Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15235 Hwh Dbg Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15235 Hwh Dbg Express train live running status. 15235 Hwh Dbg Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Darbhanga Jn (DBG) on Sat. 15235 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 15235 Hwh Dbg Express from Howrah Jn is . The arrival time to Darbhanga Jn is 22:32. The total distance covered by Hwh Dbg Express is 535 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Dbg Express - 15235.
Yesterday
28-01-2023
On Time
Reached Darbhanga Jn at 22:32
Refresh
Updated 13hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
11:05
On Time
9
Source
Barddhaman Jn
94 km
12:20
12:15
12:28
12:20
8min
2
8min
Durgapur
158 km
13:17
13:10
13:12
On Time
3
-
Asansol Jn
200 km
13:53
14:11
14:17
14:16
On Time
4
24min
Chittaranjan
225 km
14:45
14:37
14:49
14:39
10min
3
4min
Madhupur Jn
282 km
15:29
15:28
15:33
15:33
On Time
2
4min
Jasidih Jn
311 km
15:55
15:58
16:06
16:03
3min
2
11min
Jhajha
355 km
16:47
17:20
17:27
17:25
2min
3
40min
Barauni Jn
447 km
19:33
19:55
20:09
20:05
4min
8
36min
Samastipur Jn
498 km
21:14
21:40
21:45
On Time
3
-
Darbhanga Jn
535 km
22:32
22:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15235 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Dbg Express 15235 train running or not?

A. Hwh Dbg Express 15235 train starts from Howrah Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Dbg Express 15235 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Dbg Express 15235 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Dbg Express 15235 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Dbg Express 15235 train is Darbhanga Jn(DBG). The train reaches Darbhanga Jn at 22:32