Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12837 Hwh Puri Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12837 Hwh Puri Sf Exp train live running status. 12837 Hwh Puri Sf Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Puri (PURI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12837 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12837 Hwh Puri Sf Exp from Howrah Jn is 22:40. The arrival time to Puri is 07:10. The total distance covered by Hwh Puri Sf Exp is 502 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Puri Sf Exp - 12837.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 22:40
Refresh
Updated 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
22:40
22:40
On Time
23
Source
Kharagpur Jn
116 km
00:13
00:13
00:18
00:18
On Time
3
5min
Balasore
234 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
2
5min
Bhadrak
296 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
2
2min
Jajpur K Road
340 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
3
2min
Cuttack
412 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
439 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
4
5min
Khurda Road JN
458 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
6
5min
Kanas Road
470 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
2
1min
Delang
474 km
05:52
05:52
05:53
05:53
On Time
2
1min
Puri
502 km
07:10
07:10
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12837 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Puri Sf Exp 12837 train running or not?

A. Hwh Puri Sf Exp 12837 train starts from Howrah Jn at 22:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Puri Sf Exp 12837 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Puri Sf Exp 12837 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Puri Sf Exp 12837 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Puri Sf Exp 12837 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 07:10