Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22835 Shm Puri Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22835 Shm Puri Sf Exp train live running status. 22835 Shm Puri Sf Exp train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Puri (PURI) on Wed. 22835 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 22835 Shm Puri Sf Exp from Shalimar is 20:45. The arrival time to Puri is 05:10. The total distance covered by Shm Puri Sf Exp is 497 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shm Puri Sf Exp - 22835.
Yet to start from Shalimar at 20:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Belda
147 km
23:06
23:06
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
228 km
00:04
00:04
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
290 km
00:55
00:55
00:57
00:57
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
334 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
406 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
434 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
453 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Puri
497 km
05:10
05:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22835 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shm Puri Sf Exp 22835 train running or not?

A. Shm Puri Sf Exp 22835 train starts from Shalimar at 20:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shm Puri Sf Exp 22835 train now?

A. Check the location of Shm Puri Sf Exp 22835 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shm Puri Sf Exp 22835 train?

A. The last stop for Shm Puri Sf Exp 22835 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 05:10