Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18409 Jagannath Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18409 Jagannath Exp train live running status. 18409 Jagannath Exp train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Puri (PURI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18409 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 18409 Jagannath Exp from Shalimar is 19:05. The arrival time to Puri is 04:30. The total distance covered by Jagannath Exp is 497 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jagannath Exp - 18409.
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Shalimar at 19:05
Refresh
Updated 17hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Mecheda
55 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Belda
147 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
Jaleswar
181 km
22:04
22:04
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
2min
Basta
200 km
22:26
22:26
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
2min
Rupsa Jn
210 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
228 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Soro
261 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
290 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
334 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
406 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
434 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
453 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Puri
497 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18409 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jagannath Exp 18409 train running or not?

A. Jagannath Exp 18409 train starts from Shalimar at 19:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jagannath Exp 18409 train now?

A. Check the location of Jagannath Exp 18409 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jagannath Exp 18409 train?

A. The last stop for Jagannath Exp 18409 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 04:30