Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Dgha Puri Exp 22889 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DGHA
17:25
Digha
9hr 30min
12 Stops
PURI
02:55
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dgha Puri Exp 22889 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dgha Puri Exp 22889. Check Dgha Puri Exp 22889 seat availability from Digha station to Puri station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1270
3A
INR900
SL
INR345
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
DGHA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops12
Duration9hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dgha Puri Exp 22889 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22889 Dgha Puri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Digha station and ends at Puri. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Digha and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGHADighastarts17:25-0311-
KATIKanthi P H17:5617:582min33 km211-
TMZTamluk18:5518:572min94 km311-
PKUPanskura19:2819:302min118 km111-
KGPKharagpur Jn20:1020:155min163 km-11-
JERJaleswar21:0921:112min234 km311-
BLSBalasore21:4321:485min281 km211-
BHCBhadrak22:4322:452min343 km211-
JJKRJajpur K Road23:1623:182min387 km411-
CTCCuttack00:1500:205min459 km312-
BBSBhubaneswar00:5501:005min486 km412-
KURKhurda Road Jn01:2001:255min505 km212-
PURIPuri02:55ends-549 km312-

Dgha Puri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
On Time
Reached Puri at 02:45
Refresh
Updated 53hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
17:33
17:25
8min
3
Source
Kanthi P H
32 km
18:02
17:56
18:10
17:58
12min
1
8min
Tamluk
94 km
19:04
18:55
19:06
18:57
9min
3
2min
Panskura
117 km
19:28
19:28
19:31
19:30
On Time
2
3min
Kharagpur Jn
162 km
20:05
20:10
20:29
20:15
14min
1
24min
Jaleswar
231 km
21:15
21:09
21:20
21:11
9min
3
5min
Balasore
278 km
21:54
21:43
22:01
21:48
13min
2
7min
Bhadrak
340 km
22:36
22:43
22:47
22:45
2min
2
11min
Jajpur K Road
384 km
23:24
23:16
23:29
23:18
11min
3
5min
Cuttack
456 km
00:44
00:15
00:53
00:20
33min
3
9min
Bhubaneswar
484 km
01:26
00:55
01:38
01:00
38min
4
12min
Khurda Road JN
503 km
01:57
01:20
02:12
01:25
47min
3
15min
Puri
547 km
02:45
02:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dgha Puri Exp 22889 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dgha Puri Exp - 22889 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Digha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
A1
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Dgha Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDgha Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dgha Puri Exp 22889 Train Information

Dgha Puri Exp (22889) train runs from Digha to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 549 km. The fare classes on 22889 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dgha Puri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dgha Puri Exp 22889 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train full name pls (jajaajakakakakakakaka)
Clean and clear with on time
Not comfortable as per standard
very good train 🚆.Good timing but we need pantry in this train...........
this train was nice and it is very clean and this train always reached faster than it's given time 1 week ago I was travelled to Puri when I was travelled the train was so clean and that train reached 1 hour faster so that I like that train
I swear this is the fastest train for all passengers I loved ...
bbbxxvyjdfh HD dfhfsghfscbuydghsshjurcbhdgh
WRITE A REVIEW
Digha to Puri Trains Seat Availability
Digha to Puri Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Digha to Puri