Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Ltt Majn Spl 01453 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
22:15
Lokmanyatilak T
19hr
24 Stops
MAJN
17:15
Mangaluru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Majn Spl 01453 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Majn Spl 01453. Check Ltt Majn Spl 01453 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Mangaluru Jn station.

2A
INR2025
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
April 2024
Fri, 05 Apr
NA
Fri, 12 Apr
NA
Fri, 19 Apr
NA
Fri, 26 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
MAJN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops24
Duration19hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ltt Majn Spl 01453 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01453 Ltt Majn Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Mangaluru Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Mangaluru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts22:15-0-11On Time
TNAThane22:3522:383min18 km711On Time
PNVLPanvel23:3523:405min53 km-11On Time
ROHARoha01:0501:105min130 km312On Time
KHEDKhed02:2802:302min268 km-12On Time
CHIChiplun02:5202:542min309 km-12On Time
SGRSangmeshwar03:2003:222min369 km-12On Time
RNRatnagiri03:5003:555min415 km-12On Time
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd05:1505:172min528 km-12On Time
KKWKankavali05:3805:402min571 km-12On Time
SNDDSindhudurg05:5205:542min596 km-12On Time
KUDLKudal06:0406:062min610 km-12On Time
SWVSawantwadi Road06:2606:282min640 km-12On Time
THVMThivim07:0007:022min685 km-12On Time
KRMIKarmali07:2207:242min710 km-12On Time
MAOMadgaon08:3508:4510min750 km-12On Time
CNOCancona09:0809:102min795 km-12On Time
KAWRKarwar09:3609:382min832 km-12On Time
KTKumta10:3210:342min909 km-12On Time
MRDWMurdeshwar11:1011:122min965 km-12On Time
BTJLBhatkal11:2611:282min985 km-12On Time
KUDAKundapura13:0013:022min1054 km-12On Time
UDUdupi13:3813:402min1099 km-12On Time
SLSurathkal15:0015:022min1158 km-12On Time
MAJNMangaluru Jn17:15ends-1180 km-12On Time

Ltt Majn Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 22:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
Source
Thane
16 km
22:35
22:35
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
3min
Panvel
49 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Roha
124 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Khed
222 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Chiplun
252 km
02:52
02:52
02:54
02:54
On Time
-
2min
Sangmeshwar
294 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
327 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
407 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
2min
Kankavali
439 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Sindhudurg
456 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
2min
Kudal
467 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
488 km
06:26
06:26
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
2min
Thivim
517 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
2min
Karmali
535 km
07:22
07:22
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
563 km
08:35
08:35
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
10min
Cancona
596 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Karwar
623 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
679 km
10:32
10:32
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
2min
Murdeshwar
719 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
733 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
782 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
814 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Surathkal
856 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
876 km
17:15
17:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Majn Spl 01453 Train Information

Ltt Majn Spl (01453) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Mangaluru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1180 km. The fare classes on 01453 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Majn Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.