Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15235 Hwh Dbg Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15235 Hwh Dbg Express train live running status. 15235 Hwh Dbg Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Darbhanga Jn (DBG) on Sat. 15235 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 15235 Hwh Dbg Express from Howrah Jn is 11:05. The arrival time to Darbhanga Jn is 23:15. The total distance covered by Hwh Dbg Express is 536 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Dbg Express - 15235.
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 11:05
Refresh
Updated 9hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
95 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
158 km
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
200 km
14:11
14:11
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
225 km
14:39
14:39
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
282 km
15:28
15:28
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
311 km
15:58
15:58
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
355 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
448 km
19:55
19:55
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
499 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
536 km
23:15
23:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15235 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Dbg Express 15235 train running or not?

A. Hwh Dbg Express 15235 train starts from Howrah Jn at 11:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Dbg Express 15235 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Dbg Express 15235 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Dbg Express 15235 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Dbg Express 15235 train is Darbhanga Jn(DBG). The train reaches Darbhanga Jn at 23:15