Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20835 Vande Bharat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20835 Vande Bharat Exp train live running status. 20835 Vande Bharat Exp train runs from Rourkela (ROU) to Puri (PURI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun. 20835 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 20835 Vande Bharat Exp from Rourkela is 14:10. The arrival time to Puri is 21:40. The total distance covered by Vande Bharat Exp is 505 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rourkela to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vande Bharat Exp - 20835.
Thursday
11-07-2024
Yesterday
12-07-2024
Tomorrow
14-07-2024
Yet to start from Rourkela at 14:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rourkela
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
Source
Jharsuguda Jn
102 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur City
147 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
5min
Rairakhol
212 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Angul
297 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Talcher Road
309 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Dhenkanal
357 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
415 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
442 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
461 km
20:55
20:55
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
2min
Puri
505 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Vande Bharat Exp 20835 train running or not?

A. Vande Bharat Exp 20835 train starts from Rourkela at 14:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vande Bharat Exp 20835 train now?

A. Check the location of Vande Bharat Exp 20835 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vande Bharat Exp 20835 train?

A. The last stop for Vande Bharat Exp 20835 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 21:40