Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Shm Puri Sf Exp 12821 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
09:15
Shalimar
8hr 45min
15 Stops
PURI
18:00
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shm Puri Sf Exp 12821 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
CC
INR615
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
20min
Wed, 18 May
WL142
76% Chances
20min
Thu, 19 May
WL62
78% Chances
20min
Fri, 20 May
WL64
77% Chances
20min
Sat, 21 May
WL90
56% Chances
20min
Sun, 22 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
16min
Mon, 23 May
WL27
99% Chances
16min
Tue, 24 May
AVL 298
16min
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
SHM
-
-
-

Shm Puri Sf Exp 12821 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Shm Puri Sf Exp - 12821 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Shm Puri Sf Exp 12821 runs from Shalimar to Puri, 7 days. The Shm Puri Sf Exp 12821 mail express departs from Shalimar at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Puri at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of Shm Puri Sf Exp train is 8hr 45min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shm Puri Sf Exp - 12821 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Shm Puri Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Kharagpur Jn,Bhubaneswar,Khurda Road Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Shm Puri Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts09:15-0-11-
SRCSantragachi Jn09:2809:302min6 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn10:5010:555min113 km-11-
BLDABelda11:2911:301min151 km-11-
DNTDantan11:4411:462min168 km-11-
JERJaleswar12:0012:022min184 km-11-
BTSBasta12:2012:222min204 km-11-
BLSBalasore12:4412:484min232 km-11-
SOROSoro13:1513:161min265 km-11-
BHCBhadrak14:0814:102min294 km-11-
JJKRJajpur K Road14:4114:432min337 km-11-
DNMDhanmandal15:0915:112min374 km-11-
CTCCuttack15:4115:432min409 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar16:2016:255min437 km-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn16:4516:505min456 km-11-
PURIPuri18:00ends-500 km-11-

Shm Puri Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Yesterday
16-05-2022
Today
17-05-2022
Tomorrow
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached Bhadrak at 13:58
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
11:04
10:50
11:09
10:55
14min
-
5min
Belda
147 km
11:42
11:29
11:43
11:30
13min
-
1min
Dantan
164 km
12:00
11:44
12:02
11:46
16min
-
2min
Jaleswar
181 km
12:13
12:00
12:24
12:02
22min
-
11min
Basta
200 km
12:42
12:20
12:43
12:22
21min
-
1min
Balasore
228 km
13:05
12:44
13:06
12:48
18min
-
1min
Soro
261 km
13:15
13:15
13:16
13:16
On Time
-
1min
Bhadrak
290 km
13:58
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
12min
Jajpur K Road
334 km
14:41
14:41
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
2min
Dhanmandal
371 km
15:09
15:09
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
406 km
15:41
15:41
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
434 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
453 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Puri
497 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shm Puri Sf Exp 12821 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shm Puri Sf Exp - 12821 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
PC
C3
C2
C1
CE1
DL1
Seat Layout
Shm Puri Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShm Puri Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shm Puri Sf Exp 12821 Train Information

Shm Puri Sf Exp (12821) train runs from Shalimar to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 500 km. The fare classes on 12821 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shm Puri Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shm Puri Sf Exp 12821 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
104 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the revised time table is not correct.
Not clines washrooms Not hygiene food
THIS TRAIN IS TOO FAST, HENCE I GIVE IT 5 STARS.
Good for short distance traveling.
I think cleanliness and food quality needs to be improved
good train it's reached timely but foods are not good
good good good good good good good good
it so slow from my point of view
OVERALL MY EXPERIENCE I AM VERY SATISFIED
Mera lawra ke train bsdk
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW