more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Durg to Ujjain Trains

Looking for trains from Durg to Ujjain? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 COVID Special trains found running between Durg to Ujjain covering a distance of 838 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Durg to Ujjain train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Ujjain to Durg train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

दुर्ग जंक्शन से उज्जैन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 20813Puri Ju ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20813 Running Status )
    DURG
    Durg
    06:20
    15hr 5min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    21:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 02093Puri Ju SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02093 Running Status )
    DURG
    Durg
    06:40
    14hr 35min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    21:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 18245Bsp Bkn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18245 Running Status )
    DURG
    Durg
    21:10
    15hr 5min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    12:15
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
  • 18243Bsp Bgkt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18243 Running Status )
    DURG
    Durg
    21:10
    15hr 5min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    12:15
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
  • 08245Bsp Bkn Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08245 Running Status )
    DURG
    Durg
    21:10
    14hr 40min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    11:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
  • 08243Bsp Bgkt Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08243 Running Status )
    DURG
    Durg
    21:10
    14hr 40min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    11:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -

Durg to Ujjain Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Durg to Ujjain how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Durg to Ujjain, 6 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Durg how many trains are there to Ujjain each week?

A. From Durg there are 6 trains to Ujjain each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Ujjain from Durg?

A. To reach Ujjain from Durg, 838 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Durg?

A. The number of railway station in Durg is 3. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Ujjain how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Ujjain, there are 9 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Durg to Ujjain, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Durg to Ujjain, trains take 14hr 35min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Durg and ends at Ujjain. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Durg and ends at Ujjain. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Durg and ends at Ujjain. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Durg and ends at Ujjain, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Durg and Ujjain which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Durg and Ujjain Bsp Bgkt Express is the slowest train. It departs from Durg at 21:10:00 and reaches Ujjain at 12:15:00. Bsp Bgkt Express cover a distance of 838 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Ujjain from Durg.

A. If the journey starts from Durg and ends at Ujjain, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Durg to Ujjain?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Durg to Ujjain.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Durg to Ujjain??

A. If you are travelling from Durg to Ujjain then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Durg and Ujjain?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Durg and Ujjain can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Durg Railway Station

City : Durg
Code : DURG
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Ujjain Jn Railway Station

City : Ujjain
Code : UJN
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Durg to Ujjain Fastest Train:

To reach Ujjain from Durg, 02093 Puri Ju Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Durg, it takes 14hr 35min hours to reach Ujjain. Departing at 06:40:00 from Durg DURG, it arrives at 21:15:00 in Ujjain. This train operates on Wed

Cheapest Train from Durg to Ujjain:

From Durg to Ujjain, the cheapest train is 08245 Bsp Bkn Sf Spl. To travel from Durg to Ujjain, the train takes 14hr 40min. The train departs from Durg DURG at 21:10:00 and arrives in Ujjain UJN at 11:50:00. This train runs on Thur, Sat.

Durg to Ujjain Last Train:

From Durg, 18243 Bsp Bgkt Express is the last train you can take to reach Ujjain. To travel from Durg to Ujjain, it takes this train 15hr 5min hours. Departing from Durg DURG at 21:10:00, it arrives in Ujjain UJN at 12:15:00. 18243 Bsp Bgkt Express operates on Mon, Tues.

First Train from Durg to Ujjain:

The train that runs first from Durg to Ujjain is 20813 Puri Ju Express. From Durg it arrives at Ujjain taking almost 15hr 5min hours. This train departs from Durg DURG at 06:20:00 and arrives in Ujjain UJN at 21:25:00. The days on which this train operates are Wed.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List