Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Durg Puri Exp 18426 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
16:10
Durg
16hr 55min
21 Stops
PURI
09:05
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Durg Puri Exp 18426 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Durg Puri Exp 18426. Check Durg Puri Exp 18426 seat availability from Durg station to Puri station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2670
2A
INR1575
2S
INR230
3A
INR1090
SL
INR400
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
DURG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration16hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Durg Puri Exp 18426 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18426 Durg Puri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Durg station and ends at Puri. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Durg and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts16:10-0411-
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs16:1916:212min10 km-11-
RRaipur Jn16:5517:0510min37 km611-
MSMDMahasamund18:0018:022min91 km-11-
BGBRBagbahra18:3018:322min122 km-11-
KRARKhariar Road18:5318:552min142 km-11-
NPDNawapara Road19:1019:122min154 km-11-
HSKHarishanker Rd19:3519:372min184 km-11-
KBJKantabanji20:0520:105min207 km111-
TIGTitlagarh20:5521:1520min240 km-11-
BUDMBadmal21:3321:352min260 km-11-
BLGRBalangir22:1322:185min304 km1911-
BRPLBarpali22:5823:002min360 km-11-
BRGABargarh Road23:1523:205min379 km-11-
SBPSambalpur00:3000:4010min422 km112-
ANGLAngul04:0004:022min578 km112-
TLHRTalcher04:2504:4520min596 km-12-
DNKLDhenkanal05:2005:222min649 km212-
CTCCuttack06:3006:355min706 km412-
BBSBhubaneswar07:1007:155min734 km512-
KURKhurda Road Jn07:3507:405min753 km-12-
PURIPuri09:05ends-796 km312-

Durg Puri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Durg at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 19hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
Source
Bhilai Pwr Hs
8 km
16:19
16:19
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
37 km
16:55
16:55
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
10min
Mahasamund
90 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Bagbahra
121 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Khariar Road
142 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Nawapara Road
153 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Harishanker Rd
183 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Kantabanji
206 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Titlagarh
239 km
20:55
20:55
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
20min
Badmal
259 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Balangir
303 km
22:13
22:13
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
5min
Barpali
360 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Bargarh Road
379 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Sambalpur
422 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
10min
Angul
578 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Talcher
596 km
04:25
04:25
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
20min
Dhenkanal
649 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
706 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
734 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
753 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Puri
797 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Durg Puri Exp 18426 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Durg Puri Exp - 18426 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Durg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Durg Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDurg Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Durg Puri Exp 18426 Train Information

Durg Puri Exp (18426) train runs from Durg to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 796 km. The fare classes on 18426 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Durg Puri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Durg Puri Exp 18426 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
175 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
One hour late. No TTE visit. No RPF visit. Unauthorized passengers are sitting on sleeper seats.
always late....................
very good journey by my family anjoy this trein
Good experience for train.
Cleanliness is poor,no housekeeping, washrooms being dirty,mice & roaches can be seen even inside AC compartments,trains always late.
this train is worst. the all responsible person are senseless bcoz they haven't know value of time. this is too much😡😡😡😡
Minimum 1hour late everyday, sometime 3-4hour late, food/cleanliness/smell feels like a slum area. Perfect example of Indian Railway= good for nothing and no improvement.
Train is always late for more than 2 hrs... don't recommend if you have tight schedule or emergency.
Wrost Train Journey of My Life
don't take way this time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW