Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Hwh Puri Sf Exp 12837 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
22:40
Howrah Jn
8hr 30min
10 Stops
PURI
07:10
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Puri Sf Exp 12837 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1860
2A
INR1100
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
June 2022
Mon, 27 Jun
WL 4
87% Chances
5hr 41min
Tue, 28 Jun
WL 13
74% Chances
5hr 41min
Wed, 29 Jun
WL 4
93% Chances
5hr 41min
Thu, 30 Jun
WL 10
90% Chances
5hr 41min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL 3
94% Chances
5hr 41min
Sat, 02 Jul
WL 3
95% Chances
4hr 51min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL 5
95% Chances
4hr 51min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL 7
94% Chances
4hr 51min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL 6
94% Chances
4hr 51min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL 6
94% Chances
4hr 51min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL 22
84% Chances
20min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL 9
94% Chances
20min
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Puri Sf Exp 12837 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hwh Puri Sf Exp - 12837 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hwh Puri Sf Exp 12837 runs from Howrah Jn to Puri, 7 days. The Hwh Puri Sf Exp 12837 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 10:40 hrs and arrives at Puri at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of Hwh Puri Sf Exp train is 8hr 30min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hwh Puri Sf Exp - 12837 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hwh Puri Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Kharagpur Jn,Balasore,Cuttack,Bhubaneswar,Khurda Road Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Hwh Puri Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts22:40-02311On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn00:1500:205min115 km4129min
BLSBalasore01:4001:455min231 km2128min
BHCBhadrak02:4502:472min294 km212On Time
JJKRJajpur K Road03:1803:202min337 km3121min
CTCCuttack04:2504:305min409 km31211min
BBSBhubaneswar05:1005:155min437 km4127min
KURKhurda Road Jn05:3505:405min456 km21215min
KASRKanas Road06:0506:061min468 km112On Time
DEGDelang06:1106:121min471 km-122min
PURIPuri07:10ends-500 km612On Time

Hwh Puri Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-06-2022
Friday
24-06-2022
Saturday
25-06-2022
Yesterday
26-06-2022
Today
27-06-2022
Tomorrow
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 22:40
Refresh
Updated 2hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
231 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhadrak
293 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
337 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
409 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
456 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
5min
Kanas Road
467 km
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
1min
Delang
471 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
1min
Puri
499 km
07:10
07:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Puri Sf Exp 12837 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Puri Sf Exp - 12837 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
M1
M2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Puri Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Puri Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Puri Sf Exp 12837 Train Information

Hwh Puri Sf Exp (12837) train runs from Howrah Jn to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 500 km. The fare classes on 12837 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Puri Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Puri Sf Exp 12837 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
130 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
poor quality of Toilet....bad cleaning 😑
cleanliness is not ok ....i think due to old train ......train looks so old ..
cleanliness is not ok ....i think due to old train ......train looks so old ..
cleanliness is not ok ....i think due to old train ......train looks so old ..
cleanliness is not ok ....i think due to old train ......train looks so old ..
cleanliness is not ok ....i think due to old train ......train looks so old ..
cleanliness is not ok ....
cleanliness is not ok ....i think due to old train ......train looks so old ..
cleanliness is not ok ....i think due to old train ......train looks so old ..
cleanliness is not ok ....i think due to old train ......train looks so old ..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW