Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

18426 Durg Puri Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
16:10
Durg
16hr 55min
21 Stops
PURI
09:05
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

18426 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2670
2A
INR1575
2S
INR230
3A
INR1090
SL
INR400
December 2021
Tue, 07 Dec
WL1
49min
Wed, 08 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
49min
Thu, 09 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
49min
Fri, 10 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
49min
Sat, 11 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
49min
Sun, 12 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
49min
Mon, 13 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
10hr 54min
Tue, 14 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
10hr 54min
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
DURG
-
-
-

18426 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Durg Puri Exp - 18426 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 18426 - Durg Puri Exp runs from Durg to Puri, 7 days of the week. The 18426 mail express train departs from Durg at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Puri at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 18426 train is 16hr 55min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Durg Puri Exp - 18426 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Titlagarh,Talcher is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Durg Puri Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts16:10-0-11-
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs16:1916:212min10 km-11-
RRaipur Jn16:5517:0510min37 km-11-
MSMDMahasamund18:0818:102min91 km-11-
BGBRBagbahra18:4018:422min122 km-11-
KRARKhariar Road19:0019:022min142 km-11-
NPDNawapara Road19:1519:172min154 km-11-
HSKHarishanker Rd19:4019:422min184 km-11-
KBJKantabanji20:1020:155min207 km-11-
TIGTitlagarh20:5521:1520min240 km-11-
BUDMBadmal21:4121:432min260 km-11-
BLGRBalangir22:1322:185min304 km-11-
BRPLBarpali22:5823:002min360 km-11-
BRGABargarh Road23:2223:275min379 km-11-
SBPSambalpur00:3000:4010min422 km-12-
ANGLAngul04:1404:162min578 km-12-
TLHRTalcher04:3004:5020min596 km-12-
DNKLDhenkanal05:3705:392min649 km-12-
CTCCuttack06:3006:355min706 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar07:1007:155min734 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn07:3507:405min753 km-12-
PURIPuri09:05ends-796 km-12-

18426 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Overall delay: 23min
Reached Bargarh Road at 23:45
Refresh
Updated 31hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
16:14
16:10
4min
-
Source
Bhilai Pwr Hs
8 km
16:19
16:19
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
37 km
16:50
16:55
17:06
17:05
1min
-
16min
Mahasamund
90 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Bagbahra
121 km
18:35
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
7min
Khariar Road
142 km
19:02
19:00
19:04
19:02
2min
-
2min
Nawapara Road
153 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Harishanker Rd
183 km
19:42
19:40
19:44
19:42
2min
-
2min
Kantabanji
206 km
20:08
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
7min
Titlagarh
239 km
20:45
20:55
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
30min
Badmal
259 km
21:53
21:41
21:55
21:43
12min
-
2min
Balangir
303 km
22:32
22:13
22:37
22:18
19min
-
5min
Barpali
360 km
23:22
22:58
23:24
23:00
24min
-
2min
Bargarh Road
379 km
23:45
23:22
23:50
23:27
23min
-
5min
Sambalpur
422 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
10min
Angul
578 km
04:14
04:14
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
2min
Talcher
596 km
04:30
04:30
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
20min
Dhenkanal
649 km
05:37
05:37
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
706 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
734 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
753 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Puri
797 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Durg Puri Exp (18426) Train

Durg Puri Exp (18426) is a popular Durg to Puri mail express train and covers a distance of about 796 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

18426 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
110 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This Train is always Late by 2 hours and more, Pantry Car not available, cleanliness is very poor.
This Train is always Late by 2 hours and more, Pantry Car not available, cleanliness is very poor.
This Train is always Late by 2 hours and more, Pantry Car not available, cleanliness is very poor.
This Train is always Late by 2 hours and more, Pantry Car not available, cleanliness is very poor.
goood train but slow oooooooo
This Train is always Late by 2 hours and more, Pantry Car not available, cleanliness is very poor.
This Train is always Late by 2 hours and more, Pantry Car not available, cleanliness is very poor.
This Train is always Late by 2 hours and more, Pantry Car not available, cleanliness is very poor.
always late by 2 to 3 hrs ,wrost experience
Good service, good behavior, timely
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW