Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Hwh Puri Sf Exp 12837 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
22:40
Howrah Jn
8hr 30min
10 Stops
PURI
07:10
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Puri Sf Exp 12837 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Puri Sf Exp 12837. Check Hwh Puri Sf Exp 12837 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Puri station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1950
2A
INR1165
3A
INR815
SL
INR300
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
WL 6
96% Chances
6hr 34min
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
WL 9
95% Chances
6hr 7min
Mon, 12 Dec
WL 4
96% Chances
6hr 7min
Tue, 13 Dec
WL 6
96% Chances
6hr 7min
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
WL 14
78% Chances
9hr 17min
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration8hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hwh Puri Sf Exp 12837 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12837 Hwh Puri Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Puri. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts22:40-0-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn00:1300:185min116 km-12-
BLSBalasore01:4201:475min234 km-12-
BHCBhadrak02:4502:472min296 km-12-
JJKRJajpur K Road03:1803:202min340 km-12-
CTCCuttack04:2504:305min412 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar05:1005:155min439 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn05:3505:405min458 km-12-
KASRKanas Road06:0506:061min470 km-12-
DEGDelang06:1106:121min474 km-12-
PURIPuri07:10ends-502 km-12-

Hwh Puri Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 22:40
Refresh
Updated 19hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
00:13
00:13
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
231 km
01:42
01:42
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
5min
Bhadrak
293 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
337 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
409 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
456 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
5min
Kanas Road
467 km
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
1min
Delang
471 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
1min
Puri
499 km
07:10
07:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Puri Sf Exp 12837 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Puri Sf Exp - 12837 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
M1
M2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Puri Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Puri Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Puri Sf Exp 12837 Train Information

Hwh Puri Sf Exp (12837) train runs from Howrah Jn to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 502 km. The fare classes on 12837 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Puri Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Puri Sf Exp 12837 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
137 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is economy class 3 tair ac.very clean so nice journey but space is little short...... .. . Tapan Mukherjee.....
Very Bad Experience with this Train. This Train was running so late.
good train and on time arrival. good train for HWH to Puri
good train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 station and
my favourite wap 7 hog of exp
Its a very poor on the food supply
E3 choch seating not good
poor quality of Toilet....bad cleaning 😑
cleanliness is not ok ....i think due to old train ......train looks so old ..
cleanliness is not ok ....i think due to old train ......train looks so old ..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW