Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22889 Dgha Puri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22889 Dgha Puri Exp train live running status. 22889 Dgha Puri Exp train runs from Digha (DGHA) to Puri (PURI) on Sun. 22889 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 22889 Dgha Puri Exp from Digha is . The arrival time to Puri is 02:28. The total distance covered by Dgha Puri Exp is 547 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Digha to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dgha Puri Exp - 22889.
Today
04-12-2022
On Time
Reached Kharagpur Jn at 20:07
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
17:25
On Time
3
Source
Kanthi P H
32 km
17:55
17:56
18:00
17:58
2min
1
5min
Tamluk
94 km
18:48
18:55
18:58
18:57
On Time
3
10min
Panskura
117 km
19:24
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
2
6min
Kharagpur Jn
162 km
20:07
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
1
8min
Jaleswar
231 km
21:09
21:09
21:11
21:11
On Time
3
2min
Balasore
278 km
21:44
21:43
21:48
21:48
1min
2
4min
Bhadrak
340 km
22:43
22:43
22:49
22:45
On Time
2
6min
Jajpur K Road
384 km
23:16
23:16
23:21
23:18
On Time
3
5min
Cuttack
456 km
00:33
00:15
00:39
00:20
18min
3
6min
Bhubaneswar
484 km
01:05
00:55
01:13
01:00
10min
4
8min
Khurda Road Jn
503 km
01:35
01:20
01:44
01:25
15min
-
9min
Puri
547 km
02:28
02:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22889 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dgha Puri Exp 22889 train running or not?

A. Dgha Puri Exp 22889 train starts from Digha at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dgha Puri Exp 22889 train now?

A. Check the location of Dgha Puri Exp 22889 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dgha Puri Exp 22889 train?

A. The last stop for Dgha Puri Exp 22889 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 02:28
Digha to Puri Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Digha to Puri