Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Puri Ju S F 20813 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
16:05
Puri
43hr 50min
37 Stops
JU
11:55
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Ju S F 20813 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5395
2A
INR3115
2S
INR470
3A
INR2095
SL
INR790
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
PURI
-
-
-

Puri Ju S F 20813 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20813 Puri Ju S F is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Jodhpur Jn. Due to its 38 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 43hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Jodhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts16:05-0711On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn16:5016:555min44 km2118min
BBSBhubaneswar17:1517:205min63 km31119min
CTCCuttack17:4817:502min91 km-1133min
DNKLDhenkanal18:4018:422min148 km1111hr 12min
TLHDTalcher Road19:3319:352min196 km1111hr 49min
ANGLAngul20:0020:022min208 km1111hr 45min
RAIRRairakhol21:2321:252min294 km1111hr 48min
SBPSambalpur22:4523:0520min365 km1111hr 51min
JSGRJharsuguda Road00:0500:105min412 km-121hr 46min
BRJNBrajrajnagar00:4600:482min423 km-121hr 33min
RIGRaigarh01:3101:365min483 km2122hr 5min
SKTSakti02:1102:132min533 km-122hr 41min
CPHChampa Jn02:3502:405min563 km2122hr 59min
BSPBilaspur Jn03:5004:0515min616 km5122hr 27min
BYTBhatapara04:4304:452min662 km2123hr 13min
RRaipur Jn05:4005:455min726 km1123hr 19min
DURGDurg06:3506:405min763 km2122hr 42min
RJNRaj Nandgaon07:0207:042min794 km2123hr 32min
GGondia Jn08:4008:455min898 km3123hr 53min
BRDBhandara Road09:2809:302min966 km-124hr 4min
NGPNagpur10:5511:1520min1028 km-122hr 41min
PARPandhurna12:2912:301min1132 km2124hr 26min
BZUBetul13:4813:502min1219 km2124hr 37min
ETItarsi Jn15:5516:005min1326 km3124hr 9min
RKMPRani Kamalapati17:2817:302min1412 km2124hr 4min
BPLBhopal Jn17:5018:0010min1418 km3124hr 1min
SJPShujalpur19:2519:272min1498 km1123hr 47min
UJNUjjain Jn21:1521:2510min1602 km-122hr 49min
NADNagda Jn23:0023:1515min1657 km-122hr 29min
KOTAKota Jn02:0502:1510min1883 km1132hr 43min
SWMSawai Madhopur03:4004:0020min1990 km-132hr 36min
DPADurgapura05:2705:303min2115 km1132hr 54min
JPJaipur06:1506:2510min2122 km3132hr 24min
MKNMakrana Jn08:2308:263min2242 km1131hr 49min
DNADegana Jn08:5709:003min2285 km1131hr 9min
MTDMerta Road Jn09:3509:405min2329 km1131hr 48min
JUJodhpur Jn11:55ends-2432 km1131hr 58min

Puri Ju S F Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
16:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
-
16:50
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
-
17:15
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Cuttack
-
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dhenkanal
-
18:40
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Talcher Road
-
19:33
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Angul
-
20:00
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
Rairakhol
-
21:23
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sambalpur
-
22:45
23:05
Cancelled
-
-
Jharsuguda Road
-
00:05
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Brajrajnagar
-
00:46
00:48
Cancelled
-
-
Raigarh
-
01:31
01:36
Cancelled
-
-
Sakti
-
02:11
02:13
Cancelled
-
-
Champa Jn
-
02:35
02:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
-
03:50
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatapara
-
04:43
04:45
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
-
05:40
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
-
06:35
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
-
07:02
07:04
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
-
08:40
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bhandara Road
-
09:28
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
-
10:55
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Pandhurna
-
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Betul
-
13:48
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
-
15:55
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Rani Kamalapati
-
17:28
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bhopal Jn
-
17:50
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Shujalpur
-
19:25
19:27
Cancelled
-
-
Ujjain Jn
-
21:15
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Nagda Jn
-
23:00
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kota Jn
-
02:05
02:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sawai Madhopur
-
03:40
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapura
-
05:27
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jaipur
-
06:15
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Makrana Jn
-
08:23
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
Degana Jn
-
08:57
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Merta Road Jn
-
09:35
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jodhpur Jn
2432 km
11:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Puri Ju S F 20813 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Ju S F - 20813 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
B1
A1
H1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Puri Ju S F Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Ju S F Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Ju S F 20813 Train Information

Puri Ju S F (20813) train runs from Puri to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2432 km. The fare classes on 20813 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Ju S F: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Ju S F 20813 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
104 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bad train not clean like all thing's are overall bad
very good aap.exalent job very good.
very poor and old train 3 hour late
the train get so late to reach a station.
bkwaas tren bhot let chalti hai yaar ispe dhyaan dena chahiye
Never on time. Better choose other train
neither it runs on the time nor maintains cleanliness absolute piece of crap. stops here n there even there's no stop. it's been 3rd time it consistently late for 3-5 hrs. both up n down train. avoid if possible.
ट्रेन मै साफ सफाई व बॉथरूम बहुत गंदे हैं
dnjdidnsnsixkd djdickdndbbcuodoenndjfirneeejfiienbe
very bad. don't travel with family
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW