Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12881 Puri Garib Rath Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12881 Puri Garib Rath train live running status. 12881 Puri Garib Rath train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Puri (PURI) on Tue, Thu. 12881 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 12881 Puri Garib Rath from Shalimar is 20:45. The arrival time to Puri is 05:10. The total distance covered by Puri Garib Rath is 497 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puri Garib Rath - 12881.
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Shalimar at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 16hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
228 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
290 km
00:55
00:55
00:57
00:57
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
334 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
406 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
434 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
453 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Puri
497 km
05:10
05:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12881 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Puri Garib Rath 12881 train running or not?

A. Puri Garib Rath 12881 train starts from Shalimar at 20:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puri Garib Rath 12881 train now?

A. Check the location of Puri Garib Rath 12881 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puri Garib Rath 12881 train?

A. The last stop for Puri Garib Rath 12881 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 05:10