Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Sbp Puri Int Exp 18303 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBP
06:00
Sambalpur
7hr 5min
14 Stops
PURI
13:05
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbp Puri Int Exp 18303 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbp Puri Int Exp 18303. Check Sbp Puri Int Exp 18303 seat availability from Sambalpur station to Puri station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
3A
INR595
CC
INR480
December 2023
Mon, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 11 Dec
AVL 96
2hr 44min
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
SBP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration7hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sbp Puri Int Exp 18303 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18303 Sbp Puri Int Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sambalpur station and ends at Puri. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sambalpur and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBPSambalpurstarts06:00-0111On Time
JUJAJujumura06:3806:402min39 km11115min
RAIRRairakhol07:0507:072min71 km11114min
BAMRBamur07:2007:222min87 km11115min
BONABoinda07:4607:482min118 km31116min
JRPDJarapada08:0508:072min133 km11112min
ANGLAngul08:5508:572min157 km311On Time
TLHDTalcher Road09:0609:071min169 km3112min
MRDLMeramandolil09:1609:171min183 km3116min
DNKLDhenkanal09:4809:502min217 km11121min
NQRNaraj Marthapur10:1410:151min255 km11129min
MCSMancheswar10:4410:451min273 km31128min
BBSBhubaneswar11:0511:105min279 km61127min
KURKhurda Road Jn11:3011:355min298 km71136min
PURIPuri13:05ends-342 km21122min

Sbp Puri Int Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Today
04-12-2023
Tomorrow
05-12-2023
0006
06-12-2023
Yet to start from Sambalpur at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 4814hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sambalpur
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Jujumura
39 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Rairakhol
71 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
2min
Bamur
87 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
Boinda
117 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Jarapada
133 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
2min
Angul
156 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Talcher Road
168 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
1min
Meramandolil
183 km
09:38
09:38
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
1min
Dhenkanal
217 km
10:07
10:07
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
2min
Naraj Marthapur
254 km
10:40
10:40
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
1min
Mancheswar
272 km
11:02
11:02
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
278 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
297 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
5min
Puri
341 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbp Puri Int Exp 18303 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbp Puri Int Exp - 18303 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sambalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D2
D1
C2
C1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbp Puri Int Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbp Puri Int Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbp Puri Int Exp 18303 Train Information

Sbp Puri Int Exp (18303) train runs from Sambalpur to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 342 km. The fare classes on 18303 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbp Puri Int Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.