Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13029 Hwh Mka Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13029 Hwh Mka Express train live running status. 13029 Hwh Mka Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Mokameh Jn (MKA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13029 train covers 48 stations. The departure time for 13029 Hwh Mka Express from Howrah Jn is 23:20. The arrival time to Mokameh Jn is 10:30. The total distance covered by Hwh Mka Express is 455 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Mka Express - 13029.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 23:20
Refresh
Updated 21hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
Source
Serampore
19 km
23:41
23:41
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
1min
Seoraphuli
22 km
23:48
23:48
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
1min
Chandan Nagar
32 km
00:01
00:01
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
1min
Chuchura
35 km
00:06
00:06
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
39 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Adi Saptagram
43 km
00:29
00:29
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
1min
Magra
46 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
1min
Talandu
50 km
00:40
00:40
00:41
00:41
On Time
-
1min
Khanyan
55 km
00:47
00:47
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
1min
Pundooah
60 km
00:54
00:54
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Khana Jn
120 km
01:58
01:58
01:59
01:59
On Time
-
1min
Mankar
144 km
02:18
02:18
02:19
02:19
On Time
-
1min
Panagarh
155 km
02:27
02:27
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
170 km
02:39
02:39
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
3min
Waria
179 km
02:53
02:53
02:54
02:54
On Time
-
1min
Andal Jn
187 km
03:01
03:01
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
1min
Raniganj
194 km
03:12
03:12
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
5min
Kalipahari
207 km
03:27
03:27
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
213 km
03:36
03:36
03:46
03:46
On Time
-
10min
Barachak
218 km
03:51
03:51
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
1min
Sitarampur
221 km
03:57
03:57
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
1min
Salanpur
226 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
1min
Rupnarayanpur
233 km
04:12
04:12
04:13
04:13
On Time
-
1min
Chittaranjan
238 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Jamtara
252 km
04:35
04:35
04:36
04:36
On Time
-
1min
Vidyasagar
270 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
Madankata
279 km
05:01
05:01
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
1min
Joramow
284 km
05:08
05:08
05:09
05:09
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
294 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Mathurapur
306 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
1min
Sankarpur
315 km
05:46
05:46
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
1min
Kumrabad Rohini
319 km
05:52
05:52
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
323 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Lahabon
338 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
Simultala
349 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Narganjo
359 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
Jhajha
367 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
5min
Dadpur
374 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Gidhaur
379 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Jamui
393 km
08:03
08:03
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
5min
Mananpur
407 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
421 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
422 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Dumri Halt
433 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
1min
Hathidah Jn
447 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
455 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13029 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Mka Express 13029 train running or not?

A. Hwh Mka Express 13029 train starts from Howrah Jn at 23:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Mka Express 13029 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Mka Express 13029 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 48 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Mka Express 13029 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Mka Express 13029 train is Mokameh Jn(MKA). The train reaches Mokameh Jn at 10:30