Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Satabdi Express 12277 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
14:25
Howrah Jn
7hr 40min
7 Stops
PURI
22:05
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Satabdi Express 12277 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
CC
INR935
EC
INR1565
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
HWH
-
-
-

Satabdi Express 12277 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Satabdi Express - 12277 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Satabdi Express 12277 runs from Howrah Jn to Puri, 7 days. The Satabdi Express 12277 shatabdi departs from Howrah Jn at 02:25 hrs and arrives at Puri at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of Satabdi Express train is 7hr 40min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Satabdi Express - 12277 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Satabdi Express has the longest halt time at Kharagpur Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Satabdi Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts14:25-02311On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn16:0516:1510min115 km111On Time
BLSBalasore17:3717:425min231 km211On Time
BHCBhadrak18:3518:372min294 km211On Time
JJKRJajpur K Road19:0819:102min337 km411On Time
CTCCuttack20:0820:102min409 km-11On Time
BBSBhubaneswar20:4820:502min437 km611On Time
PURIPuri22:05ends-500 km111On Time

Satabdi Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 14:25
Refresh
Updated 2861hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
16:05
16:05
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
10min
Balasore
231 km
17:37
17:37
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
5min
Bhadrak
293 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
337 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
409 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Puri
499 km
22:05
22:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Satabdi Express 12277 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Satabdi Express - 12277 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
EOG
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
E1
C10
EOG
Seat Layout
Satabdi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSatabdi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Satabdi Express 12277 Train Information

Satabdi Express (12277) train runs from Howrah Jn to Puri. This shatabdi train covers a distance of about 500 km. The fare classes on 12277 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Satabdi Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Satabdi Express 12277 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
76 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is not like other satabdi... coaches are unexpectedly in poor condition. ... seats are not good or u can say worst in entire railway.. travelling in this train is waste of money..
this is not like other satabdi... coaches are unexpectedly in poor condition. ... seats are not good or u can say worst in entire railway.. travelling in this train is waste of money..
this is not like other satabdi... coaches are unexpectedly in poor condition. ... seats are not good or u can say worst in entire railway.. travelling in this train is waste of money..
this is not like other satabdi... coaches are unexpectedly in poor condition. ... seats are not good or u can say worst in entire railway.. travelling in this train is waste of money..
this is not like other satabdi... coaches are unexpectedly in good condition. ... seats are good in entire railway.. travelling in this train is good of money of money.. just look after the toilet
good train food is good Bt need more improve for short journey it's best
Train management is good,but food is not good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW