Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Durg to Kolkata Trains

12905 SHALIMAR SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12905 Running Status )
DURG
Durg
13:40
Fri, 31 May
13hr 55min
864 km
SHM
Shalimar
03:35
Sat, 1 Jun
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR470
12129 AZAD HIND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12129 Running Status )
DURG
Durg
14:05
Fri, 31 May
13hr 50min
866 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
03:55
Sat, 1 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR470
12151 LTT SHM SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12151 Running Status )
DURG
Durg
14:20
Fri, 31 May
16hr 35min
993 km
SHM
Shalimar
06:55
Sat, 1 Jun
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR510
12809 HOWRAH MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12809 Running Status )
DURG
Durg
15:45
Fri, 31 May
14hr 20min
866 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
06:05
Sat, 1 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR470
18029 LTT SHALIMAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18029 Running Status )
DURG
Durg
18:40
Fri, 31 May
17hr
864 km
SHM
Shalimar
11:40
Sat, 1 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR440
12833 ADI HWH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12833 Running Status )
DURG
Durg
22:35
Fri, 31 May
15hr 35min
866 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
14:10
Sat, 1 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR470
12859 GITANJALI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12859 Running Status )
DURG
Durg
22:55
Fri, 31 May
13hr 55min
866 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
12:50
Sat, 1 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR470

Durg to Kolkata Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Durg to Kolkata trains – Approximately 7 trains run today between Durg and Kolkata, covering a distance of about 864 km by train. Trains from Durg to Kolkata are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Durg to Kolkata train reservation, Durg to Kolkata train ticket price, and Durg Kolkata railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Durg to Kolkata train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Durg to Kolkata.

With ixigo, you can check Durg to Kolkata train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Durg to Kolkata train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Durg to Kolkata train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kolkata to Durg train tickets online. You can also book Durg to Kolkata train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Durg to Kolkata Fastest Train:

12129 AZAD HIND EXP is the fastest train to run between Durg and Kolkata. It takes 13hr 50min hours to reach Kolkata. Leaving Durg DURG at 14:05:00 and reaching Kolkata (HWH) at 03:55:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Durg to Kolkata:

12905 SHALIMAR SF EXP is the cheapest train to run between Durg and Kolkata. It takes 13hr 55min to arrive at Kolkata. The train leaves Durg DURG at 13:40:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 03:35:00. The ticket price of this train is 245 INR and it operates on Thur, Fri.

Durg to Kolkata Last Train:

12859 GITANJALI EXP is the last train that runs between Durg and Kolkata. It takes 13hr 55min hours to reach Kolkata. 12859 leaves Durg DURG at 22:55:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 12:50:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Durg to Kolkata:

12905 SHALIMAR SF EXP is the first train to run between Durg and Kolkata. It takes 13hr 55min to reach Kolkata. The train 12905 leaves Durg DURG at 13:40:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 03:35:00. SHALIMAR SF EXP operates on Thur, Fri.

How to know my PNR status from Durg to Kolkata?

For the route between Durg and Kolkata, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Durg to Kolkata Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Durg to Kolkata?

A. There are 7 trains that run daily between Durg to Kolkata. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Durg to Kolkata by rail?

A. To travel from Durg to Kolkata by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 864 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Durg?

A. The number of railway stations in Durg are 3.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kolkata?

A. The number of railway stations in Kolkata are 40.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Durg to Kolkata?

A. The number of trains that operate on Durg to Kolkata route weekly are 7.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Kolkata from Durg?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Kolkata from Durg is 13hr 50min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Durg to Kolkata.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Durg to Kolkata.

Q. On Durg to Kolkata route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Durg to Kolkata route 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 18:40:00 and covers a distance of approximately 864 kms. It reaches Kolkata at 11:40:00.

Q. The journey starts from Durg and ends at Kolkata. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Durg to Kolkata.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Durg to Kolkata?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Durg to Kolkata begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Durg Railway Station

City : Durg
Code : DURG
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available