Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kolkata to Mokama Trains

Looking for trains from Kolkata to Mokama? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 29 COVID Special trains found running between Kolkata to Mokama covering a distance of 439 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kolkata to Mokama train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Mokama to Kolkata train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोलकाता से मोकामा जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02317Koaa Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02317 Running Status )
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    07:40
    6hr 48min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    14:28
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
  • 12317Akal Takht ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12317 Running Status )
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    07:40
    6hr 46min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    14:26
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
  • 12303Poorva ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12303 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    08:00
    6hr 29min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    14:29
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 02303Hwh Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02303 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    08:00
    6hr 28min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    14:28
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 13007U Abhatoofan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13007 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    09:35
    9hr 5min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    18:40
    SL3A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 02327Hwh Ddn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02327 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    13:00
    6hr 28min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    19:28
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 02369Hwh Ddn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02369 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    13:00
    6hr 28min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    19:28
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 12369Kumbha ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12369 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    13:00
    6hr 28min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    19:28
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 12327Upasana ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12327 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    13:00
    6hr 28min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    19:28
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 13049Amritsar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13049 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    13:50
    10hr 18min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    00:08
    SL3A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 12023Janshatabdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12023 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    14:05
    6hr 26min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    20:31
    2SCC
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 02023Hwh Pnbe SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 02023 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    14:05
    6hr 26min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    20:31
    2SCC
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 13005Amritsar MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13005 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    19:10
    6hr 50min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    02:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 03005Hwh Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03005 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    19:15
    6hr 44min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    01:59
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 13131Koaa Pnbe ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13131 Running Status )
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    19:50
    10hr 31min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    06:21
    SL3A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 02333Hwh Prrb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02333 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    20:00
    6hr 29min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    02:29
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 12333Vibhuti ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12333 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    20:00
    6hr 29min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    02:29
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 03121Koaa Gct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03121 Running Status )
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    20:05
    6hr 55min
    HTZ
    Hathidah Jn
    03:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 02359Koaa Pnbe SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02359 Running Status )
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    20:05
    7hr 5min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    03:10
    3A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 13121Koaa Gct ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13121 Running Status )
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    20:05
    6hr 55min
    HTZ
    Hathidah Jn
    03:00
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 12359Pnbe Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12359 Running Status )
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    20:05
    7hr 5min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    03:10
    3A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 12351Hwh Rjpb ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12351 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    20:35
    7hr 34min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    04:09
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 02351Hwh Rjpb SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02351 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    20:35
    7hr 29min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    04:04
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 13133Sdah Bsb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13133 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    21:15
    14hr 22min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    11:37
    SL3A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 13119Sdah Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13119 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    21:15
    14hr 22min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    11:37
    SL3A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 53049Hwh Mka PasRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 53049 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:10
    12hr 55min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    12:05
    SL2S
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 03029Hwh Mka SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03029 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:20
    11hr 30min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    10:50
    SL
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 12331Himgiri ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12331 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:55
    7hr 51min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    07:46
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 02331Hwh Jat SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02331 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:55
    7hr 51min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    07:46
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -

Kolkata to Mokama Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Kolkata to Mokama everyday?

A. There are 29 trains that run between Kolkata to Mokama everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Kolkata to Mokama by train?

A. While travelling from Kolkata to Mokama by train, the distance between the two locations is 439 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Kolkata have?

A. Kolkata has 40 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Mokama have?

A. Mokama has 5 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Kolkata to Mokama?

A. There are 29 weekly trains to reach Mokama from Kolkata. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Kolkata to Mokama?

A. Travel time by train between Kolkata to Mokama is 6hr 26min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Kolkata to Mokama.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Kolkata to Mokama.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Kolkata to Mokama.

A. For the journey route from Kolkata to Mokama, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Kolkata to Mokama? Provide details.

A. 13119 Sdah Anvt Exp is the slowest train running between Kolkata to Mokama. Covering a distance of 439 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 21:15:00 and 11:37:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Kolkata to Mokama. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Kolkata to Mokama can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Kolkata to Mokama?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Kolkata to Mokama.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Kolkata to Mokama?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Kolkata to Mokama.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kolkata to Mokama?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kolkata to Mokama.

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Mokameh Jn Railway Station

City : Mokama
Code : MKA
Avg Rating : 2.4
Wifi : Available

Kolkata to Mokama Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Mokama from Kolkata is 12023 Janshatabdi Exp. From Kolkata, the train takes 6hr 26min hours to reach Mokama. The train starts at 14:05:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Mokama MKA at 20:31:00. 12023 Janshatabdi Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Kolkata to Mokama:

The cheapest train to Mokama from Kolkata is 53049 Hwh Mka Pas. The train takes 12hr 55min to reach Mokama from Kolkata. The train starts at 23:10:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Mokama MKA at 12:05:00. Hwh Mka Pas operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kolkata to Mokama Last Train:

The last train to reach Mokama from Kolkata is 02331 Hwh Jat Special. From Kolkata, the last train takes 7hr 51min hours to reach Mokama. The last train starts at 23:55:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Mokama MKA at 07:46:00. It operates on Tues, Fri, Sat.

First Train from Kolkata to Mokama:

The first train to Mokama from Kolkata is 02317 Koaa Asr Spl. From Kolkata, the train takes 6hr 48min to reach Mokama. This train starts at 07:40:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Mokama MKA at 14:28:00. It operates on a few days namely Wed, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains