanspani11:5011:522min64 km111-
JRLIJaroli13:1413:151min74 km111-
NYGNayagarh13:4013:411min89 km111-
PRNRPorjanpur13:5313:541min103 km111-
GADHGoaldih14:0114:021min110 km111-
KDJRKendujhargarh14:1514:205min121 km211-
NANRNaranpur14:2614:271min127 km211-
BSTPBasantapur14:3614:371min136 km211-
STBJSitabinj14:4914:501min149 km211-
NKWNilakantheswar15:0015:011min160 km111-
HCNRHarichandanpur15:1115:121min171 km111-
CLDRChilikidara15:2215:231min181 km111-
SGDPSagadapata15:3315:341min193 km111-
TGRLTangiriapal15:4915:501min209 km111-
TMKATomka16:0016:011min219 km111-
BGPLBaghuapal16:0916:101min228 km111-
SKNDSukinda Road16:1916:201min236 km111-
JKPRJakhapura16:2816:302min246 km211-
CTCCuttack17:1917:245min310 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar17:5618:015min338 km-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn18:1918:245min357 km411-
DEGDelang18:4618:471min372 km111-
SILSakhi Gopal19:0019:011min384 km111-
PURIPuri20:15ends-401 km411-

Barbil Puri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Dangoaposi at 10:26
Refresh
Updated 1hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barabil
-
Source
09:20
09:15
5min
-
Source
Bara Jamda
9 km
09:41
09:35
09:43
09:37
6min
-
2min
Noamundi
23 km
10:06
10:00
10:08
10:01
7min
-
2min
Dangoaposi
31 km
10:26
10:20
10:50
10:50
6min
-
24min
Deojhar
52 km
11:25
11:25
11:26
11:26
On Time
-
1min
Murgamahadev Rd
55 km
11:35
11:35
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
1min
Banspani
63 km
11:50
11:50
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
2min
Jaroli
73 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
Nayagarh
87 km
13:40
13:40
13:41
13:41
On Time
-
1min
PORJANPUR
101 km
13:53
13:53
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
1min
GOALDIH
108 km
14:01
14:01
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
1min
KENDUJHARGARH
120 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
NARANPUR
126 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
1min
Basantapur
135 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
SITABINJ
148 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
NILAKANTHESWAR
158 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
HARICHANDANPUR
170 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
CHILIKIDARA
182 km
15:22
15:22
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
1min
Sagadapata
191 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
Tangiriapal
208 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
TOMKA
218 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Baghuapal
226 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
SUKINDA ROAD
235 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
JAKHAPURA
242 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
307 km
17:19
17:19
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
334 km
17:56
17:56
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
353 km
18:19
18:19
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
5min
Delang
369 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
Sakhi Gopal
381 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Puri
397 km
20:15
20:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Barbil Puri Exp 18415 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Barbil Puri Exp - 18415 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barabil
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
D1
D2
C1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Barbil Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBarbil Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Barbil Puri Exp 18415 Train Information

Barbil Puri Exp (18415) train runs from Barabil to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 401 km. The fare classes on 18415 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Barbil Puri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Barbil Puri Exp 18415 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not satisfied with the service
👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
very bad condition require cleanliness of bath room and complete Biggie's.
wast of time unnessrly fuck up
nyc vbnkknxxfjjvvbnjgghhggcgg
everything is satisfied. cleanliness is very good.
Cleanliness and housekeeping is very worse.. push back seat in AC berth is not working. Pungent smell from toilet and no water in tap.
good train arrives at right time
Excellent, magnificent, adorable
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW