Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03029Running Status

SMTWTFS
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 23:20
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
2
Source
Serampore
19 km
23:41
23:41
23:42
23:42
On Time
3
1min
Seoraphuli
22 km
23:48
23:48
23:49
23:49
On Time
4
1min
Chandan Nagar
32 km
00:01
00:01
00:02
00:02
On Time
3
1min
Chuchura
35 km
00:06
00:06
00:07
00:07
On Time
3
1min
Bandel Jn
39 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Adi Saptagram
43 km
00:29
00:29
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
1min
Magra
46 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
1min
Talandu
50 km
00:40
00:40
00:41
00:41
On Time
-
1min
Khanyan
55 km
00:47
00:47
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
1min
Pundooah
60 km
00:54
00:54
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Khana Jn
120 km
01:58
01:58
01:59
01:59
On Time
-
1min
Mankar
144 km
02:18
02:18
02:19
02:19
On Time
-
1min
Panagarh
155 km
02:27
02:27
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
170 km
02:39
02:39
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
3min
Waria
179 km
02:53
02:53
02:54
02:54
On Time
-
1min
Andal Jn
187 km
03:01
03:01
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
1min
Raniganj
194 km
03:12
03:12
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
5min
Kalipahari
207 km
03:27
03:27
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
213 km
03:36
03:36
03:46
03:46
On Time
-
10min
Barachak
218 km
03:51
03:51
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
1min
Sitarampur
221 km
03:57
03:57
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
1min
Salanpur
226 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
1min
Rupnarayanpur
233 km
04:12
04:12
04:13
04:13
On Time
-
1min
Chittaranjan
238 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Jamtara
252 km
04:35
04:35
04:36
04:36
On Time
-
1min
Vidyasagar
270 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
Madankata
279 km
05:01
05:01
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
1min
Joramow
284 km
05:08
05:08
05:09
05:09
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
294 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Mathurapur
306 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
1min
Sankarpur
315 km
05:46
05:46
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
1min
Kumrabad Rohini
319 km
05:52
05:52
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
323 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Lahabon
338 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
Simultala
349 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Narganjo
359 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
Jhajha
367 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
5min
Dadpur
374 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Gidhaur
379 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Jamui
393 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
5min
Mananpur
407 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
421 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
422 km
08:49
08:49
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
2min
Dumri Halt
433 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
1min
Hathidah Jn
447 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
455 km
10:50
10:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination