Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Shm Puri Sf Exp 12887 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
20:45
Shalimar
8hr 25min
9 Stops
PURI
05:10
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shm Puri Sf Exp 12887 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1100
2S
INR165
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
WL10
90% Chances
15min
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
WL17
89% Chances
15min
Mon, 13 Jun
WL5
96% Chances
15min
Mon, 20 Jun
RAC 2
15min
Mon, 27 Jun
AVL 017
15min
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
SHM
-
-
-

Shm Puri Sf Exp 12887 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Shm Puri Sf Exp - 12887 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Shm Puri Sf Exp 12887 runs from Shalimar to Puri, 1 days. The Shm Puri Sf Exp 12887 mail express departs from Shalimar at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Puri at 05:10 hrs. The total running duration of Shm Puri Sf Exp train is 8hr 25min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shm Puri Sf Exp - 12887 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Shm Puri Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Kharagpur Jn,Cuttack,Bhubaneswar,Khurda Road Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Shm Puri Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts20:45-0-11-
SRCSantragachi Jn20:5821:002min6 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn22:3022:355min113 km-11-
BLSBalasore23:5900:012min232 km-12-
BHCBhadrak00:5500:572min294 km-12-
JJKRJajpur K Road01:2801:302min337 km-12-
CTCCuttack02:2502:305min409 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar03:0503:105min437 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn03:3003:355min456 km-12-
PURIPuri05:10ends-500 km-12-

Shm Puri Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-05-2022
Overall delay: 26min
Crossed Khurda Road JN at 04:01
Refresh
Updated 103hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
21:00
20:58
21:04
21:00
4min
-
4min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
22:27
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
8min
Balasore
228 km
23:53
23:59
00:01
00:01
On Time
-
8min
Bhadrak
290 km
00:44
00:55
00:57
00:57
On Time
-
13min
Jajpur K Road
334 km
01:29
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
1min
Cuttack
406 km
02:33
02:25
02:37
02:30
7min
-
4min
Bhubaneswar
434 km
03:11
03:05
03:16
03:10
6min
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
453 km
03:52
03:30
04:01
03:35
26min
-
9min
Puri
497 km
05:10
05:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shm Puri Sf Exp 12887 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shm Puri Sf Exp - 12887 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D5
D4
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Shm Puri Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShm Puri Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shm Puri Sf Exp 12887 Train Information

Shm Puri Sf Exp (12887) train runs from Shalimar to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 500 km. The fare classes on 12887 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shm Puri Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shm Puri Sf Exp 12887 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
VERY VERY GOOD TRAIN ON YIMR
General Class were Like 2AC. Reached on time
Nice train
Good train. Cleanliness is ok
not so bad at all.. journey was quite good for me
train is not reah sure time.verY late.
Train was on time, well cleaned, coach was great.
Perfect train travel with family
Fully flood in train. Not cleaned. Toilet not cleaned.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW