Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Koaa Smi Expres 13165 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
22:45
Kolkata Chitpur
13hr 15min
14 Stops
SMI
12:00
Sitamarhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Smi Expres 13165 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Koaa Smi Expres 13165. Check Koaa Smi Expres 13165 seat availability from Kolkata Chitpur station to Sitamarhi station.

2A
INR1310
3A
INR915
SL
INR335
March 2024
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Sat, 30 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sat, 06 Apr
NA
Sat, 13 Apr
NA
Sat, 20 Apr
NA
Sat, 27 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
SMI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops14
Duration13hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Koaa Smi Expres 13165 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13165 Koaa Smi Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata Chitpur station and ends at Sitamarhi. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata Chitpur and Sitamarhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkata Chitpurstarts22:45-0411On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn00:0900:112min98 km11224min
DGRDurgapur01:0001:022min161 km31216min
ASNAsansol Jn01:3101:365min203 km41221min
MDPMadhupur Jn02:5402:562min284 km21232min
JSMEJasidih Jn04:0604:082min313 km21237min
JAJJhajha05:3005:355min357 km312On Time
KIULKiul Jn06:1606:182min411 km3126min
BJUBarauni Jn07:5008:0010min450 km8122min
DSSDalsingh Sarai08:2708:292min478 km11211min
SPJSamastipur Jn09:2509:305min501 km512On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn10:2310:285min539 km212On Time
KMLKamtaul10:4810:502min562 km112On Time
JNRJanakpur Road11:0611:082min581 km112On Time
SMISitamarhi12:00ends-607 km11211min

Koaa Smi Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Overall delay: 37min
Reached Sitamarhi at 12:37
Refresh
Updated 34hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kolkata Chitpur
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
4
Source
Barddhaman Jn
98 km
00:16
00:09
00:21
00:11
10min
1
2min
Durgapur
161 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
3
2min
Asansol Jn
203 km
01:52
01:31
01:57
01:36
21min
4
5min
Madhupur Jn
284 km
03:07
02:54
03:19
02:56
23min
2
2min
Jasidih Jn
313 km
04:23
04:06
04:31
04:08
23min
2
2min
Jhajha
357 km
05:25
05:30
05:39
05:35
4min
3
5min
Kiul Jn
411 km
06:18
06:16
06:20
06:18
2min
3
2min
Barauni Jn
450 km
08:02
07:50
08:22
08:00
22min
8
10min
Dalsingh Sarai
478 km
08:52
08:27
08:58
08:29
29min
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
501 km
10:18
09:25
10:23
09:30
53min
5
5min
Darbhanga Jn
539 km
10:50
10:23
10:55
10:28
27min
2
5min
Kamtaul
562 km
11:39
10:48
11:44
10:50
54min
1
2min
Janakpur Road
581 km
12:05
11:06
12:07
11:08
59min
1
2min
Sitamarhi
607 km
12:37
12:00
Destination
37min
1
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Smi Expres 13165 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Smi Expres - 13165 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata Chitpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
AB1
AB2
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Koaa Smi Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Smi Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Smi Expres 13165 Train Information

Koaa Smi Expres (13165) train runs from Kolkata Chitpur to Sitamarhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 607 km. The fare classes on 13165 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Smi Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.