Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Dgha Puri Exp 22889 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DGHA
17:25
Digha
9hr 30min
12 Stops
PURI
02:55
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dgha Puri Exp 22889 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dgha Puri Exp 22889. Check Dgha Puri Exp 22889 seat availability from Digha station to Puri station.

2A
INR1270
3A
INR900
SL
INR345
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DGHA
PURI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops12
Duration9hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dgha Puri Exp 22889 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22889 Dgha Puri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Digha station and ends at Puri. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Digha and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGHADighastarts17:25-0311On Time
KATIKanthi P H17:5617:582min33 km111
TMZTamluk18:5518:572min94 km311On Time
PKUPanskura19:2819:302min118 km211On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn20:0820:135min163 km111On Time
JERJaleswar21:0121:032min234 km311
BLSBalasore21:3721:425min281 km2112min
BHCBhadrak22:4322:452min343 km211On Time
JJKRJajpur K Road23:0323:052min387 km3116min
CTCCuttack00:0500:105min459 km3129min
BBSBhubaneswar00:4500:505min486 km61210min
KURKhurda Road Jn01:0501:105min505 km41211min
PURIPuri02:55ends-549 km312On Time

Dgha Puri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Arrived early on by: 5min
Reached Puri at 02:49
Refresh
Updated 37hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
3
Source
Kanthi P H
33 km
18:19
17:56
18:21
17:58
23min
1
2min
Tamluk
94 km
19:11
18:55
19:13
18:57
16min
3
2min
Panskura
118 km
19:39
19:28
19:43
19:30
13min
2
2min
Kharagpur Jn
163 km
20:14
20:08
20:21
20:13
8min
1
5min
Jaleswar
234 km
21:09
21:01
21:14
21:03
11min
3
2min
Balasore
281 km
21:46
21:37
21:49
21:42
7min
2
5min
Bhadrak
343 km
22:28
22:43
22:49
22:45
4min
2
2min
Jajpur K Road
387 km
23:16
23:03
23:24
23:05
19min
3
2min
Cuttack
459 km
00:44
00:05
00:49
00:10
39min
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
486 km
01:24
00:45
01:29
00:50
39min
6
5min
Khurda Road JN
505 km
01:55
01:05
02:00
01:10
50min
4
5min
Puri
549 km
02:49
02:55
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Dgha Puri Exp 22889 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dgha Puri Exp - 22889 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Digha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
A1
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Dgha Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDgha Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dgha Puri Exp 22889 Train Information

Dgha Puri Exp (22889) train runs from Digha to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 549 km. The fare classes on 22889 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dgha Puri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Digha to Puri Trains Seat Availability
Digha to Puri Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Digha to Puri