Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Janshatabdi Exp 12023 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
14:05
Howrah Jn
8hr 15min
15 Stops
PNBE
22:20
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Janshatabdi Exp 12023 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR175
CC
INR675
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 0276
18min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 0663
18min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 0972
18min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 0886
18min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 945
6min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 1111
6min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 1068
6min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 1115
6min
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
HWH
-
-
-

Janshatabdi Exp 12023 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12023 Janshatabdi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts14:05-0911-
DGRDurgapur15:5615:582min158 km311-
ASNAsansol Jn16:3316:429min200 km411-
CRJChittaranjan17:0417:051min225 km311-
JMTJamtara17:2017:211min240 km111-
MDPMadhupur Jn17:5117:532min282 km211-
JSMEJasidih Jn18:1618:193min311 km211-
JAJJhajha19:1319:185min355 km311-
JMUJamui19:3419:362min381 km111-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn19:5820:002min410 km211-
HTZHathidah Jn20:1920:212min435 km211-
MKAMokameh Jn20:3120:332min443 km311-
BARHBarh20:4720:492min468 km311-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn21:0421:062min486 km211-
PNCPatna Saheb21:4021:422min522 km-11-
PNBEPatna Jn22:20ends-532 km811-

Janshatabdi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 14:05
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
Source
Durgapur
158 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
200 km
16:33
16:33
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
9min
Chittaranjan
225 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Jamtara
240 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
282 km
17:51
17:51
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
311 km
18:16
18:16
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
3min
Jhajha
355 km
19:13
19:13
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
5min
Jamui
381 km
19:34
19:34
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
409 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
434 km
20:19
20:19
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
442 km
20:31
20:31
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
2min
Barh
468 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
486 km
21:04
21:04
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
521 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
531 km
22:20
22:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Janshatabdi Exp 12023 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Janshatabdi Exp - 12023 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C3
C2
C1
DL1
Seat Layout
Janshatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJanshatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Janshatabdi Exp 12023 Train Information

Janshatabdi Exp (12023) train runs from Howrah Jn to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 532 km. The fare classes on 12023 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Janshatabdi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Janshatabdi Exp 12023 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
304 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jfgogjxghxvkvjfzzgckihjpcgfjlhffjjdsgkydfbkkddgiotryuo
good train .I m happy jar
Its all over good .. just one thing it should not take more time before reaching final destination patna
speed up OSM nice ..............
good train for the first time in the last few days
bakwas train. seat tuta hua. compartment smell krta hai.. bahut hi bakwas train kam paisa Mai service bhi kam hi de rha hai government.
many of the couch seets and footrests are broken
I am very much FOUND of dis Train.It's MY MOST FAVOURITE Train.It's very Convinient for Visiting my HOME TOWN , JHA JHA.
this train is nice but attending is not good
bahut achcha samay ka bachat
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW