Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Gnpr Puri Spl 18418 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNPR
05:00
Gunupur
9hr 50min
36 Stops
PURI
14:50
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gnpr Puri Spl 18418 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gnpr Puri Spl 18418. Check Gnpr Puri Spl 18418 seat availability from Gunupur station to Puri station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
3A
INR690
SL
INR265
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
GNPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops36
Duration9hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Gnpr Puri Spl 18418 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18418 Gnpr Puri Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gunupur station and ends at Puri. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gunupur and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNPRGunupurstarts05:00-0111-
BSDRBansadhara05:1705:181min12 km111-
KNGRKashinagar05:3905:401min26 km111-
PLHParalakhemundi06:2006:255min51 km111-
PHMPatapatnam06:3406:351min57 km111-
TEKTekkali07:1907:201min84 km111-
NWPNaupada Jn07:4007:455min90 km-11-
PUNPundi07:5407:551min104 km-11-
PSAPalasa08:2508:305min116 km-11-
MMSMandasa Road08:4308:441min129 km-11-
SPTSompeta08:5608:571min148 km-11-
IPMIchchpuram09:0909:101min166 km-11-
SLRDSurla Road09:1709:181min174 km-11-
GTAGolanthra09:2309:241min179 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur09:3409:395min190 km-11-
JNPJagannathpur09:4609:471min199 km-11-
CAPChatrapur09:5609:571min211 km-11-
GAMGanjam10:0510:061min220 km-11-
HMAHumma10:1410:151min227 km-11-
RBARambha10:2410:251min238 km-11-
KITKhallikot10:2910:301min249 km-11-
CLKAChilka10:3510:361min259 km-11-
BALUBalugaon10:4010:455min266 km-11-
GNGDGangadharpur10:5410:551min279 km-11-
KUUKuhuri11:0111:021min287 km-11-
KAPGKalupara Ghat11:0411:051min293 km-11-
BSDPBhusandpur11:0911:101min303 km-11-
NKPNirakarpur11:1511:161min311 km-11-
TAPTapang11:2111:221min319 km-11-
KPXRKaipada Road11:2711:281min328 km-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn11:4012:0020min337 km-11-
MWQMotari Halt12:0812:091min345 km-11-
KASRKanas Road12:1412:151min348 km-11-
DEGDelang12:2212:231min352 km-11-
BRSTBirpushattampur12:2812:291min359 km-11-
SILSakhi Gopal12:3512:361min364 km-11-
PURIPuri14:50ends-380 km311-

Gnpr Puri Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from GUNUPUR at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 12hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
GUNUPUR
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
BANSADHARA
11 km
05:17
05:17
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
1min
KASHINAGAR
25 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Paralakhemundi
50 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
PATAPATNAM
56 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
TEKKALI
83 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Naupada Jn
90 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Pundi
103 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Palasa
115 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Mandasa Road
128 km
08:43
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
1min
Sompeta
147 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
1min
Ichchpuram
165 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Surla Road
174 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Golanthra
179 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
Brahmapur
190 km
09:34
09:34
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
5min
Jagannathpur
199 km
09:46
09:46
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
1min
Chatrapur
211 km
09:56
09:56
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
1min
Ganjam
220 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
HUMMA
226 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Rambha
237 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Khallikot
249 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Chilka
259 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
1min
Balugaon
266 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Gangadharpur
279 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Kuhuri
287 km
11:01
11:01
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
1min
Kalupara Ghat
294 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Bhusandpur
304 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Nirakarpur
311 km
11:15
11:15
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
1min
TAPANG
319 km
11:21
11:21
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
1min
Kaipada Road
328 km
11:27
11:27
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
337 km
11:40
11:40
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
20min
Motari Halt
345 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
1min
Kanas Road
348 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Delang
352 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
1min
Birpushattampur
359 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
Sakhi Gopal
364 km
12:35
12:35
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
1min
Puri
381 km
14:50
14:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gnpr Puri Spl 18418 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gnpr Puri Spl - 18418 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gunupur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
B1
S1
D1
D2
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gnpr Puri Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutGnpr Puri Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gnpr Puri Spl 18418 Train Information

Gnpr Puri Spl (18418) train runs from Gunupur to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 380 km. The fare classes on 18418 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gnpr Puri Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gnpr Puri Spl 18418 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is very slow and becomes late for the destination
good luck train with on time good
this train should be more improvement to help the passanger .
running late always .no cleanness is maintained
good but always stop all stations
Train is very good but food availability is not there properly Seller give items by profit of more 10 rupees
there is no time for this train
Train is on Time Seats are Available,
not give any proper time it's delay the time
good but cleaning 🧹🧹 is necessary
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW