Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12023 Janshatabdi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12023 Janshatabdi Exp train live running status. 12023 Janshatabdi Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 12023 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12023 Janshatabdi Exp from Howrah Jn is 14:05. The arrival time to Patna Jn is 22:20. The total distance covered by Janshatabdi Exp is 531 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Janshatabdi Exp - 12023.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
Source
Durgapur
158 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
200 km
16:33
16:33
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
9min
Chittaranjan
225 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Jamtara
240 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
282 km
17:51
17:51
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
311 km
18:16
18:16
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
3min
Jhajha
355 km
19:13
19:13
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
5min
Jamui
381 km
19:34
19:34
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
409 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
434 km
20:19
20:19
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
442 km
20:31
20:31
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
2min
Barh
468 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
486 km
21:04
21:04
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
521 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
531 km
22:20
22:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12023 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Janshatabdi Exp 12023 train running or not?

A. Janshatabdi Exp 12023 train starts from Howrah Jn at 14:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Janshatabdi Exp 12023 train now?

A. Check the location of Janshatabdi Exp 12023 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Janshatabdi Exp 12023 train?

A. The last stop for Janshatabdi Exp 12023 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at 22:20