Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express 22895 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
07:10
Durg
28hr 40min
18 Stops
FZR
11:50
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express 22895 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR210
FZR
DURG
-
-
-

Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express 22895 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22895 Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Durg station and ends at Firozpur Cant. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Durg and Firozpur Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts07:10-0511On Time
RRaipur Jn07:4507:505min37 km511On Time
USLUslapur09:5010:0010min151 km211On Time
PNDPendra Road11:3011:322min244 km311On Time
APRAnuppur Jn12:2012:222min295 km311On Time
SDLShahdol13:0313:052min335 km211On Time
UMRUmaria14:0814:102min403 km211On Time
KMZKatni Murwara15:3015:4010min461 km411On Time
DMODamoh16:5817:002min570 km111On Time
SGOSaugor17:5818:002min648 km211On Time
VGLBV Lakshmibai21:3021:4010min871 km-11On Time
DSJDelhi Safdarjng04:4004:455min1279 km112On Time
ROKRohtak Jn05:5405:562min1356 km212On Time
JINDJind Jn06:3706:392min1413 km112On Time
JHLJakhal Jn07:3107:332min1485 km112On Time
MSZMansa08:0208:042min1531 km112On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn09:2509:5025min1583 km512On Time
FDKFaridkot10:4310:452min1639 km112On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant11:50ends-1671 km312On Time

Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
07:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Raipur Jn
37 km
07:45
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Uslapur
150 km
09:50
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Pendra Road
244 km
11:30
11:32
Cancelled
-
-
Anuppur Jn
294 km
12:20
12:22
Cancelled
-
-
Shahdol
335 km
13:03
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Umaria
402 km
14:08
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
Katni Murwara
461 km
15:30
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Damoh
570 km
16:58
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Saugor
647 km
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jhansi Jn
870 km
21:30
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Safdarjng
1279 km
04:40
04:45
Cancelled
-
-
Rohtak Jn
1356 km
05:54
05:56
Cancelled
-
-
Jind Jn
1413 km
06:37
06:39
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhal Jn
1485 km
07:31
07:33
Cancelled
-
-
Mansa
1530 km
08:02
08:04
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatinda Jn
1583 km
09:25
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Faridkot
1638 km
10:43
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Firozpur Cant
1671 km
11:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express 22895 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express - 22895 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Durg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDurg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express 22895 Train Information

Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express (22895) train runs from Durg to Firozpur Cant. This passenger train covers a distance of about 1671 km. The fare classes on 22895 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express 22895 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
97 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
....................................mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
....................................mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
....................................mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
बहुत अच्छी गाड़ी है इसको फिर से चलाई जाए
eeeeecccccceelllllllllleeeeennnntttt
very good Train but food not visible
....................................mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
good for midle class men.
according to me...it is a great deal to travel with antyodaya ...very good train.. cleanliness on timing seat availabil
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW