Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Shm Puri Sf Exp 22835 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
20:45
Shalimar
8hr 25min
10 Stops
PURI
05:10
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shm Puri Sf Exp 22835 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1100
2S
INR165
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
SHM
-
-
-

Shm Puri Sf Exp 22835 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Shm Puri Sf Exp - 22835 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Shm Puri Sf Exp 22835 runs from Shalimar to Puri, 1 days. The Shm Puri Sf Exp 22835 mail express departs from Shalimar at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Puri at 05:10 hrs. The total running duration of Shm Puri Sf Exp train is 8hr 25min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shm Puri Sf Exp - 22835 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Shm Puri Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Kharagpur Jn,Cuttack,Bhubaneswar,Khurda Road Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Shm Puri Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts20:45-0-11-
SRCSantragachi Jn20:5821:002min6 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn22:2522:305min113 km-11-
BLDABelda23:0423:062min151 km-11-
BLSBalasore23:5900:012min232 km-12-
BHCBhadrak00:5500:572min294 km-12-
JJKRJajpur K Road01:2801:302min337 km-12-
CTCCuttack02:2502:305min409 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar03:0503:105min437 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn03:3003:355min456 km-12-
PURIPuri05:10ends-500 km-12-

Shm Puri Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Khurda Road JN at 03:38
Refresh
Updated 9hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
2min
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
22:38
22:25
22:46
22:30
16min
-
8min
Belda
147 km
23:04
23:04
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
228 km
23:59
23:59
00:01
00:01
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
290 km
00:54
00:55
00:57
00:57
On Time
-
3min
Jajpur K Road
334 km
01:42
01:28
01:44
01:30
14min
-
2min
Cuttack
406 km
02:45
02:25
02:47
02:30
17min
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
434 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
453 km
03:38
03:30
03:35
03:35
8min
-
1437min
Puri
497 km
05:10
05:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shm Puri Sf Exp 22835 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shm Puri Sf Exp - 22835 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
D5
EOG
Seat Layout
Shm Puri Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShm Puri Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shm Puri Sf Exp 22835 Train Information

Shm Puri Sf Exp (22835) train runs from Shalimar to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 500 km. The fare classes on 22835 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shm Puri Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shm Puri Sf Exp 22835 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
all over not bad experiance was good
Ride is OK. A lot of cockroaches, no food . Tain was running 50 min behind the schedule
all over not bad experiance was good
very bad experience. found coach position very difficult. very bad train service
excellent booking application
all over not bad experiance was good
all over not bad experiance was good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW