Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Puri Okha Exp 18401 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
09:25
Puri
52hr 25min
41 Stops
OKHA
13:50
Okha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Okha Exp 18401 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3335
3A
INR2235
SL
INR845
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
OKHA
PURI
-
-
-

Puri Okha Exp 18401 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Puri Okha Exp - 18401 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Puri Okha Exp 18401 runs from Puri to Okha, 1 days. The Puri Okha Exp 18401 mail express departs from Puri at 09:25 hrs and arrives at Okha at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of Puri Okha Exp train is 52hr 25min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Puri Okha Exp - 18401 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Puri Okha Exp has the longest halt time at Khurda Road Jn,Visakhapatnam,Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Puri Okha Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts09:25-0211On Time
SILSakhi Gopal09:4309:452min16 km-11On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn10:2010:4020min44 km411On Time
BALUBalugaon11:2911:312min115 km-11On Time
CAPChatrapur12:1512:172min170 km-11On Time
BAMBrahmapur12:3312:385min191 km211On Time
PSAPalasa13:5814:002min265 km311On Time
CHESrikakulam Road14:5414:562min338 km311On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn15:5315:585min408 km311On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam17:1017:3020min469 km-11On Time
AKPAnakapalle18:1418:151min502 km211On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn19:5419:551min619 km311On Time
RJYRajahmundry20:5521:005min670 km111On Time
EEEluru22:1222:131min759 km311On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn23:5000:0515min819 km-12On Time
WLWarangal02:5803:002min1025 km212On Time
RDMRamagundam05:3105:321min1126 km112On Time
MCIManchiryal05:4405:451min1140 km112On Time
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr06:3406:351min1199 km112On Time
BPQBalharshah08:0508:105min1268 km-12On Time
CDChandrapur08:2808:302min1282 km212On Time
WRWardha Jn11:0711:103min1401 km212On Time
BDBadnera Jn13:0713:103min1496 km-12On Time
AKAkola Jn14:1014:155min1575 km112On Time
SEGShegaon14:4314:452min1612 km112On Time
MKUMalkapur15:2315:252min1665 km112On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn16:2516:305min1715 km412On Time
JLJalgaon Jn17:2017:255min1739 km212On Time
ANAmalner18:3318:352min1793 km-12On Time
DDEDondaicha19:2119:232min1854 km-12On Time
NDBNandurbar19:5520:005min1889 km112On Time
STSurat23:3023:355min2050 km112On Time
BRCVadodara Jn01:1801:235min2179 km213On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn03:2003:4020min2279 km-13On Time
VGViramgam Jn04:3804:402min2344 km-13On Time
SUNRSurendranagar05:4105:432min2410 km-13On Time
RJTRajkot Jn08:0008:1010min2526 km-13On Time
HAPAHapa09:2509:272min2602 km-13On Time
JAMJamnagar09:4109:465min2610 km-13On Time
KMBLKhambhaliya11:0211:042min2665 km-13On Time
DWKDwarka12:2512:305min2749 km-13On Time
OKHAOkha13:50ends-2778 km-13On Time

Puri Okha Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
09:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Sakhi Gopal
16 km
09:43
09:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
44 km
10:20
10:40
Cancelled
-
20min
Balugaon
115 km
11:29
11:31
Cancelled
-
2min
Chatrapur
169 km
12:15
12:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Brahmapur
191 km
12:33
12:38
Cancelled
-
5min
Palasa
265 km
13:58
14:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
337 km
14:54
14:56
Cancelled
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
407 km
15:53
15:58
Cancelled
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
468 km
17:10
17:30
Cancelled
-
20min
Anakapalle
501 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
618 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajahmundry
668 km
20:55
21:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Eluru
758 km
22:12
22:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
818 km
23:50
00:05
Cancelled
-
15min
Warangal
1024 km
02:58
03:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Ramagundam
1126 km
05:31
05:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Manchiryal
1140 km
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1198 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Balharshah
1268 km
08:05
08:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Chandrapur
1282 km
08:28
08:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Wardha Jn
1400 km
11:07
11:10
Cancelled
-
3min
Badnera Jn
1496 km
13:07
13:10
Cancelled
-
3min
Akola Jn
1574 km
14:10
14:15
Cancelled
-
5min
Shegaon
1612 km
14:43
14:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Malkapur
1664 km
15:23
15:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1715 km
16:25
16:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1739 km
17:20
17:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Amalner
1794 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Dondaicha
1855 km
19:21
19:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Nandurbar
1889 km
19:55
20:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Surat
2050 km
23:30
23:35
Cancelled
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
2178 km
01:18
01:23
Cancelled
-
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
2278 km
03:20
03:40
Cancelled
1
20min
Viramgam Jn
2344 km
04:38
04:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Surendranagar
2408 km
05:41
05:43
Cancelled
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
2524 km
08:00
08:10
Cancelled
-
10min
Hapa
2597 km
09:25
09:27
Cancelled
-
2min
Jamnagar
2606 km
09:41
09:46
Cancelled
-
5min
Khambhaliya
2660 km
11:02
11:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Dwarka
2744 km
12:25
12:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Okha
2773 km
13:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Puri Okha Exp 18401 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Okha Exp - 18401 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D2
D3
D4
D5
EOG
Seat Layout
Puri Okha Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Okha Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Okha Exp 18401 Train Information

Puri Okha Exp (18401) train runs from Puri to Okha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2778 km. The fare classes on 18401 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Okha Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Okha Exp 18401 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
48 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
toilets are very dirty railway authority please attention for these burning problem
narayan sethi laxskana gam daimon Nagar surat
I am so proud of yourself...l love you I miss you
ge we jsDmafvurDjrxfjxcjexj
Train is on time, bathrooms are wrost
old cites ..................................... @@@#@@@@@
not secure, Even reserved ticket travellers are not safe
this train is very panchuality
3rd class train, not to water facelity toilets,,
No water from last 12 hr in s9 coach
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW