Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18006 Jdb Hwh Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18006 Jdb Hwh Exp train live running status. 18006 Jdb Hwh Exp train runs from Jagdalpur (JDB) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18006 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 18006 Jdb Hwh Exp from Jagdalpur is 05:05. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 05:15. The total distance covered by Jdb Hwh Exp is 1162 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jagdalpur to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jdb Hwh Exp - 18006.
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Yet to start from Jagdalpur at 05:05
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jagdalpur
-
Source
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
Source
Jeypore
64 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Koraput
105 km
07:10
07:10
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
25min
Laxmipur Road
167 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
278 km
11:10
11:10
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
25min
Muniguda
333 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
2min
Norla Road
383 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Rupra Road
390 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Kesinga
406 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Titlagarh
419 km
13:45
13:45
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
10min
Saintala
447 km
14:25
14:25
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
2min
Balangir
482 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Barpali
539 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Bargarh Road
558 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Hirakud
594 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
601 km
17:20
17:20
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
28min
Jharsuguda Jn
650 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Bamra
686 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Rajgangpur
721 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
751 km
21:37
21:37
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
10min
Manoharpur
790 km
22:22
22:22
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
1min
Chakradharpur
852 km
23:20
23:20
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
7min
Tatanagar Jn
914 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
10min
Jhargram
1010 km
02:06
02:06
02:08
02:08
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1047 km
02:48
02:48
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
5min
Panskura
1092 km
03:34
03:34
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
2min
Bagnan
1117 km
03:57
03:57
03:59
03:59
On Time
-
2min
Ulubaria
1130 km
04:12
04:12
04:14
04:14
On Time
-
2min
Santragachi Jn
1155 km
04:34
04:34
04:36
04:36
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
1162 km
05:15
05:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18006 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jdb Hwh Exp 18006 train running or not?

A. Jdb Hwh Exp 18006 train starts from Jagdalpur at 05:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jdb Hwh Exp 18006 train now?

A. Check the location of Jdb Hwh Exp 18006 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jdb Hwh Exp 18006 train?

A. The last stop for Jdb Hwh Exp 18006 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 05:15
Jagdalpur to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Jagdalpur to Kolkata