Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Hwh Dbg Express 15235 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
11:05
Howrah Jn
11hr 45min
10 Stops
DBG
22:50
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Dbg Express 15235 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1210
2S
INR175
3A
INR845
SL
INR310
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
WL 11
85% Chances
25min
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 013
25min
Sat, 11 Jun
AVL 033
25min
Sat, 18 Jun
AVL 031
25min
Sat, 25 Jun
AVL 039
25min
View 4 Months Calendar
DBG
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Dbg Express 15235 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hwh Dbg Express - 15235 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hwh Dbg Express 15235 runs from Howrah Jn to Darbhanga Jn, 1 days. The Hwh Dbg Express 15235 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 11:05 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of Hwh Dbg Express train is 11hr 45min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hwh Dbg Express - 15235 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hwh Dbg Express has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Hwh Dbg Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts11:05-0911On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn12:1512:205min93 km-1111min
DGRDurgapur13:1013:122min157 km31115min
ASNAsansol Jn14:1114:165min199 km411On Time
CRJChittaranjan14:3714:392min224 km31120min
MDPMadhupur Jn15:2815:335min281 km21114min
JSMEJasidih Jn15:5816:035min310 km3115min
JAJJhajha17:2017:255min354 km311On Time
BJUBarauni Jn19:5520:0510min446 km-11On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn21:4021:455min497 km511On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn22:50ends-534 km311On Time

Hwh Dbg Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 11:05
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
93 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
156 km
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
199 km
14:11
14:11
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
224 km
14:37
14:37
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
280 km
15:28
15:28
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
309 km
15:58
15:58
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
353 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
446 km
19:55
19:55
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
497 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
534 km
22:50
22:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Dbg Express 15235 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Dbg Express - 15235 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
A1
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Dbg Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Dbg Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Dbg Express 15235 Train Information

Hwh Dbg Express (15235) train runs from Howrah Jn to Darbhanga Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 534 km. The fare classes on 15235 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Dbg Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Dbg Express 15235 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice 👌👌hhhhhhhjjjsjsh
ok for people who travel single because train is over crowded you can't go to toilets
good train ,very clean and on time also
I always journey to this train
this train time change that very good
This train 🚆 is very slow
outstanding train ! specially for its speed
time perfect 💯👍👍👍👍👍👍👏👏👏👏👏👏👏👏👏👏 good sir thanks 🌹🌹❤❤❤
this is the best aap for information train 🚆
good on time must have more trains on this route
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW