Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22895 हावड़ा - पुरी वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22895 हावड़ा - पुरी वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस train live running status. 22895 हावड़ा - पुरी वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Puri (PURI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22895 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 22895 हावड़ा - पुरी वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस from Howrah Jn is 06:10. The arrival time to Puri is 12:35. The total distance covered by हावड़ा - पुरी वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस is 502 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of हावड़ा - पुरी वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस - 22895.
Wednesday
17-07-2024
Today
19-07-2024
Tomorrow
20-07-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 06:10
Refresh
Updated 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
21
Source
Kharagpur Jn
116 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
1
2min
Balasore
234 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
2
2min
Bhadrak
296 km
09:40
09:40
09:42
09:42
On Time
2
2min
Jajpur K Road
340 km
10:07
10:07
10:09
10:09
On Time
3
2min
Cuttack
412 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
3
2min
Bhubaneswar
439 km
11:20
11:20
11:24
11:24
On Time
4
4min
Khurda Road JN
458 km
11:42
11:42
11:44
11:44
On Time
1
2min
Puri
502 km
12:35
12:35
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is हावड़ा - पुरी वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस 22895 train running or not?

A. हावड़ा - पुरी वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस 22895 train starts from Howrah Jn at 06:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is हावड़ा - पुरी वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस 22895 train now?

A. Check the location of हावड़ा - पुरी वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस 22895 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for हावड़ा - पुरी वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस 22895 train?

A. The last stop for हावड़ा - पुरी वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस 22895 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 12:35