Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22862 Kbj Ispat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22862 Kbj Ispat Exp train live running status. 22862 Kbj Ispat Exp train runs from Kantabanji (KBJ) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat. 22862 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 22862 Kbj Ispat Exp from Kantabanji is 05:30. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 19:40. The total distance covered by Kbj Ispat Exp is 777 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kantabanji to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kbj Ispat Exp - 22862.
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 15min
Refresh
Updated 1hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kantabanji
-
Source
05:30
04:15
1hr 15min
2
Source
Titlagarh
33 km
06:10
04:55
06:30
05:15
1hr 15min
1
20min
Saintala
62 km
06:57
05:45
06:58
05:46
1hr 12min
1
1min
Balangir
96 km
07:23
06:10
07:28
06:15
1hr 13min
1
5min
Loisingha
115 km
07:44
06:31
07:45
06:32
1hr 13min
1
1min
Barpali
153 km
08:18
06:58
08:23
07:00
1hr 20min
1
5min
Bargarh Road
172 km
08:38
07:16
08:43
07:18
1hr 22min
1
5min
Hirakud
208 km
09:11
07:50
09:17
07:52
1hr 21min
1
6min
Sambalpur
215 km
09:26
08:10
09:40
08:20
1hr 16min
1
14min
Rengali
237 km
10:07
08:40
10:08
08:42
1hr 27min
2
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
264 km
10:40
09:35
10:45
09:40
1hr 5min
2
5min
Rajgangpur
335 km
11:32
10:27
11:33
10:28
1hr 5min
2
1min
Rourkela
365 km
12:07
10:57
12:20
11:05
1hr 10min
1
13min
Manoharpur
405 km
12:53
11:37
12:57
11:38
1hr 16min
2
4min
Chakradharpur
466 km
13:47
12:31
13:52
12:33
1hr 16min
2
5min
Rajkharsawan Jn
486 km
14:06
12:50
14:09
12:51
1hr 16min
3
3min
Sini Jn
501 km
14:30
13:05
14:33
13:06
1hr 25min
3
3min
Tatanagar Jn
528 km
15:08
13:38
15:20
13:43
1hr 30min
4
12min
Rakha Mines
547 km
15:40
14:23
15:41
14:25
1hr 17min
2
1min
Ghatsila
564 km
15:53
14:35
15:54
14:37
1hr 18min
3
1min
Chakulia
595 km
16:12
14:58
16:15
15:00
1hr 14min
2
3min
Jhargram
624 km
16:34
15:21
16:36
15:23
1hr 13min
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
662 km
17:12
16:05
17:21
16:10
1hr 7min
7
9min
Santragachi Jn
769 km
18:55
17:30
18:57
17:32
1hr 25min
1
2min
Howrah Jn
777 km
19:40
18:15
Destination
1hr 25min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22862 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kbj Ispat Exp 22862 train running or not?

A. Kbj Ispat Exp 22862 train starts from Kantabanji at 05:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kbj Ispat Exp 22862 train now?

A. Check the location of Kbj Ispat Exp 22862 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kbj Ispat Exp 22862 train?

A. The last stop for Kbj Ispat Exp 22862 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 19:40
Kantabanji to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kantabanji to Kolkata