more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

22895 Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
07:10
Durg
28hr 40min
18 Stops
FZR
11:50
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

22895 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR210
FZR
DURG
-
-
-

22895 Schedule & Time Table

22895 - Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express runs from Durg to Firozpur Cant, 1 days of the week. The 22895 passenger train departs from Durg at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 22895 train is 28hr 40min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Bhatinda Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express - 22895 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts07:10-0511On Time
RRaipur Jn07:4507:505min37 km511On Time
USLUslapur09:5010:0010min151 km211On Time
PNDPendra Road11:3011:322min244 km311On Time
APRAnuppur Jn12:2012:222min295 km311On Time
SDLShahdol13:0313:052min335 km211On Time
UMRUmaria14:0814:102min403 km211On Time
KMZKatni Murwara15:3015:4010min461 km411On Time
DMODamoh16:5817:002min570 km111On Time
SGOSaugor17:5818:002min648 km211On Time
JHSJhansi Jn21:3021:4010min871 km-11On Time
DSJDelhi Safdarjng04:4004:455min1279 km112On Time
ROKRohtak Jn05:5405:562min1356 km212On Time
JINDJind Jn06:3706:392min1413 km112On Time
JHLJakhal Jn07:3107:332min1485 km112On Time
MSZMansa08:0208:042min1531 km112On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn09:2509:5025min1583 km512On Time
FDKFaridkot10:4310:452min1639 km112On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant11:50ends-1671 km312On Time

22895 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express - 22895 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
25-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
07:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Raipur Jn
37 km
07:45
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Uslapur
150 km
09:50
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Pendra Road
244 km
11:30
11:32
Cancelled
-
-
Anuppur Jn
294 km
12:20
12:22
Cancelled
-
-
Shahdol
335 km
13:03
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Umaria
402 km
14:08
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
Katni Murwara
461 km
15:30
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Damoh
570 km
16:58
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Saugor
647 km
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jhansi Jn
870 km
21:30
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Safdarjng
1279 km
04:40
04:45
Cancelled
-
-
Rohtak Jn
1356 km
05:54
05:56
Cancelled
-
-
Jind Jn
1413 km
06:37
06:39
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhal Jn
1485 km
07:31
07:33
Cancelled
-
-
Mansa
1530 km
08:02
08:04
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatinda Jn
1583 km
09:25
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Faridkot
1638 km
10:43
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Firozpur Cant
1671 km
11:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

22895 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express - 22895 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Durg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDurg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express (22895) Train

22895 is a popular Durg to Firozpur Cant passenger train and covers a distance of about 1671 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 22895 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Durg to Firozpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

22895 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
92 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good Train but food not visible
....................................mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
good for midle class men.
according to me...it is a great deal to travel with antyodaya ...very good train.. cleanliness on timing seat availabil
....................................mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
low rent best nice journey many my rail minister
best hai mere liye but raipur me iska Tim 9.am ho na chaiye thanks to Indian raiway
....................................mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
best train in delhi weekly 2 time in durg to delhi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW