Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Jdb Hwh Exp 18006 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JDB
05:05
Jagdalpur
24hr 10min
29 Stops
HWH
05:15
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jdb Hwh Exp 18006 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3420
2A
INR2000
2S
INR300
3A
INR1375
SL
INR505
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
TRAIN DEPARTED
16min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL2
92% Chances
16min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL5
96% Chances
16min
Thu, 07 Jul
ISL STN DELETED
16min
Fri, 08 Jul
ISL STN DELETED
16min
Sat, 09 Jul
ISL STN DELETED
16min
Sun, 10 Jul
ISL STN DELETED
2hr 8min
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
JDB
-
-
-

Jdb Hwh Exp 18006 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jdb Hwh Exp - 18006 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jdb Hwh Exp 18006 runs from Jagdalpur to Howrah Jn, 7 days. The Jdb Hwh Exp 18006 mail express departs from Jagdalpur at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 05:15 hrs. The total running duration of Jdb Hwh Exp train is 24hr 10min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jdb Hwh Exp - 18006 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jdb Hwh Exp has the longest halt time at Sambalpur, a maximum of 28min. Book train tickets for Jdb Hwh Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JDBJagdalpurstarts05:05-0111-
JYPJeypore06:0806:102min65 km111-
KRPUKoraput07:1007:3525min106 km111-
LKMRLaxmipur Road08:5008:522min168 km111-
RGDARayagada11:1011:3525min279 km311-
MNGDMuniguda12:2512:272min333 km-11-
NRLRNorla Road13:0313:052min383 km-11-
RPRDRupra Road13:1313:152min390 km-11-
KSNGKesinga13:2013:255min406 km111-
TIGTitlagarh13:4513:5510min419 km111-
SFCSaintala14:2514:272min448 km111-
BLGRBalangir14:5014:555min482 km-11-
BRPLBarpali15:3515:372min539 km-11-
BRGABargarh Road15:5516:005min558 km-11-
HKGHirakud16:3516:372min593 km-11-
SBPSambalpur17:2017:4828min600 km111-
JSGJharsuguda Jn19:3519:405min649 km111-
BMBBamra20:1420:151min677 km211-
GPRajgangpur20:4520:461min712 km211-
ROURourkela21:3721:4710min742 km411-
MOUManoharpur22:2222:231min782 km-11-
CKPChakradharpur23:2023:277min843 km211-
TATATatanagar Jn00:3500:4510min905 km412-
JGMJhargram02:0602:082min1001 km312-
KGPKharagpur Jn02:4802:535min1039 km512-
PKUPanskura03:3403:362min1084 km-12-
BZNBagnan03:5703:592min1109 km-12-
ULBUlubaria04:1204:142min1122 km312-
SRCSantragachi Jn04:3404:362min1147 km412-
HWHHowrah Jn05:15ends-1155 km-12-

Jdb Hwh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 30min
Crossed Muniguda at 13:57
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jagdalpur
-
Source
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
Source
Jeypore
64 km
06:00
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Koraput
105 km
07:22
07:10
08:00
07:35
25min
-
38min
Laxmipur Road
167 km
09:32
08:50
09:33
08:52
41min
-
1min
Rayagada
278 km
12:18
11:10
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
1397min
Muniguda
333 km
13:55
12:25
13:57
12:27
1hr 30min
-
2min
Norla Road
383 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Rupra Road
390 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Kesinga
406 km
14:56
13:20
14:57
13:25
1hr 28min
-
1min
Titlagarh
419 km
15:12
13:45
15:17
13:55
1hr 27min
-
5min
Saintala
447 km
15:47
14:25
15:48
14:27
1hr 22min
-
1min
Balangir
482 km
16:10
14:50
16:11
14:55
1hr 20min
-
1min
Barpali
539 km
16:48
15:35
16:49
15:37
1hr 13min
-
1min
Bargarh Road
558 km
17:02
15:55
17:03
16:00
1hr 7min
-
1min
Hirakud
594 km
17:33
16:35
17:34
16:37
58min
-
1min
Sambalpur
601 km
17:54
17:20
17:59
17:48
34min
-
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
650 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Bamra
686 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Rajgangpur
721 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
751 km
21:37
21:37
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
10min
Manoharpur
790 km
22:22
22:22
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
1min
Chakradharpur
852 km
23:20
23:20
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
7min
Tatanagar Jn
914 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
10min
Jhargram
1010 km
02:06
02:06
02:08
02:08
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1047 km
02:48
02:48
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
5min
Panskura
1092 km
03:34
03:34
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
2min
Bagnan
1117 km
03:57
03:57
03:59
03:59
On Time
-
2min
Ulubaria
1130 km
04:12
04:12
04:14
04:14
On Time
-
2min
Santragachi Jn
1155 km
04:34
04:34
04:36
04:36
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
1162 km
05:15
05:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jdb Hwh Exp 18006 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jdb Hwh Exp - 18006 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jagdalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
DL1
H1
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Jdb Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJdb Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jdb Hwh Exp 18006 Train Information

Jdb Hwh Exp (18006) train runs from Jagdalpur to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1155 km. The fare classes on 18006 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jdb Hwh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jdb Hwh Exp 18006 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
122 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good traveling not bad but sit not available on time
best train but titi wala chek kar na nai aa raha hai or bina ticket wala under aa raha hai plzz titi sir come and chek all bogis..🙏🙏🙏
good excellent or very good
khub let a chole jharsudha 18006
food catering facility not provided
best train for howrah. aaram se jao subah pahocho khana ghar se lo aur upper seat mein chain se so jao aur isme ticket easly mil jati hai
koraput se Howrah jana is train se matlab apni life ke 8 hours barbad koraput se sambalpur 1.30 hours late fir Jharsuguda on time matlab fast nahi chalti 49 km mi 2hour deya jata hai late cover karne ko is train mi time ki koi qadar nahi log majbur hai is train se jane ko q ki aur koi train nahi hai jagdalpur se Howrah kam se is train ko passinger se express bana do paise to express ke leto ho par chalati hai passinger jasi
Improve food quality then it will be good
train was late by 2 hours
best train for howrah. aaram se jao subah pahocho khana ghar se lo aur upper seat mein chain se so jao aur isme ticket easly mil jati hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW