Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22862 Kbj Ispat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22862 Kbj Ispat Exp train live running status. 22862 Kbj Ispat Exp train runs from Kantabanji (KBJ) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat. 22862 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 22862 Kbj Ispat Exp from Kantabanji is 04:15. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 19:04. The total distance covered by Kbj Ispat Exp is 778 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kantabanji to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kbj Ispat Exp - 22862.
Wednesday
17-04-2024
Today
19-04-2024
Tomorrow
20-04-2024
Overall delay: 48min
Crossed Sini Jn at 14:04
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kantabanji
-
Source
04:15
04:15
On Time
3
Source
Titlagarh
34 km
05:06
04:55
05:26
05:15
11min
1
20min
Saintala
62 km
06:06
05:45
06:07
05:46
21min
1
1min
Balangir
97 km
06:24
06:10
06:29
06:15
14min
1
5min
Loisingha
116 km
06:44
06:30
06:45
06:31
14min
1
1min
Dungripali
140 km
07:10
06:50
07:17
06:52
25min
1
2min
Barpali
154 km
07:24
07:05
07:36
07:07
29min
1
2min
Bargarh Road
173 km
07:45
07:22
07:47
07:24
23min
1
2min
Hirakud
208 km
08:14
07:50
08:16
07:52
24min
1
2min
Sambalpur
215 km
08:27
08:10
08:29
08:20
9min
3
10min
Rengali
238 km
09:05
08:40
09:10
08:42
28min
2
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
264 km
09:37
09:35
09:42
09:40
2min
2
5min
Rajgangpur
335 km
10:41
10:26
10:51
10:28
23min
2
2min
Rourkela
365 km
11:22
10:57
11:30
11:05
25min
4
8min
Manoharpur
405 km
12:03
11:39
12:16
11:41
35min
2
2min
Sonua
446 km
12:50
12:36
12:55
12:37
18min
3
1min
Chakradharpur
466 km
13:08
12:40
13:12
12:42
30min
2
2min
Rajkharsawan Jn
487 km
13:23
12:58
13:29
13:00
29min
3
2min
Sini Jn
502 km
13:50
13:14
14:04
13:16
48min
3
2min
Tatanagar Jn
529 km
14:26
13:42
14:31
13:47
44min
4
5min
Rakha Mines
548 km
15:07
14:23
15:09
14:25
44min
2
2min
Ghatsila
565 km
15:19
14:35
15:21
14:37
44min
3
2min
Chakulia
596 km
15:42
14:58
15:44
15:00
44min
3
2min
Jhargram
625 km
16:18
15:34
16:20
15:36
44min
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
663 km
16:51
16:07
16:56
16:12
44min
7
5min
Santragachi Jn
771 km
18:21
17:37
18:23
17:39
44min
5
2min
Howrah Jn
778 km
19:04
18:20
Destination
44min
19
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22862 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kbj Ispat Exp 22862 train running or not?

A. Kbj Ispat Exp 22862 train starts from Kantabanji at 04:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kbj Ispat Exp 22862 train now?

A. Check the location of Kbj Ispat Exp 22862 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kbj Ispat Exp 22862 train?

A. The last stop for Kbj Ispat Exp 22862 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 19:04