Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12023Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Yesterday
22-08-2019
Today
23-08-2019
Tomorrow
24-08-2019
Arrived 1min early
Reached Patna Jn at 22:44
Refresh
Updated 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
8
Source
Durgapur
157 km
16:02
15:58
16:04
16:00
4min
-
2min
Asansol Jn
199 km
16:42
16:33
16:53
16:42
11min
-
11min
Chittaranjan
224 km
17:13
17:06
17:16
17:07
9min
-
3min
Jamtara
239 km
17:29
17:20
17:30
17:21
9min
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
281 km
18:11
17:51
18:12
17:53
19min
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
310 km
18:35
18:17
18:40
18:20
20min
-
5min
Jhajha
354 km
19:19
19:08
19:24
19:13
11min
-
5min
Jamui
380 km
19:54
19:30
19:56
19:32
24min
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
409 km
20:31
19:56
20:33
19:58
35min
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
435 km
20:51
20:19
20:53
20:21
32min
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
442 km
21:07
20:31
21:09
20:33
36min
-
2min
Barh
468 km
21:27
20:50
21:29
20:52
37min
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
486 km
21:44
21:08
21:45
21:10
35min
2
1min
Patna Saheb
521 km
22:09
21:43
22:11
21:45
26min
-
2min
Patna Jn
531 km
22:44
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination