Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Rajya Rani Express 22862 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADRA
12:00
Adra Jn
5hr 5min
9 Stops
SHM
17:05
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajya Rani Express 22862 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
3A
CC
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
ADRA
-
-
-

Rajya Rani Express 22862 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rajya Rani Express - 22862 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rajya Rani Express 22862 runs from Adra Jn to Shalimar, 4 days. The Rajya Rani Express 22862 mail express departs from Adra Jn at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Shalimar at 05:05 hrs. The total running duration of Rajya Rani Express train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rajya Rani Express - 22862 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rajya Rani Express has the longest halt time at Kharagpur Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Rajya Rani Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADRAAdra Jnstarts12:00-0311On Time
BQABankura12:4012:422min53 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur13:0213:042min83 km211On Time
GBAGarhbeta13:2313:241min108 km-11On Time
CDGRChandrakona Rd13:3213:342min120 km-11On Time
SLBSalboni13:4413:451min132 km-11On Time
MDNMidnapore14:0514:072min156 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn14:4214:5210min169 km611On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn16:3016:322min276 km111On Time
SHMShalimar17:05ends-281 km111On Time

Rajya Rani Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adra Jn
-
Source
12:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Bankura
53 km
12:40
12:42
Cancelled
-
-
Bishnupur
83 km
13:02
13:04
Cancelled
-
-
Garhbeta
108 km
13:23
13:24
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrakona Rd
120 km
13:32
13:34
Cancelled
-
-
Salboni
131 km
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
Midnapore
155 km
14:05
14:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
168 km
14:42
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
Santragachi Jn
276 km
16:30
16:32
Cancelled
-
-
Shalimar
280 km
17:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rajya Rani Express 22862 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Express - 22862 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Adra Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
PC
C1
C2
B1
B2
DL1
Seat Layout
Rajya Rani Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajya Rani Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Express 22862 Train Information

Rajya Rani Express (22862) train runs from Adra Jn to Shalimar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 281 km. The fare classes on 22862 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajya Rani Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajya Rani Express 22862 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The train runs always in time
The Rajya Rani superfast is good going on correct time. Overall best
gd going this train cleanless is imp issue
WRITE A REVIEW