Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Snsi Puri Exp 20858 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNSI
14:10
Sainagar Shirdi
30hr 40min
24 Stops
PURI
20:50
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Snsi Puri Exp 20858 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Snsi Puri Exp 20858. Check Snsi Puri Exp 20858 seat availability from Sainagar Shirdi station to Puri station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4430
2A
INR2575
3A
INR1770
SL
INR670
September 2022
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Sun, 30 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
SNSI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops24
Duration30hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Snsi Puri Exp 20858 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20858 Snsi Puri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sainagar Shirdi station and ends at Puri. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNSISainagar Shirdistarts14:10-0111-
KPGKopargaon14:4514:472min41 km111-
MMRManmad Jn15:5015:555min83 km611-
BSLBhusaval Jn18:1518:205min267 km411-
AKAkola Jn20:3720:403min407 km211-
BDBadnera Jn22:2222:253min486 km211-
WRWardha Jn00:0300:052min581 km412-
NGPNagpur01:4501:505min660 km712-
GGondia Jn04:0804:102min790 km412-
RJNRaj Nandgaon05:2705:292min894 km-12-
DURGDurg06:1006:155min925 km312-
RRaipur Jn06:5007:0010min962 km512-
MSMDMahasamund08:0508:072min1015 km-12-
KRARKhariar Road08:5008:522min1067 km-12-
KBJKantabanji09:5010:0010min1131 km-12-
TIGTitlagarh10:3510:5520min1164 km-12-
BLGRBalangir11:4711:525min1228 km-12-
BRGABargarh Road12:4512:472min1304 km-12-
SBPSambalpur13:3013:4010min1346 km-12-
ANGLAngul16:4016:422min1502 km-12-
TLHDTalcher Road16:5016:522min1514 km-12-
DNKLDhenkanal17:4817:502min1562 km212-
BBSBhubaneswar19:0519:105min1625 km512-
KURKhurda Road Jn19:3019:355min1644 km412-
PURIPuri20:50ends-1687 km112-

Snsi Puri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
25-09-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Manmad Jn at 15:59
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainagar Shirdi
-
Source
14:13
14:10
3min
2
Source
Kopargaon
40 km
14:56
14:45
15:01
14:47
14min
1
5min
Manmad Jn
83 km
15:50
15:50
15:59
15:55
4min
1
9min
Bhusaval Jn
267 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
5
5min
Akola Jn
406 km
20:37
20:37
20:40
20:40
On Time
2
3min
Badnera Jn
485 km
22:22
22:22
22:25
22:25
On Time
2
3min
Wardha Jn
580 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
1
2min
Nagpur
659 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
1
5min
Gondia Jn
789 km
04:08
04:08
04:13
04:10
On Time
4
5min
Raj Nandgaon
894 km
05:48
05:27
05:52
05:29
21min
1
4min
Durg
924 km
06:22
06:10
06:27
06:15
12min
3
5min
Raipur Jn
961 km
07:02
06:50
07:12
07:00
12min
6
10min
Mahasamund
1015 km
08:17
08:05
08:19
08:07
12min
2
2min
Khariar Road
1067 km
09:03
08:50
09:06
08:52
13min
-
3min
Kantabanji
1131 km
10:00
09:50
10:12
10:00
10min
2
12min
Titlagarh
1164 km
10:45
10:35
11:21
10:55
10min
1
36min
Balangir
1228 km
12:20
11:47
12:27
11:52
33min
1
7min
Bargarh Road
1304 km
13:37
12:45
13:43
12:47
52min
1
6min
Sambalpur
1346 km
14:20
13:30
14:31
13:40
50min
1
11min
Angul
1503 km
16:54
16:40
17:02
16:42
14min
3
8min
Talcher Road
1515 km
17:14
16:50
17:16
16:52
24min
1
2min
Dhenkanal
1564 km
18:12
17:48
18:14
17:50
24min
2
2min
Bhubaneswar
1625 km
19:38
19:05
19:47
19:10
33min
-
9min
Khurda Road JN
1644 km
20:12
19:30
20:17
19:35
42min
-
5min
Puri
1688 km
21:32
20:50
Destination
42min
-
Destination
view full running status

Snsi Puri Exp 20858 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Snsi Puri Exp - 20858 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sainagar Shirdi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
B5
B4
H1
B3
B2
A1
B1
S9
S8
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Snsi Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSnsi Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Snsi Puri Exp 20858 Train Information

Snsi Puri Exp (20858) train runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1687 km. The fare classes on 20858 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Snsi Puri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Snsi Puri Exp 20858 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It's good train For akola sai Shirdi
best platform I have seen giving all details in this app.....🤟🤟
best trainhai jai chhatichgsth
WRITE A REVIEW