Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Karmabhoomi Exp 22511 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
13:15
Lokmanyatilak T
50hr 15min
26 Stops
KYQ
15:30
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Karmabhoomi Exp 22511 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3465
2S
INR525
3A
INR2315
SL
INR875
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
RAC 6
1hr 54min
Tue, 23 Aug
RAC 2
1hr 54min
Tue, 30 Aug
AVL 001
1hr 54min
September 2022
Tue, 06 Sep
RAC 1
1hr 54min
Tue, 13 Sep
AVL 005
31min
Tue, 20 Sep
AVL 003
31min
Tue, 27 Sep
WL10
96% Chances
31min
View 4 Months Calendar
KYQ
LTT
-
-
-

Karmabhoomi Exp 22511 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22511 Karmabhoomi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Kamakhya. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 50hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Kamakhya and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts13:15-0211-
KYNKalyan Jn13:5213:553min38 km411-
MMRManmad Jn17:1017:122min245 km211-
BSLBhusaval Jn19:3519:405min429 km-11-
AKAkola Jn21:3221:353min569 km211-
NGPNagpur01:2001:255min821 km312-
GGondia Jn03:1103:132min951 km412-
RRaipur Jn05:4305:485min1124 km512-
BSPBilaspur Jn07:3007:4515min1234 km112-
RIGRaigarh09:2109:232min1366 km112-
JSGJharsuguda Jn10:3810:402min1438 km212-
ROURourkela12:0012:088min1539 km412-
CKPChakradharpur13:3513:405min1640 km-12-
TATATatanagar Jn14:3314:385min1703 km412-
KGPKharagpur Jn16:4016:455min1837 km612-
DKAEDankuni19:1319:152min1959 km212-
BWNBarddhaman Jn20:0720:092min2039 km-12-
BHPBolpur S Niktn20:5320:552min2090 km112-
RPHRampur Hat21:5121:532min2151 km212-
PKRPakur22:3022:322min2204 km112-
MLDTMalda Town01:1001:2010min2272 km413-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri05:0005:1010min2504 km113-
SGUJSiliguri Jn05:5806:002min2512 km313-
HSAHasimara08:1008:122min2638 km213-
APDJAlipur Duar Jn09:0009:055min2673 km213-
NBQNew Bongaigaon11:4511:505min2782 km-13-
KYQKamakhya15:30ends-2932 km413-

Karmabhoomi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
16-08-2022
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 13:15
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
13:52
13:52
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
3min
Manmad Jn
239 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Akola Jn
563 km
21:32
21:32
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
3min
Nagpur
816 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Gondia Jn
946 km
03:11
03:11
03:13
03:13
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1117 km
05:43
05:43
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1228 km
07:30
07:30
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
15min
Raigarh
1361 km
09:21
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
1432 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Rourkela
1533 km
12:00
12:00
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
8min
Chakradharpur
1634 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
1697 km
14:33
14:33
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1830 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Dankuni
1949 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
2028 km
20:07
20:07
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
2080 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
2141 km
21:51
21:51
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
2min
Pakur
2194 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
2265 km
01:10
01:10
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
10min
New Jalpaiguri
2500 km
05:00
05:00
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
10min
Siliguri Jn
2507 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Hasimara
2634 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Alipur Duar Jn
2668 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
2777 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
2953 km
15:30
15:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Karmabhoomi Exp 22511 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Karmabhoomi Exp - 22511 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
B5
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Karmabhoomi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKarmabhoomi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Karmabhoomi Exp 22511 Train Information

Karmabhoomi Exp (22511) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Kamakhya. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2932 km. The fare classes on 22511 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Karmabhoomi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Karmabhoomi Exp 22511 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
136 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
২০ 12 2022 amra jabo Mumbai to Rampurhat
very very lazy never run in time give pass to local train
the food was delicious and the staff was also very good in behaviour the food was treated in very good wave
food was delicious before I had experience in train journey but it's
very dirty😏 train bathroom is very dirty😏
very very dirty train,toilet cuming from Pablic cabin,third class train timing 7 hour's late,
very bad experience.not clean.rail nir water bottle charj he take 20 rs and bottle lable 15.toilet is very durty.non reservation person take sit.
ekdam bakwas aur har item extra payment
ekadam bakvas train bakvas bakvas
I have no words to start for feedback. the train is not able to get 1 star for timing.This is very slow train ever indian history. Unable to understand how it is run under central railways. Request to all please don't travel in this train. Overall a very very bad experience with the train......
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW