Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Shm Puri Exp 18409 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
19:05
Shalimar
9hr 25min
15 Stops
PURI
04:30
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shm Puri Exp 18409 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1100
2S
INR165
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
WL8
3min
Tue, 17 May
WL11
90% Chances
3min
Wed, 18 May
WL3
96% Chances
3min
Thu, 19 May
WL19
91% Chances
3min
Fri, 20 May
WL22
89% Chances
3min
Sat, 21 May
WL13
95% Chances
3min
Sun, 22 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
30min
Mon, 23 May
WL15
41min
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
SHM
-
-
-

Shm Puri Exp 18409 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Shm Puri Exp - 18409 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Shm Puri Exp 18409 runs from Shalimar to Puri, 7 days. The Shm Puri Exp 18409 mail express departs from Shalimar at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Puri at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of Shm Puri Exp train is 9hr 25min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shm Puri Exp - 18409 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Shm Puri Exp has the longest halt time at Kharagpur Jn,Balasore,Cuttack,Bhubaneswar,Khurda Road Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Shm Puri Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts19:05-0-11-
SRCSantragachi Jn19:1819:202min6 km-11-
MCAMecheda20:0020:022min57 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn20:5521:005min113 km-11-
BLDABelda21:3021:322min151 km-11-
JERJaleswar22:0422:062min184 km-11-
BTSBasta22:2422:251min204 km-11-
ROPRupsa Jn22:3622:382min214 km-11-
BLSBalasore22:5222:575min232 km-11-
SOROSoro23:2823:302min265 km-11-
BHCBhadrak00:0300:052min294 km-12-
JJKRJajpur K Road00:3600:382min337 km-12-
CTCCuttack01:3501:405min409 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar02:1502:205min437 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn02:4002:455min456 km-12-
PURIPuri04:30ends-500 km-12-

Shm Puri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Shalimar at 19:05
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Mecheda
55 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Belda
147 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
Jaleswar
181 km
22:04
22:04
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
2min
Basta
200 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Rupsa Jn
210 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
228 km
22:52
22:52
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
5min
Soro
261 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
290 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
334 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
406 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
434 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
453 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Puri
497 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shm Puri Exp 18409 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shm Puri Exp - 18409 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL2
D4
D3
SE1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Shm Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShm Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shm Puri Exp 18409 Train Information

Shm Puri Exp (18409) train runs from Shalimar to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 500 km. The fare classes on 18409 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shm Puri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shm Puri Exp 18409 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
100 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is very good . But it has become a problem as distancees for most of us, that the train is currently departs from Kolkata Shalimar. From Kolkata Shalimar many trains are started journey to Puri . But if this train starts is journey from Kolkata Chitpur or Howrah Jn as before or Kolkata Sealdah to Puri , then hopefully many people will benefit . So this is a request from all our people to the Indian Railways if they would think about it .
Toilet is in unhygenic condition. Otherwise journey is happy.
excellent wonderful 10 lovely
Toilet is in unhygenic condition. Otherwise journey is happy.
Toilet is in unhygenic condition. Otherwise journey is happy.
gooooooooooooooddddddddddd
Toilet is in unhygenic condition. Otherwise journey is happy.
Toilet is in unhygenic condition. Otherwise journey is happy.
Toilet is in unhygenic condition. Otherwise journey is happy.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW