Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Puri Ju S F 20813 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
16:05
Puri
43hr 50min
36 Stops
JU
11:55
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Ju S F 20813 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5395
2A
INR3115
2S
INR470
3A
INR2095
SL
INR790
July 2022
Wed, 13 Jul
WL10
91% Chances
9min
Wed, 20 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
9min
Wed, 27 Jul
WL2
96% Chances
9min
August 2022
Wed, 03 Aug
AVL 008
9min
Wed, 10 Aug
WL2
96% Chances
9min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 003
9min
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
PURI
-
-
-

Puri Ju S F 20813 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Puri Ju S F - 20813 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Puri Ju S F 20813 runs from Puri to Jodhpur Jn, 1 days. The Puri Ju S F 20813 mail express departs from Puri at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of Puri Ju S F train is 43hr 50min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Puri Ju S F - 20813 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Puri Ju S F has the longest halt time at Sambalpur,Nagpur,Sawai Madhopur, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Puri Ju S F.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts16:05-0711On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn16:5016:555min44 km2113min
BBSBhubaneswar17:1517:205min63 km31116min
CTCCuttack17:4817:502min91 km-1127min
DNKLDhenkanal18:4018:422min148 km11156min
TLHDTalcher Road19:3319:352min196 km1111hr 18min
ANGLAngul20:0020:022min208 km1111hr 7min
RAIRRairakhol21:2321:252min294 km1111hr 14min
SBPSambalpur22:4523:0520min365 km1111hr 21min
JSGRJharsuguda Road00:0500:105min412 km-1257min
RIGRaigarh01:2601:315min483 km2121hr 29min
SKTSakti02:1102:132min533 km-122hr
CPHChampa Jn02:3502:405min563 km2122hr 22min
BSPBilaspur Jn03:5004:0515min616 km5121hr 42min
BYTBhatapara04:4304:452min662 km2122hr 30min
RRaipur Jn05:4005:455min726 km1122hr
DURGDurg06:3506:405min763 km2121hr 52min
RJNRaj Nandgaon07:0207:042min794 km2122hr 34min
GGondia Jn08:4008:455min898 km3122hr 44min
BRDBhandara Road09:2809:302min966 km-122hr 34min
NGPNagpur10:5511:1520min1028 km-121hr 52min
PARPandhurna12:2912:301min1132 km2122hr 54min
BZUBetul13:4813:502min1219 km2122hr 56min
ETItarsi Jn15:5516:005min1326 km3122hr 33min
RKMPRani Kamalapati17:2817:302min1412 km2122hr 32min
BPLBhopal Jn17:5018:0010min1418 km3122hr 30min
SJPShujalpur19:2519:272min1498 km1122hr 16min
UJNUjjain Jn21:1521:2510min1602 km-121hr 22min
NADNagda Jn23:0023:1515min1657 km-121hr 15min
KOTAKota Jn02:0502:1510min1883 km1131hr 27min
SWMSawai Madhopur03:4004:0020min1990 km-131hr 22min
DPADurgapura05:2705:303min2115 km1131hr 33min
JPJaipur06:1506:2510min2122 km3131hr 14min
MKNMakrana Jn08:2308:263min2242 km11357min
DNADegana Jn08:5709:003min2285 km11359min
MTDMerta Road Jn09:3509:405min2329 km11359min
JUJodhpur Jn11:55ends-2432 km11358min

Puri Ju S F Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 45min
Crossed Raigarh at 03:21
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
16:08
16:05
3min
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
17:05
16:50
17:10
16:55
15min
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
17:40
17:15
17:50
17:20
30min
-
10min
Cuttack
90 km
18:24
17:48
18:26
17:50
36min
-
2min
Dhenkanal
148 km
20:18
18:40
20:20
18:42
1hr 38min
-
2min
Talcher Road
196 km
21:50
19:33
21:52
19:35
2hr 17min
-
2min
Angul
208 km
22:13
20:00
22:15
20:02
2hr 13min
-
2min
Rairakhol
294 km
23:22
21:23
23:24
21:25
1hr 59min
-
2min
Sambalpur
365 km
00:45
22:45
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1340min
Jharsuguda Road
411 km
01:55
00:05
02:00
00:10
1hr 50min
-
5min
Brajrajnagar
423 km
02:28
00:46
02:29
00:48
1hr 41min
-
1min
Raigarh
483 km
03:21
01:31
03:21
01:36
1hr 45min
-
-
Sakti
532 km
02:11
02:11
02:13
02:13
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
562 km
04:34
02:35
04:35
02:40
1hr 59min
-
1min
Bilaspur Jn
615 km
05:15
03:50
05:20
04:05
1hr 25min
5
5min
Bhatapara
662 km
05:57
04:43
05:58
04:45
1hr 14min
3
1min
Raipur Jn
726 km
06:45
05:40
06:46
05:45
1hr 5min
3
1min
Durg
763 km
07:19
06:35
07:20
06:40
44min
-
1min
Raj Nandgaon
793 km
07:42
07:02
07:43
07:04
40min
-
1min
Gondia Jn
898 km
08:59
08:40
09:00
08:45
19min
-
1min
Bhandara Road
966 km
09:43
09:28
09:44
09:30
15min
-
1min
Nagpur
1027 km
10:55
10:55
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
20min
Pandhurna
1132 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Betul
1219 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1326 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati
1411 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1418 km
17:50
17:50
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
10min
Shujalpur
1498 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
1601 km
21:15
21:15
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
1657 km
23:00
23:00
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
15min
Kota Jn
1882 km
02:05
02:05
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
1990 km
03:40
03:40
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
20min
Durgapura
2114 km
05:27
05:27
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
2122 km
06:15
06:15
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
10min
Makrana Jn
2241 km
08:23
08:23
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
3min
Degana Jn
2285 km
08:57
08:57
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
3min
Merta Road Jn
2329 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
5min
Jodhpur Jn
2432 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puri Ju S F 20813 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Ju S F - 20813 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
D2
B1
A1
H1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Puri Ju S F Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Ju S F Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Ju S F 20813 Train Information

Puri Ju S F (20813) train runs from Puri to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2432 km. The fare classes on 20813 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Ju S F: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Ju S F 20813 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
97 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ट्रेन मै साफ सफाई व बॉथरूम बहुत गंदे हैं
dnjdidnsnsixkd djdickdndbbcuodoenndjfirneeejfiienbe
very bad. don't travel with family
very bad. don't travel with family
very bad. don't travel with family
it's a very bad train in this route I request to railway minister please closed this train it's always late minimum 3 hours and I request to all passengers don't travel this train
very bad. don't travel with family
very bad. don't travel with family
very bad. don't travel with family
very bad. don't travel with family
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW