Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15047 Purbanchal Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15047 Purbanchal Exp train live running status. 15047 Purbanchal Exp train runs from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat. 15047 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 15047 Purbanchal Exp from Kolkata Chitpur is 14:35. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 07:50. The total distance covered by Purbanchal Exp is 859 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kolkata Chitpur to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Purbanchal Exp - 15047.
Saturday
18-05-2024
Today
20-05-2024
Tomorrow
21-05-2024
On Time
Crossed Kolkata Chitpur at 14:35
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kolkata Chitpur
-
Source
14:35
14:35
On Time
4
Source
Naihati Jn
34 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
2
2min
Bandel Jn
43 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
4
2min
Barddhaman Jn
110 km
16:57
16:57
16:59
16:59
On Time
2
2min
Panagarh
158 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
2
1min
Durgapur
174 km
17:44
17:44
17:46
17:46
On Time
3
2min
Asansol Jn
216 km
18:12
18:12
18:22
18:22
On Time
4
10min
Chittaranjan
241 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
3
2min
Madhupur Jn
297 km
19:26
19:26
19:29
19:29
On Time
2
3min
Jasidih Jn
326 km
20:07
20:07
20:11
20:11
On Time
2
4min
Jhajha
370 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
3
5min
Barauni Jn
463 km
23:15
23:15
23:25
23:25
On Time
6
10min
Samastipur Jn
514 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
7
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
566 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
2
5min
Hajipur Jn
620 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
3
5min
Chhapra
679 km
04:20
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
1
10min
Siwan Jn
740 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
3
5min
Deoria Sadar
809 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
1
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
859 km
07:50
07:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15047 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Purbanchal Exp 15047 train running or not?

A. Purbanchal Exp 15047 train starts from Kolkata Chitpur at 14:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Purbanchal Exp 15047 train now?

A. Check the location of Purbanchal Exp 15047 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Purbanchal Exp 15047 train?

A. The last stop for Purbanchal Exp 15047 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 07:50