Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Koaa Smi Expres 13165 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
22:45
Kolkata
-10hr 45min
14 Stops
SMI
12:00
Sitamarhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Smi Expres 13165 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Koaa Smi Expres 13165. Check Koaa Smi Expres 13165 seat availability from Kolkata station to Sitamarhi station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1310
3A
INR915
SL
INR335
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
AVL 003
3hr 58min
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
NA
Sat, 11 Mar
NA
Sat, 18 Mar
NA
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMI
KOAA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops14
Duration-10hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Koaa Smi Expres 13165 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13165 Koaa Smi Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata station and ends at Sitamarhi. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata and Sitamarhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts22:45-0-11On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn00:0200:042min99 km11223min
DGRDurgapur01:0001:022min162 km31211min
ASNAsansol Jn01:3101:365min205 km31216min
MDPMadhupur Jn02:5202:542min286 km21234min
JSMEJasidih Jn03:2703:292min315 km21232min
JAJJhajha05:3005:355min359 km3122min
KIULKiul Jn06:1306:152min413 km31214min
BJUBarauni Jn07:5008:0010min452 km9124min
DSSDalsingh Sarai08:2908:312min479 km11227min
SPJSamastipur Jn09:2509:305min503 km-1219min
DBGDarbhanga Jn10:2010:255min540 km-1233min
KMLKamtaul10:4510:472min563 km11245min
JNRJanakpur Road11:0311:052min583 km11249min
SMISitamarhi12:00ends-608 km-1221min

Koaa Smi Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Yet to start from KOLKATA at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 19hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
98 km
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
162 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
204 km
01:31
01:31
01:36
01:36
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
286 km
02:52
02:52
02:54
02:54
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
315 km
03:27
03:27
03:29
03:29
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
359 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
412 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
451 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Dalsingh Sarai
479 km
08:29
08:29
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
502 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
539 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Kamtaul
563 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Janakpur Road
582 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Sitamarhi
607 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Smi Expres 13165 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Smi Expres - 13165 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
AB1
AB2
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Koaa Smi Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Smi Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Smi Expres 13165 Train Information

Koaa Smi Expres (13165) train runs from Kolkata to Sitamarhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 608 km. The fare classes on 13165 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Smi Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koaa Smi Expres 13165 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
46 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
मैं भारत रेल का रिव्यु दे रहा हूं मेरे लिए और देशवासियों के लिए पहले से बहुत बेहतर रेल की सुविधा हो रही है जो कि देश के लिए अच्छा
सफाई मेरे सफर तक हुआ ही नहीं और मैंने खाना खाया जी नहीं
very good sarvice... and good morning
faltu hai Sala isse acha toh bus se travel karna chahiye
aye din let rahti he pata nahi spj to smi ke bich
🥴🥴🥴🥴🥴🥴🥴🥴🥴🥴🥴🥴🥴🥴💓🥴🥴🥴🥴🥴🥴🥴🥴🥴😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡
so much late train always very bad
so much late train always very bad
so much late train always very bad
so much late train always very bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW