3.6

22862

Rajya Rani Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADRA
12:00
Adra Jn
5hr 5min
9 Stops
SHM
17:05
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 22862 - Rajya Rani Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
ADRA
SHM
-
-

Rajya Rani Express Schedule

The 22862 - Rajya Rani Express runs from ADRA (Adra Jn) to SHM (Shalimar). Rajya Rani Express runs on of 3 week. The 22862 passenger train departs from Adra Jn at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Shalimar at 05:05 hrs. The total running duration of 22862 train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rajya Rani Express - 22862 schedule, Rajya Rani Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 22862 - Rajya Rani Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADRAAdra Jnstarts12:00-0311On Time
BQABankura12:4012:422min53 km11112min
VSUBishnupur13:0213:042min83 km21112min
GBAGarhbeta13:2313:241min108 km-1110min
CDGRChandrakona Rd13:3213:342min120 km-1111min
SLBSalboni13:4413:451min132 km-119min
MDNMidnapore14:0514:072min156 km-1122min
KGPKharagpur Jn14:4214:5210min169 km61118min
SRCSantragachi Jn16:3016:322min276 km1115min
SHMShalimar17:05ends-281 km1115min

Rajya Rani Express - 22862 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rajya Rani Express - 22862 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-08-2019
Yesterday
24-08-2019
Tomorrow
26-08-2019
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Shalimar at 17:07
Refresh
Updated 6hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adra Jn
-
Source
12:08
12:00
8min
-
Source
Bankura
53 km
12:54
12:40
12:56
12:42
14min
-
2min
Bishnupur
84 km
13:14
13:02
13:16
13:04
12min
-
2min
Garhbeta
109 km
13:30
13:23
13:31
13:24
7min
-
1min
Chandrakona Rd
121 km
13:39
13:32
13:40
13:34
6min
-
1min
Salboni
132 km
13:49
13:44
13:50
13:45
5min
-
1min
Midnapore
156 km
14:33
14:05
14:35
14:07
28min
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
176 km
15:05
14:42
15:07
14:52
15min
-
2min
Santragachi Jn
284 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Shalimar
289 km
17:07
17:05
Destination
2min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Rajya Rani Express

Rajya Rani Express - 22862 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Adra Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rajya Rani Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajya Rani Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Express - 22862

The Rajya Rani Express - 22862 train runs from ADRA (Adra Jn) to SHM (Shalimar) 3 of week. It is a popular Adra Jn to Shalimar - passenger train and covers a distance of about 281 km. You can check Rajya Rani Express - 22862 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 22862 route map. You can also check how to reach Adra to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Rajya Rani Express

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The train runs always in time
The Rajya Rani superfast is good going on correct time. Overall best
gd going this train cleanless is imp issue
WRITE A REVIEW