Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Tapaswini Exp 18451 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HTE
16:00
Hatia
14hr 10min
20 Stops
PURI
06:10
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tapaswini Exp 18451 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tapaswini Exp 18451. Check Tapaswini Exp 18451 seat availability from Hatia station to Puri station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2485
2A
INR1475
3A
INR1040
SL
INR395
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL5
94% Chances
3hr 9min
Fri, 02 Dec
WL6
94% Chances
3hr 9min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL4
95% Chances
3hr 9min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL2
95% Chances
1hr
Mon, 05 Dec
WL6
94% Chances
1hr
Tue, 06 Dec
WL3
95% Chances
1hr
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL
1hr
Thu, 08 Dec
WL2
95% Chances
1hr
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
HTE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration14hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tapaswini Exp 18451 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18451 Tapaswini Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hatia station and ends at Puri. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hatia and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HTEHatiastarts16:00-0111-
GBXGovindpur Road16:3416:351min42 km-11-
BANOBano17:2917:301min93 km-11-
ORGAOrga18:0918:101min129 km-11-
ROURourkela19:1019:2010min167 km-11-
GPRajgangpur19:4619:471min197 km111-
GPHGarpos20:0320:052min216 km-11-
BMBBamra20:1520:161min232 km-11-
BEHBagdihi20:3020:322min248 km-11-
JSGJharsuguda Jn21:1021:155min269 km111-
RGLRengali21:4021:422min295 km111-
SBPSambalpur22:0522:2520min317 km111-
RAIRRairakhol23:2823:302min388 km-11-
BONABoinda00:1000:122min435 km-12-
ANGLAngul01:0001:022min474 km-12-
TLHRTalcher01:3001:5020min492 km-12-
DNKLDhenkanal02:2502:272min544 km212-
CTCCuttack03:2503:305min602 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar04:1004:155min629 km412-
KURKhurda Road Jn04:3504:405min648 km-12-
PURIPuri06:10ends-691 km-12-

Tapaswini Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Hatia at 16:00
Refresh
Updated 23hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Govindpur Road
41 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Bano
93 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
ORGA
129 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
164 km
19:10
19:10
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
10min
Rajgangpur
194 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
Garpos
212 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Bamra
229 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
Bagdihi
244 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
265 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Rengali
291 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
314 km
22:05
22:05
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
20min
Rairakhol
385 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Boinda
431 km
00:10
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
2min
Angul
471 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Talcher
489 km
01:30
01:30
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
20min
Dhenkanal
541 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
598 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
626 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
645 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Puri
689 km
06:10
06:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tapaswini Exp 18451 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tapaswini Exp - 18451 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hatia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Tapaswini Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTapaswini Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tapaswini Exp 18451 Train Information

Tapaswini Exp (18451) train runs from Hatia to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 691 km. The fare classes on 18451 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tapaswini Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tapaswini Exp 18451 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
163 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
one of the useless train in our country
nice coaches but need more on emphasis on the cleaness
bad experience while traveling in tapaswini express
good service.. Exilent train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
no timely. not good service by railway
very baad service... some charging point not working... toilet cleanness
late train always and not a gud train to travel
toilet and clean very bad
plz cleaning tooo pore I request to railway to improve the position
Very bad on timing.Always Late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Hatia to Puri Trains Seat Availability
Hatia to Puri Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Hatia to Puri