more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Raurkela to Kolkata Trains

Looking for trains from Raurkela to Kolkata? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 33 COVID Special trains found running between Raurkela to Kolkata covering a distance of 404 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Raurkela to Kolkata train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kolkata to Raurkela train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

राउरकेला से कोलकाता के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09660Udz Shm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09660 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    02:40
    6hr 50min
    SHM
    Shalimar
    09:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 19660Udz Shm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19660 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    02:50
    7hr 15min
    SHM
    Shalimar
    10:05
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 22829Bhuj Shm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22829 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    02:50
    7hr 15min
    SHM
    Shalimar
    10:05
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 18029Ltt Shalimar ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18029 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    03:42
    8hr 38min
    SHM
    Shalimar
    12:20
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 02259Csmt Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02259 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    05:52
    6hr 38min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    12:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 12833Howrah ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12833 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    06:46
    6hr 44min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    13:30
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 02833Adi Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02833 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    06:53
    6hr 42min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    13:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 02157Src Humsafar SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02157 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    09:05
    6hr 30min
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    15:35
    SL3A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 22169Hbj Src HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22169 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    09:41
    7hr 4min
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    16:45
    SL3A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 20827Jbp Src HumsafrRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20827 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    09:41
    7hr 4min
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    16:45
    SL3A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02518Tig Hwh Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02518 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    11:10
    7hr 5min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    18:15
    3A2SCC
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 20821Pune Src HumsafrRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20821 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    11:50
    6hr 25min
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    18:15
    SL3A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 02818Src Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02818 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    12:08
    6hr 22min
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    18:30
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 02767Ned Src SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02767 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    12:30
    6hr 50min
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    19:20
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 02469Csmt Howrah SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02469 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    12:30
    7hr
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    19:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 02593Snsi Hwh SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02593 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    12:35
    6hr 55min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    19:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 22893Snsi Hwh Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22893 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    12:37
    6hr 53min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    19:30
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 12869Csmt Howrah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12869 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    12:37
    6hr 53min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    19:30
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 12767Ned Src Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12767 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    12:37
    6hr 38min
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    19:15
    SL3A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 22511Karmabhoomi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22511 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    13:21
    8hr 9min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    21:30
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 02905Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02905 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    20:43
    6hr 32min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    03:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 09205Hwh Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09205 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    20:45
    6hr 30min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    03:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
  • 02101Ltt Hwh Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02101 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    20:45
    6hr 30min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    03:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 12101Jnaneswari DelxRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12101 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    21:00
    6hr 35min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    03:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 12905Pbr Howrah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12905 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    21:00
    6hr 35min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    03:35
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 02279Pune Hwh SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02279 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    21:15
    6hr 40min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    03:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 01051Ltt Hwh Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01051 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    21:30
    9hr 15min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    06:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
  • 09093Pbr Src SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09093 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    21:30
    8hr 50min
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    06:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 12129Azad Hind ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12129 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    21:33
    6hr 42min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    04:15
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 18006Koraput Hwh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18006 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    21:45
    8hr 30min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    06:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 12151Samarsata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12151 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    22:35
    9hr 50min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    08:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
  • 12949Kaviguru ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12949 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    22:35
    9hr 30min
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    08:05
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 02809Csmt Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02809 Running Status )
    ROU
    Rourkela
    23:23
    6hr 37min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -

Raurkela to Kolkata Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Raurkela to Kolkata everyday?

A. There are 33 trains that run between Raurkela to Kolkata everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Raurkela to Kolkata by train?

A. While travelling from Raurkela to Kolkata by train, the distance between the two locations is 404 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Raurkela have?

A. Raurkela has 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Kolkata have?

A. Kolkata has 40 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Raurkela to Kolkata?

A. There are 33 weekly trains to reach Kolkata from Raurkela. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Raurkela to Kolkata?

A. Travel time by train between Raurkela to Kolkata is 6hr 22min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Raurkela to Kolkata.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Raurkela to Kolkata.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Raurkela to Kolkata.

A. For the journey route from Raurkela to Kolkata, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Raurkela to Kolkata? Provide details.

A. 12151 Samarsata Exp is the slowest train running between Raurkela to Kolkata. Covering a distance of 404 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 22:35:00 and 08:25:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Raurkela to Kolkata. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Raurkela to Kolkata can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Raurkela to Kolkata?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Raurkela to Kolkata.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Raurkela to Kolkata?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Raurkela to Kolkata.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Raurkela to Kolkata?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Raurkela to Kolkata.

Rourkela Railway Station

City : Raurkela
Code : ROU
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Raurkela to Kolkata Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Kolkata from Raurkela is 02818 Src Festival Spl. From Raurkela, the train takes 6hr 22min hours to reach Kolkata. The train starts at 12:08:00 from Raurkela ROU and reaches Kolkata HWH at 18:30:00. 02818 Src Festival Spl operates on Mon.

Cheapest Train from Raurkela to Kolkata:

The cheapest train to Kolkata from Raurkela is 02259 Csmt Hwh Spl. The train takes 6hr 38min to reach Kolkata from Raurkela. The train starts at 05:52:00 from Raurkela ROU and reaches Kolkata HWH at 12:30:00. Csmt Hwh Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Raurkela to Kolkata Last Train:

The last train to reach Kolkata from Raurkela is 02809 Csmt Hwh Spl. From Raurkela, the last train takes 6hr 37min hours to reach Kolkata. The last train starts at 23:23:00 from Raurkela ROU and reaches Kolkata HWH at 06:00:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Raurkela to Kolkata:

The first train to Kolkata from Raurkela is 09660 Udz Shm Spl. From Raurkela, the train takes 6hr 50min to reach Kolkata. This train starts at 02:40:00 from Raurkela ROU and reaches Kolkata HWH at 09:30:00. It operates on a few days namely Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains