Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

18418 Gnpr Puri Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNPR
05:00
Gunupur
9hr 50min
36 Stops
PURI
14:50
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

18418 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
November 2021
Sat, 27 Nov
TRAIN DEPARTED
14min
Sun, 28 Nov
WL8
78% Chances
14min
Mon, 29 Nov
AVL 125
14min
Tue, 30 Nov
AVL 242
14min
December 2021
Wed, 01 Dec
AVL 222
14min
Thu, 02 Dec
AVL 231
14min
Fri, 03 Dec
AVL 0212
3hr 12min
Sat, 04 Dec
AVL 0236
3hr 12min
Sun, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 06 Dec
NA
Tue, 07 Dec
NA
Wed, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
GNPR
-
-
-

18418 Schedule & Time Table

18418 - Gnpr Puri Spl runs from Gunupur to Puri, 7 days of the week. The 18418 mail express train departs from Gunupur at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Puri at 02:50 hrs. The total running duration of 18418 train is 9hr 50min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Khurda Road Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gnpr Puri Spl - 18418 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gnpr Puri Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNPRGunupurstarts05:00-0-11-
BSDRBansadhara05:1705:181min12 km-11-
KNGRKashinagar05:4105:421min26 km-11-
PLHParalakhemundi06:2506:305min51 km-11-
PHMPatapatnam06:3906:401min57 km-11-
TEKTekkali07:2307:241min84 km-11-
NWPNaupada Jn07:4507:505min90 km-11-
PUNPundi08:0008:011min104 km-11-
PSAPalasa08:2508:305min116 km-11-
MMSMandasa Road08:4308:441min129 km-11-
SPTSompeta08:5608:571min148 km-11-
IPMIchchpuram09:0909:101min166 km-11-
SLRDSurla Road09:1709:181min174 km-11-
GTAGolanthra09:2309:241min179 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur09:3409:395min190 km-11-
JNPJagannathpur09:4609:471min199 km-11-
CAPChatrapur09:5609:571min211 km-11-
GAMGanjam10:0510:061min220 km-11-
HMAHumma10:1410:151min227 km-11-
RBARambha10:2410:251min238 km-11-
KITKhallikot10:2910:301min249 km-11-
CLKAChilka10:3510:361min259 km-11-
BALUBalugaon10:4010:455min266 km-11-
GNGDGangadharpur10:5410:551min279 km-11-
KUUKuhuri11:0111:021min287 km-11-
KAPGKalupara Ghat11:0411:051min293 km-11-
BSDPBhusandpur11:0911:101min303 km-11-
NKPNirakarpur11:1511:161min311 km-11-
TAPTapang11:2111:221min319 km-11-
KPXRKaipada Road11:2711:281min328 km-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn11:4012:0020min337 km-11-
MWQMotari Halt12:0812:091min345 km-11-
KASRKanas Road12:1412:151min348 km-11-
DEGDelang12:2212:231min352 km-11-
BRSTBirpushattampur12:2812:291min359 km-11-
SILSakhi Gopal12:3512:361min364 km-11-
PURIPuri14:50ends-380 km-11-

18418 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gnpr Puri Spl - 18418 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Overall delay: 38min
Reached TAPANG at 11:59
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
GUNUPUR
-
Source
05:04
05:00
4min
-
Source
BANSADHARA
11 km
05:17
05:17
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
1min
KASHINAGAR
25 km
05:41
05:41
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
1min
Paralakhemundi
50 km
06:22
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
8min
PATAPATNAM
56 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
TEKKALI
83 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Naupada Jn
90 km
07:33
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
17min
Pundi
103 km
08:02
08:00
08:04
08:01
3min
-
2min
Palasa
115 km
08:21
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
9min
Mandasa Road
128 km
08:40
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
4min
Sompeta
147 km
08:55
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Ichchpuram
165 km
09:11
09:09
09:13
09:10
3min
-
2min
Surla Road
174 km
09:21
09:17
09:22
09:18
4min
-
1min
Golanthra
179 km
09:27
09:23
09:28
09:24
4min
-
1min
Brahmapur
190 km
09:37
09:34
09:42
09:39
3min
-
5min
Jagannathpur
199 km
09:51
09:46
09:52
09:47
5min
-
1min
Chatrapur
211 km
10:03
09:56
10:05
09:57
8min
-
2min
Ganjam
220 km
10:14
10:05
10:16
10:06
10min
-
2min
HUMMA
226 km
10:22
10:14
10:24
10:15
9min
-
2min
Rambha
237 km
10:32
10:24
10:34
10:25
9min
-
2min
Khallikot
249 km
10:42
10:29
10:45
10:30
15min
-
3min
Chilka
259 km
10:58
10:35
11:00
10:36
24min
-
2min
Balugaon
266 km
11:06
10:40
11:08
10:45
23min
-
2min
Gangadharpur
279 km
11:20
10:54
11:22
10:55
27min
-
2min
Kuhuri
287 km
11:28
11:01
11:29
11:02
27min
-
1min
Kalupara Ghat
294 km
11:35
11:04
11:36
11:05
31min
-
1min
Bhusandpur
304 km
11:43
11:09
11:45
11:10
35min
-
2min
Nirakarpur
311 km
11:15
11:15
11:51
11:16
35min
-
36min
TAPANG
319 km
11:59
11:21
11:22
11:22
38min
-
1403min
Kaipada Road
328 km
11:27
11:27
11:28
11:28
On Time
2
1min
Khurda Road JN
337 km
11:40
11:40
12:00
12:00
On Time
4
20min
Motari Halt
345 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
1
1min
Kanas Road
348 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Delang
352 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
1min
Birpushattampur
359 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
Sakhi Gopal
364 km
12:35
12:35
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
1min
Puri
381 km
14:50
14:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Gnpr Puri Spl (18418) Train

18418 is a popular Gunupur to Puri mail express train and covers a distance of about 380 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 18418 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gunupur to Puri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

18418 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's very helpful to know about timetable and status of trains in limited time. Thanks to .....
great opartunity i am happy with this
best aaps yaha aaps me abhi tak kabhi dhokha nahi paya hu yah aap bahut badiha aaps hi thanks.. [email protected] 9827149222
WRITE A REVIEW