Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Sbp Puri Int Exp 18303 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBP
06:00
Sambalpur
6hr 50min
14 Stops
PURI
12:50
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbp Puri Int Exp 18303 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbp Puri Int Exp 18303. Check Sbp Puri Int Exp 18303 seat availability from Sambalpur station to Puri station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
3A
INR595
CC
INR480
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 0005
27min
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 0053
27min
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
SBP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration6hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sbp Puri Int Exp 18303 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18303 Sbp Puri Int Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sambalpur station and ends at Puri. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sambalpur and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBPSambalpurstarts06:00-0111-
JUJAJujumura06:3806:402min39 km111-
RAIRRairakhol07:0507:072min71 km211-
BAMRBamur07:2007:222min87 km111-
BONABoinda07:4607:482min118 km-11-
JRPDJarapada08:0508:072min133 km111-
ANGLAngul08:5508:572min157 km211-
TLHDTalcher Road09:1509:161min169 km211-
MRDLMeramandolil09:3809:391min183 km211-
DNKLDhenkanal10:0710:092min217 km211-
NQRNaraj Marthapur10:4010:411min255 km111-
MCSMancheswar11:0211:031min273 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar11:1511:205min279 km611-
KURKhurda Road Jn11:4011:455min298 km411-
PURIPuri12:50ends-342 km211-

Sbp Puri Int Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Angul at 08:57
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sambalpur
-
Source
06:00
On Time
1
Source
Jujumura
39 km
06:47
06:38
06:50
06:40
10min
1
3min
Rairakhol
71 km
07:25
07:05
07:29
07:07
22min
1
4min
BAMUR
87 km
07:44
07:20
07:45
07:22
23min
1
1min
Boinda
117 km
08:11
07:46
08:12
07:48
24min
1
1min
JARAPADA
133 km
08:26
08:05
08:29
08:07
22min
2
3min
Angul
156 km
08:57
08:55
09:00
08:57
2min
3
3min
Talcher Road
168 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
1
1min
MERAMANDOLIL
183 km
09:38
09:38
09:39
09:39
On Time
1
1min
Dhenkanal
217 km
10:07
10:07
10:09
10:09
On Time
2
2min
Naraj Marthapur
254 km
10:43
10:40
10:45
10:41
3min
1
2min
Mancheswar
272 km
11:05
11:02
11:07
11:03
3min
3
2min
Bhubaneswar
278 km
11:15
11:15
11:24
11:20
On Time
5
9min
Khurda Road JN
297 km
11:47
11:40
11:56
11:45
7min
7
9min
Puri
341 km
12:35
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbp Puri Int Exp 18303 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbp Puri Int Exp - 18303 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sambalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D2
D1
C2
C1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbp Puri Int Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbp Puri Int Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbp Puri Int Exp 18303 Train Information

Sbp Puri Int Exp (18303) train runs from Sambalpur to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 342 km. The fare classes on 18303 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbp Puri Int Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbp Puri Int Exp 18303 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very good and very nice
this train everyday late .
please arrange fooding facilities alsow.trin is god but no fooding no drinking facility available in trin coach I travel in C1 coach
tje intercity vondition is very very bad,
not good at punctuality A. s. aja a jsjwk. jakwn.
Amazed service and commitment towards swach Bharat.
omg these train comes from sambalpur to bhubaneswar on time bt after it reaches bhubaneswar it takes 2 and half hours to puri
very good application good work
Bbsr to puri duration will irritate you very brutally, other wise its a better choice among few.
Bbsr to puri duration will irritate you very brutally, other wise its a better choice among few.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW