4.0

22895

Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
07:10
Durg
28hr 40min
18 Stops
FZR
11:50
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 22895 - Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR210
DURG
FZR
-
-

Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express Schedule

The 22895 - Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express runs from DURG (Durg) to FZR (Firozpur Cant). Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express runs on of 1 week. The 22895 passenger train departs from Durg at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 22895 train is 28hr 40min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express - 22895 schedule, Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 22895 - Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts07:10-0511On Time
RRaipur Jn07:4507:505min37 km5111min
USLUslapur09:5010:0010min151 km211
PNDPendra Road11:3011:322min244 km3116min
APRAnuppur Jn12:2012:222min294 km3116min
SDLShahdol13:0313:052min335 km2115min
UMRUmaria14:0814:102min402 km2116min
KMZKatni Murwara15:3015:4010min461 km4115min
DMODamoh16:5817:002min570 km1117min
SGOSaugor17:5818:002min647 km21111min
JHSJhansi Jn21:3021:4010min870 km-115min
DSJDelhi Safdarjng04:4004:455min1279 km1129min
ROKRohtak Jn05:5405:562min1356 km21219min
JINDJind Jn06:3706:392min1413 km11217min
JHLJakhal Jn07:3107:332min1485 km11216min
MSZMansa08:0208:042min1531 km11217min
BTIBhatinda Jn09:2509:5025min1583 km5122min
FDKFaridkot10:4310:452min1639 km1127min
FZRFirozpur Cant11:50ends-1671 km3124min

Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express - 22895 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express - 22895 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
21-07-2019
On Time
Reached Firozpur Cant at 11:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
07:11
07:10
1min
-
Source
Raipur Jn
37 km
07:47
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
3min
Uslapur
143 km
09:34
09:50
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
26min
Pendra Road
236 km
11:42
11:30
11:44
11:32
12min
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
286 km
12:21
12:20
12:23
12:22
1min
-
2min
Shahdol
327 km
12:56
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
9min
Umaria
394 km
14:01
14:08
14:11
14:10
1min
-
10min
Katni Murwara
451 km
15:38
15:30
15:44
15:40
4min
-
6min
Damoh
561 km
17:01
16:58
17:12
17:00
12min
-
11min
Saugor
638 km
18:24
17:58
18:29
18:00
29min
-
5min
Jhansi Jn
858 km
21:25
21:30
21:58
21:40
18min
-
33min
Delhi Safdarjng
1267 km
04:37
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
8min
Rohtak Jn
1345 km
06:07
05:54
06:10
05:56
14min
-
3min
Jind Jn
1402 km
06:48
06:37
06:50
06:39
11min
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
1474 km
07:37
07:31
07:39
07:33
6min
-
2min
Mansa
1519 km
08:11
08:02
08:13
08:04
9min
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
1572 km
08:54
09:25
09:51
09:50
1min
7
57min
Faridkot
1627 km
11:03
10:43
11:05
10:45
20min
-
2min
Firozpur Cant
1659 km
11:50
11:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express

Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express - 22895 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Durg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDurg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express - 22895

The Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express - 22895 train runs from DURG (Durg) to FZR (Firozpur Cant) 1 of week. It is a popular Durg to Firozpur Cant - passenger train and covers a distance of about 1671 km. You can check Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express - 22895 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 22895 route map. You can also check how to reach Durg to Firozpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express

4.0
56 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
plzzz change the days of this running train....
very good service but please don't never cancel this train
hyhdiiehelenndnsksiudumehudydn4udch
good but hmmmm......................
very good route only one request for you please two/three days for a week
verry verry good good good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW