Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Karmabhoomi Exp 22511 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
13:15
Lokmanyatilak T
50hr 15min
26 Stops
KYQ
15:30
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Karmabhoomi Exp 22511 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3465
2S
INR525
3A
INR2315
SL
INR875
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
WL36
54% Chances
21min
Tue, 12 Jul
WL10
93% Chances
21min
Tue, 19 Jul
AVL 001
21min
Tue, 26 Jul
WL2
96% Chances
21min
August 2022
Tue, 02 Aug
AVL 002
21min
Tue, 09 Aug
AVL 004
21min
Tue, 16 Aug
RAC 1
2hr 5min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 014
2hr 48min
Tue, 30 Aug
AVL 0015
2hr 48min
View 4 Months Calendar
KYQ
LTT
-
-
-

Karmabhoomi Exp 22511 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Karmabhoomi Exp - 22511 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Karmabhoomi Exp 22511 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Kamakhya, 1 days. The Karmabhoomi Exp 22511 mail express departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 01:15 hrs and arrives at Kamakhya at 03:30 hrs. The total running duration of Karmabhoomi Exp train is 50hr 15min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Karmabhoomi Exp - 22511 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Karmabhoomi Exp has the longest halt time at Bilaspur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Karmabhoomi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts13:15-0211-
KYNKalyan Jn13:5213:553min38 km411-
MMRManmad Jn17:1017:122min245 km211-
BSLBhusaval Jn19:3519:405min429 km-11-
AKAkola Jn21:3221:353min569 km211-
NGPNagpur01:2001:255min821 km312-
GGondia Jn03:1103:132min951 km412-
RRaipur Jn05:4305:485min1124 km512-
BSPBilaspur Jn07:3007:4515min1234 km112-
RIGRaigarh09:2109:232min1366 km112-
JSGJharsuguda Jn10:3810:402min1438 km212-
ROURourkela12:0012:088min1539 km412-
CKPChakradharpur13:3513:405min1640 km-12-
TATATatanagar Jn14:3314:385min1703 km412-
KGPKharagpur Jn16:4016:455min1837 km612-
DKAEDankuni19:1319:152min1959 km212-
BWNBarddhaman Jn20:0720:092min2039 km-12-
BHPBolpur S Niktn20:5320:552min2090 km112-
RPHRampur Hat21:5121:532min2151 km212-
PKRPakur22:3022:322min2204 km112-
MLDTMalda Town01:1001:2010min2272 km413-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri05:0005:1010min2504 km113-
SGUJSiliguri Jn05:5806:002min2512 km313-
HSAHasimara08:1008:122min2638 km213-
APDJAlipur Duar Jn09:0009:055min2673 km213-
NBQNew Bongaigaon11:4511:505min2782 km-13-
KYQKamakhya15:30ends-2932 km413-

Karmabhoomi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 48min
Reached Kamakhya at 18:18
Refresh
Updated 54hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
14:09
13:52
14:12
13:55
17min
-
3min
Manmad Jn
239 km
17:45
17:10
17:49
17:12
37min
-
4min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
20:08
19:35
20:17
19:40
37min
-
9min
Akola Jn
563 km
22:48
21:32
22:56
21:35
1hr 21min
-
8min
Nagpur
816 km
02:30
01:20
02:38
01:25
1hr 13min
-
8min
Gondia Jn
946 km
04:49
03:11
03:13
03:13
On Time
-
1344min
Raipur Jn
1117 km
07:23
05:43
07:32
05:48
1hr 44min
-
9min
Bilaspur Jn
1228 km
09:20
07:30
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1345min
Raigarh
1361 km
11:36
09:21
11:38
09:23
2hr 15min
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
1432 km
12:50
10:38
12:51
10:40
2hr 11min
-
1min
Rourkela
1533 km
14:45
12:00
14:55
12:08
2hr 47min
-
10min
Chakradharpur
1634 km
15:55
13:35
16:00
13:40
2hr 20min
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
1697 km
16:49
14:33
16:58
14:38
2hr 20min
-
9min
Kharagpur Jn
1830 km
18:56
16:40
18:56
16:45
2hr 11min
-
-
Dankuni
1949 km
21:30
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1305min
Barddhaman Jn
2028 km
22:38
20:07
22:41
20:09
2hr 32min
-
3min
Bolpur S Niktn
2080 km
23:37
20:53
23:41
20:55
2hr 46min
-
4min
Rampur Hat
2141 km
00:49
21:51
00:55
21:53
3hr 2min
-
6min
Pakur
2194 km
01:41
22:30
01:43
22:32
3hr 11min
-
2min
Malda Town
2265 km
03:05
01:10
03:14
01:20
1hr 54min
-
9min
New Jalpaiguri
2500 km
06:51
05:00
07:14
05:10
2hr 4min
-
23min
Siliguri Jn
2507 km
07:35
05:58
07:38
06:00
1hr 38min
-
3min
Hasimara
2634 km
10:18
08:10
10:31
08:12
2hr 19min
-
13min
Alipur Duar Jn
2668 km
12:29
09:00
12:33
09:05
3hr 28min
-
4min
New Bongaigaon
2777 km
14:04
11:45
14:10
11:50
2hr 20min
-
6min
Kamakhya
2953 km
18:18
15:30
Destination
2hr 48min
-
Destination
view full running status

Karmabhoomi Exp 22511 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Karmabhoomi Exp - 22511 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D3
D2
B5
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Karmabhoomi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKarmabhoomi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Karmabhoomi Exp 22511 Train Information

Karmabhoomi Exp (22511) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Kamakhya. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2932 km. The fare classes on 22511 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Karmabhoomi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Karmabhoomi Exp 22511 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
124 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gandegi se bhari safh safai nhi bathroom jane like nhi hai itni bhid gadi me reservation karne ki koi mat lab nhi me is gadi me khush nhi hu boht dukhi hu 😔🙏
trian is to much slow 5 hour late
West Train and time is very let
sfgvyuffydchksgz7wbhzy1izbahysyhshjakahzgwgg,gb,v,hahshshzvgUiqiwizbbe76gsnishzgavj6/
sfgvyuffydchksgz7wbhzy1izbahysyhshjakahzgwgg,gb,v,hahshshzvgUiqiwizbbe76gsnishzgavj6/
my photo is attached for my son of man became an email
bashu hmm ahjsjsls JB VC ch alwokwvejoeln vekskiwiejke MC cok
Not on time Comes late at platform
Lots of passengers board the train without tickets and create trouble
good but late for passenger but i like the train it also cover the time ✌😍🙏
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW